# Towpath Village

> Towpath Village, Napa, CA: 2 units from $3,645/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/towpath-village-napa-ca/

![Towpath Village apartments in Napa, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14638?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 11:42 p.m. PT

4.6 (56 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.towpathnapa.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 11:42 p.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$3,645

Starting at

$3,758

Average

$3,870

Highest

$2.45

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Napa 94558 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94558/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-17 | 3,858 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,788 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,788 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,788 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,718 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,798 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,733 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,960 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,805 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,735 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,735 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,968 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,968 |
| 2026-08-30 | 4,055 |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,055 |
| 2026-09-01 | 4,055 |
| 2026-09-02 | 4,055 |
| 2026-09-03 | 4,055 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,950 |
| 2026-09-05 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-06 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-07 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-08 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-09 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-10 | 4,020 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,820 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,820 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,903 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,903 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,903 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,903 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,903 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,858 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,858 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,737 |
| 2026-10-20 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-21 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,758 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,758 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,758 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,758 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,695/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,695

vs $3,758 current asking ($63 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Napa 94558

Neighborhood

[Vintage at Napa](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vintage-at-napa-napa-ca/): $1,799

[Vineyard Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vineyard-terrace-apartments-napa-ca/): $1,979

[Napa Green Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-green-apartments-napa-ca/): $1,984

[Silverado Gardens](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/silverado-gardens-napa-ca/): $1,999

[Napa Gardens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-gardens-apartment-homes-napa-ca/): $2,350

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,358

[Bella Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/bella-vista-napa-ca/): $2,399

[SoCo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/soco-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,500

[Hawthorn Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/hawthorn-village-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,525

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,650

Towpath Village

$3,645

Comparing 11 apartments in Napa 94558. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Napa 94558 rent trends on the Napa, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Napa, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=napa-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 106

$3,645/mo

1,546 ft² · $2.36/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 3

$3,870/mo

1,522 ft² · $2.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 106 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,546 | $3,645 Starting base rent | $2.36 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,522 | $3,870 Starting base rent | $2.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Napa, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Napa, CA

[SoCo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/soco-apartments-napa-ca/): ![SoCo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14641?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.4 rating 9 units 0.7 mi away · 31% below

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Montrachet Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14648?w=640) From $2,358/mo 4 rating 18 units Next door · 35% below

[Hawthorn Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/hawthorn-village-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Hawthorn Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14640?w=640) From $2,525/mo 4.6 rating 3 units 1.6 mi away · 31% below

[Bella Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/bella-vista-napa-ca/): ![Bella Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14639?w=640) From $2,399/mo 3.9 rating 2 units 0.3 mi away · 34% below

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): ![LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14649?w=640) From $2,650/mo 4 rating 1 unit 1.6 mi away · 27% below

[Vineyard Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vineyard-terrace-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Vineyard Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14656?w=640) From $1,979/mo 2.9 rating 6 units 0.8 mi away · 46% below

### Napa 94558 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Napa 94558 and across Napa, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94558/)
