# The Maddox Sunnyvale

> The Maddox Sunnyvale, Mountain View, CA: 10 units from $2,953/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $2,953.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/

![The Maddox Sunnyvale apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8379?w=1200)

Updated today at 10:09 a.m. PT

2.9 (69 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.maddoxsunnyvaleapartments.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 10:09 a.m. PT

10

Units Listed

$2,953

Starting at

$3,411

Average

$4,042

Highest

$4.71

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Sunnyvale West rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94087/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,953

from $2,953 · 2 units

~455 sqft avg

1 Bed

$3,345

from $3,320 · 5 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,826

from $3,562 · 3 units

~909 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-25 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-26 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-27 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-28 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-30 | 3,001 |
| 2026-05-31 | 3,001 |
| 2026-06-01 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-02 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-04 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-05 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-06 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-07 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-08 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-09 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-11 | 3,183 |
| 2026-06-14 | 3,399 |
| 2026-06-15 | 3,399 |
| 2026-06-16 | 3,453 |
| 2026-06-17 | 3,399 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,401 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,401 |
| 2026-06-20 | 3,401 |
| 2026-06-24 | 3,463 |
| 2026-06-25 | 3,463 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,463 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,463 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,463 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,422 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,498 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,362 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,362 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,498 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,498 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,498 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,498 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,418 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,418 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,506 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,506 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,506 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,647 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,647 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,647 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,647 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,520 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,520 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,524 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,524 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,524 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,524 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,629 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,629 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,629 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,629 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,612 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,612 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,612 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,350 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,350 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,342 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,380 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,383 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,383 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,290 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,290 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,383 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,383 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,383 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,313 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,313 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,313 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,351 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,211 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,211 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,140 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,110 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,161 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,349 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,349 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,434 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,444 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,472 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,519 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,514 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,514 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,506 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,506 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,399 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,405 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,418 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,418 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,418 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,411 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,411 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,411 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,411 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,411 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 615

$2,953/mo

455 ft² · $6.49/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 223

$2,953/mo

455 ft² · $6.49/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 3, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 120

$3,320/mo

712 ft² · $4.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 102

$3,320/mo

712 ft² · $4.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 203

$3,345/mo

733 ft² · $4.56/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 21, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 615 | | Studio / 1ba | 455 | $2,953 Starting base rent | $6.49 | Dec 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 223 | | Studio / 1ba | 455 | $2,953 Starting base rent | $6.49 | Dec 3, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 120 | | 1bd / 1ba | 712 | $3,320 Starting base rent | $4.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 102 | | 1bd / 1ba | 712 | $3,320 Starting base rent | $4.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 203 | | 1bd / 1ba | 733 | $3,345 Starting base rent | $4.56 | Nov 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 611 | | 1bd / 1ba | 733 | $3,345 Starting base rent | $4.56 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 607 | | 1bd / 1ba | 712 | $3,395 Starting base rent | $4.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 303 | | 2bd / 1ba | 867 | $3,562 Starting base rent | $4.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 338 | | 2bd / 2ba | 930 | $3,874 Starting base rent | $4.17 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 428 | | 2bd / 2ba | 930 | $4,042 Starting base rent | $4.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Orchard Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/the-orchard-apartments-sunnyvale-ca/): ![The Orchard Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20685?w=640) From $2,895/mo 3.2 rating 4 units Sunnyvale, CA · 0.8 mi away · 2% below

[Sofi Sunnyvale](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/sofi-sunnyvale-sunnyvale-ca/): ![Sofi Sunnyvale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17231?w=640) From $3,279/mo 4 rating 14 units Sunnyvale, CA · 0.4 mi away · 11% above

[Sandlewood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/sandlewood-apartments-sunnyvale-ca/): From $3,295/mo 2.9 rating 1 unit Sunnyvale, CA · 0.8 mi away · 12% above

[Arbor Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/arbor-terrace-apartments-sunnyvale-ca/): ![Arbor Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5282?w=640) From $2,531/mo 4.2 rating 8 units Sunnyvale, CA · 0.9 mi away · 14% below

[The Highlander Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/the-highlander-apartments-sunnyvale-ca/): ![The Highlander Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20691?w=640) From $3,339/mo 5 rating 7 units Sunnyvale, CA · 0.7 mi away · 13% above

[Villa Cerise Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/sunnyvale-ca/villa-cerise-apartments-sunnyvale-ca/): ![Villa Cerise Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20679?w=640) From $2,750/mo 3 rating 3 units Sunnyvale, CA · 1.1 mi away · 7% below

### Sunnyvale West Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sunnyvale West and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94087/)
