# Ashwood Cove III

> Ashwood Cove III, Murfreesboro, TN: 34 units from $1,091/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,101, 1BR $1,091.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/ashwood-cove-iii-murfreesboro-tn/

![Ashwood Cove III apartments in Murfreesboro, TN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21326?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 12:37 a.m. CT

4.2 (9 reviews) [Official Website](http://ashwoodcoveapartments.com/) [(615) 873-2152](tel:%28615%29 873-2152)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 12:37 a.m. CT

34

Units Listed

$1,091

Starting at

$1,405

Average

$1,787

Highest

$1.60

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Murfreesboro 37130 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/trends/37130/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,109

from $1,101 · 2 units

~442 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,292

from $1,091 · 8 units

~681 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,414

from $1,208 · 19 units

~926 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,669

from $1,446 · 5 units

~1,185 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,426 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,381 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,366 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,370 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,382 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,392 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,390 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,394 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,396 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,396 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,396 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,396 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,393 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,408 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,397 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,401 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,402 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,391 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,405 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,405 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$680K

$8.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 547 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,326

vs $1,405 current asking ($79 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

51 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 34 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

34

Very high availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Murfreesboro 37130

Neighborhood

[The Southern](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-southern-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,029

[Condos at the Villager](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/condos-at-the-villager-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,049

Ashwood Cove III

$1,091

[Chelsea Place Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/chelsea-place-apartment-homes-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,125

[The Abbington At Stones River](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-abbington-at-stones-river-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,209

[The Preserve Murfreesboro](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-preserve-murfreesboro-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,214

[1540 Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/1540-place-apartments-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,230

[The Slate at Ninety-Six](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-slate-at-ninety-six-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,350

[Victoria Place Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/victoria-place-townhomes-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,499

[Dana Downs](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/dana-downs-murfreesboro-tn/): $1,624

Comparing 10 apartments in Murfreesboro 37130. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Murfreesboro 37130 rent trends on the Murfreesboro, TN map](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/rent-map/) [Explore Murfreesboro, TN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=murfreesboro-tn)

## Available Units

Sort

34 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit J-135

$1,091/mo

600 ft² · $1.82/ft²

Available: Nov 11, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 106

$1,101/mo

442 ft² · $2.49/ft²

Available: Dec 27, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 107

$1,116/mo

442 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Available: Nov 16, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 578

$1,142/mo

648 ft² · $1.76/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 232

$1,208/mo

810 ft² · $1.49/ft²

Available: Jan 29, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| J-135 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,091 | $1.82 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 106 | | Studio / 1ba | 442 | $1,101 | $2.49 | Dec 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 107 | | Studio / 1ba | 442 | $1,116 | $2.52 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 578 | | 1bd / 1ba | 648 | $1,142 | $1.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 232 | | 2bd / 1ba | 810 | $1,208 | $1.49 | Jan 29, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| K-146 | | 2bd / 1ba | 800 | $1,305 | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F-89 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,335 | $1.78 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| MM201 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,336 | $2.23 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F-85 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,341 | $1.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B-23 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,341 | $1.79 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Murfreesboro, TN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Murfreesboro, TN

[The Southern](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-southern-murfreesboro-tn/): ![The Southern apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21316?w=640) From $1,029/mo 3.8 rating 5 units Next door · 6% below

[The Slate at Ninety-Six](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-slate-at-ninety-six-murfreesboro-tn/): ![The Slate at Ninety-Six apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21315?w=640) From $1,350/mo 3.8 rating 12 units 0.4 mi away · 24% above

[The Preserve Murfreesboro](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-preserve-murfreesboro-murfreesboro-tn/): ![The Preserve Murfreesboro apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6633?w=640) From $1,214/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 0.9 mi away · 11% above

[Victoria Place Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/victoria-place-townhomes-murfreesboro-tn/): ![Victoria Place Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6636?w=640) From $1,499/mo 4.5 rating 1 unit 0.9 mi away · 37% above

[Chelsea Place Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/chelsea-place-apartment-homes-murfreesboro-tn/): ![Chelsea Place Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6628?w=640) From $1,125/mo 4 rating 62 units 2.3 mi away · 3% above

[The Abbington At Stones River](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/the-abbington-at-stones-river-murfreesboro-tn/): ![The Abbington At Stones River apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21319?w=640) From $1,209/mo 3.2 rating 7 units 2.6 mi away · 11% above

### Murfreesboro 37130 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Murfreesboro 37130 and across Murfreesboro, TN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/murfreesboro-tn/trends/37130/)
