# Hawthorn Village Apartments

> Hawthorn Village Apartments, Napa, CA: 3 units from $2,525/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,525, 2BR $2,699.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/hawthorn-village-apartments-napa-ca/

![Hawthorn Village Apartments apartments in Napa, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14640?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 11:42 p.m. PT

4.6 (129 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hawthornvillageapts.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=GBP)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 11:42 p.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,525

Starting at

$2,733

Average

$2,975

Highest

$2.87

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Napa 94558 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94558/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,525

from $2,525 · 1 units

~790 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,837

from $2,699 · 2 units

~1,034 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,961 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,981 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,967 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,967 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,960 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,960 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,960 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,943 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,917 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,917 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,833 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,833 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,800 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,862 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,812 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,812 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,812 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,799 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,733 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,650 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,805 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,782 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,782 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,782 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,897 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,896 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,896 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,899 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,900 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,758 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,758 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,875 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,875 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,733 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Napa 94558

Neighborhood

[Vintage at Napa](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vintage-at-napa-napa-ca/): $1,799

[Vineyard Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vineyard-terrace-apartments-napa-ca/): $1,979

[Napa Green Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-green-apartments-napa-ca/): $1,984

[Silverado Gardens](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/silverado-gardens-napa-ca/): $1,999

[Napa Gardens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/napa-gardens-apartment-homes-napa-ca/): $2,350

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,358

[Bella Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/bella-vista-napa-ca/): $2,399

[SoCo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/soco-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,500

Hawthorn Village Apartments

$2,525

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): $2,650

[Towpath Village](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/towpath-village-napa-ca/): $3,645

Comparing 11 apartments in Napa 94558. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Napa 94558 rent trends on the Napa, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Napa, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=napa-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1X1

$2,525/mo

790 ft² · $3.20/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2X2

$2,699/mo

1,136 ft² · $2.38/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2X1

$2,975/mo

932 ft² · $3.19/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1X1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,525 Starting base rent | $3.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,136 | $2,699 Starting base rent | $2.38 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 932 | $2,975 Starting base rent | $3.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,818 ft away · 6 trains/day

- 4 daytime, 2 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: NVWT

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Napa, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Napa, CA

[Montrachet Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/montrachet-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Montrachet Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14648?w=640) From $2,358/mo 4 rating 18 units 1.5 mi away · 7% below

[SoCo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/soco-apartments-napa-ca/): ![SoCo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14641?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.4 rating 9 units 1.8 mi away · 1% below

[LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/lincoln-gardens-apartments-napa-ca/): ![LINCOLN GARDENS APARTMENTS apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14649?w=640) From $2,650/mo 4 rating 1 unit 1.6 mi away · 5% above

[Vintage at Napa](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vintage-at-napa-napa-ca/): ![Vintage at Napa apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14653?w=640) From $1,799/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 29% below

[Bella Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/bella-vista-napa-ca/): ![Bella Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14639?w=640) From $2,399/mo 3.9 rating 2 units 1.3 mi away · 5% below

[Vineyard Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/vineyard-terrace-apartments-napa-ca/): ![Vineyard Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14656?w=640) From $1,979/mo 2.9 rating 6 units 2.0 mi away · 22% below

### Napa 94558 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Napa 94558 and across Napa, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/napa-ca/trends/94558/)
