# Saratoga Downs at Sheveland Ranch

> Saratoga Downs at Sheveland Ranch, Napa, CA: 2 units from $2,811/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,811.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/saratoga-downs-at-sheveland-ranch-napa-ca/

![Saratoga Downs at Sheveland Ranch apartments in Napa, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14647?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 6:39 a.m. PT

3.5 (68 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.saratogadownsapts.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 6:39 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,811

Starting at

$3,204

Average

$3,596

Highest

$2.52

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Napa 94559 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94559/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$2,811

from $2,811 · 1 units

~932 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,596

from $3,596 · 1 units

~1,615 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,742 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,637 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,637 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,637 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,930 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,881 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,881 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,881 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,881 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,823 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,823 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,823 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,823 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,856 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,856 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,856 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,856 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,856 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,968 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,968 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,968 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,968 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,819 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,819 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,819 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,819 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,294 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,294 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,478 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,478 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,478 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,478 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,012 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,247 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,247 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,103 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,003 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,003 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,003 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,003 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,110 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,110 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,110 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,126 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,126 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,213 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,227 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,227 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,244 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,067 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,067 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,384 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,384 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,384 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,384 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,384 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-18 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,607 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,607 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,204 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,607/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,607

vs $3,204 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Napa, CA

Similar

[Napa Green Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-green-apartments-napa-ca/): $1,984

[Napa Gardens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-gardens-apartment-homes-napa-ca/): $2,350

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,358

[Cadillac Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/cadillac-flats-napa-ca/): $2,395

[The Braydon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/the-braydon-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,559

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,650

Saratoga Downs at Sheveland Ranch

$2,811

Comparing this building against 6 similar Napa, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Napa, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Napa, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=napa-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2170-101

$2,811/mo

932 ft² · $3.02/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Jan 8, 2027

3 Bed / 3 Bath Unit 1145N

$3,596/mo

1,615 ft² · $2.23/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2170-101 | | 2bd / 2ba | 932 | $2,811 Base rent · 12 months | $3.02 | Jan 8, 2027 | |
| 1145N | | 3bd / 3ba | 1,615 | $3,596 Base rent · 12 months | $2.23 | Now | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Napa, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Napa, CA

[The Braydon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/the-braydon-apartments-napa-ca/): ![The Braydon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22338?w=640) From $2,559/mo 4.1 rating 34 units 1.3 mi away · 9% below

[Cadillac Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/cadillac-flats-napa-ca/): From $2,395/mo 1.9 rating 1 unit 1.4 mi away · 15% below

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): ![LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14649?w=640) From $2,650/mo 4 rating 1 unit 1.9 mi away · 6% below

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Montrachet Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14648?w=640) From $2,358/mo 4 rating 18 units 3.2 mi away · 16% below

[Napa Green Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-green-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Napa Green Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14652?w=640) From $1,984/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 1.5 mi away · 29% below

[Napa Gardens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-gardens-apartment-homes-napa-ca/): ![Napa Gardens Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22333?w=640) From $2,350/mo 2 units 1.2 mi away · 16% below

### Napa 94559 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Napa 94559 and across Napa, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94559/)
