# Revela

> Revela, Mountain View, CA: 14 units from $3,801.12/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $3,801.12, 1BR $4,149.12.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/

![Revela apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8378?w=1200)

Updated today at 10:09 a.m. PT

4 (180 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liverevela.com/?rccustomid=Mzc3MjE%3D-1ep5wjD9SWY%3D&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 10:09 a.m. PT

14

Units Listed

$3,801.12

Starting at

$4,789

Average

$7,084.12

Highest

$6.13

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mountain View 94043 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94043/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$3,901

from $3,801.12 · 2 units

~514 sqft avg

1 Bed

$4,324

from $4,149.12 · 7 units

~619 sqft avg

2 Bed

$5,472

from $5,299.12 · 4 units

~1,073 sqft avg

3 Bed

$7,084

from $7,084.12 · 1 units

~1,279 sqft avg

Specials Available 14 units

Up To 2 Weeks Free

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-25 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-26 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-27 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-28 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-29 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-30 | 4,380 |
| 2026-05-31 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-01 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-02 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-04 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-05 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-06 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-07 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-08 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-09 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-11 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-12 | 4,359 |
| 2026-06-14 | 4,349 |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,353 |
| 2026-06-16 | 4,385 |
| 2026-06-17 | 4,567 |
| 2026-06-18 | 4,567 |
| 2026-06-19 | 4,567 |
| 2026-06-20 | 4,567 |
| 2026-06-24 | 4,551 |
| 2026-06-25 | 4,551 |
| 2026-06-28 | 4,551 |
| 2026-06-29 | 4,551 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,551 |
| 2026-07-01 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-02 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-03 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-04 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-05 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-06 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-07 | 4,695 |
| 2026-07-08 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-09 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-10 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-11 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-12 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-13 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-14 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-15 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-16 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-17 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-18 | 4,978 |
| 2026-07-19 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-20 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-21 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-22 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-23 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-24 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-25 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-26 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-27 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-28 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-29 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-30 | 5,112 |
| 2026-07-31 | 5,112 |
| 2026-08-01 | 5,032 |
| 2026-08-02 | 5,032 |
| 2026-08-03 | 5,032 |
| 2026-08-04 | 5,032 |
| 2026-08-06 | 5,030 |
| 2026-08-07 | 5,030 |
| 2026-08-08 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-09 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-10 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-11 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-13 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-14 | 5,018 |
| 2026-08-15 | 5,028 |
| 2026-08-20 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-21 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-22 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-23 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-24 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-25 | 5,009 |
| 2026-08-26 | 4,954 |
| 2026-08-27 | 4,954 |
| 2026-08-29 | 4,869 |
| 2026-08-30 | 4,869 |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,839 |
| 2026-09-01 | 4,839 |
| 2026-09-04 | 4,839 |
| 2026-09-05 | 4,837 |
| 2026-09-07 | 4,837 |
| 2026-09-08 | 4,851 |
| 2026-09-10 | 4,851 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4,851 |
| 2026-09-12 | 4,851 |
| 2026-09-13 | 4,851 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,908 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,916 |
| 2026-09-16 | 4,916 |
| 2026-09-17 | 4,916 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,916 |
| 2026-09-19 | 4,916 |
| 2026-09-20 | 5,149 |
| 2026-09-21 | 5,149 |
| 2026-09-22 | 5,149 |
| 2026-09-23 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-24 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-25 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-26 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-27 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-28 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-29 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-30 | 4,970 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,970 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,726 |
| 2026-10-06 | 4,720 |
| 2026-10-08 | 4,720 |
| 2026-10-09 | 4,692 |
| 2026-10-11 | 4,785 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,809 |
| 2026-10-13 | 4,679 |
| 2026-10-14 | 4,679 |
| 2026-10-15 | 4,674 |
| 2026-10-17 | 4,618 |
| 2026-10-22 | 4,614 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,613 |
| 2026-10-24 | 4,700 |
| 2026-10-25 | 4,700 |
| 2026-10-26 | 4,702 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4,702 |
| 2026-11-02 | 4,740 |
| 2026-11-03 | 4,785 |
| 2026-11-04 | 4,789 |
| 2026-11-06 | 4,789 |
| 2026-11-08 | 4,789 |

### Units with Price Changes (14)

Largest 8 movers of 14

Last 15 days

### Unit #2419 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 3,908.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 3,864.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 3,976.12 |
| 2026-11-04T17:23:27Z | 4,001.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,001.12 |

### Unit #2251 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 3,733.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 3,664.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 3,776.12 |
| 2026-11-04T17:23:27Z | 3,801.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 3,801.12 |

### Unit #2363 · Revela Floorplan 1-0A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 4,224.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,261.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,277.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,277.12 |

### Unit #1346 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 3,911.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,028.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,149.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,149.12 |

### Unit #1456 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 4,046.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,163.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,284.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,284.12 |

### Unit #2328 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 3,926.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,043.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,164.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,164.12 |

### Unit #2161 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 4,293.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,300.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,316.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,316.12 |

### Unit #2269 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 4,598.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,534.12 |
| 2026-11-02T18:21:22Z | 4,523.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,656.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,656.12 |

### Unit #1232 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 5,583.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 5,430.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 5,369.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 5,369.12 |

### Unit #1257 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 5,527.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 5,374.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 5,313.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 5,313.12 |

### Unit #1224 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 5,512.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 5,360.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 5,299.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 5,299.12 |

### Unit #2249 · Revela Floorplan 3-2B-3: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 7,302.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 7,084.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 7,084.12 |

### Unit #1107 · Revela II Floorplan 2-1B: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T14:31:35Z | 5,921.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 5,973.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 5,908.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 5,908.12 |

### Unit #2104 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:02:25Z | 4,363.12 |
| 2026-11-02T13:14:07Z | 4,288.12 |
| 2026-11-03T14:54:30Z | 4,421.12 |
| 2026-11-08T23:25:27.109Z | 4,421.12 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$18K

$211K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

22%

of about 18 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,007

vs $4,789 current asking ($782 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

16 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

14

14 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Mountain View 94043

Neighborhood

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): $2,661

Revela

$3,801.12

[Madrone Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madrone-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,912

[Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/): $4,220

Comparing 4 apartments in Mountain View 94043. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mountain View 94043 rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 2251

$3,801.12/mo

514 ft² · $7.40/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

Up To 2 Weeks Free

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 2419

$4,001.12/mo

514 ft² · $7.78/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

Up To 2 Weeks Free

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1346

$4,149.12/mo

570 ft² · $7.28/ft²

Published monthly total · 13 months

Available: Nov 28, 2026

Up To 2 Weeks Free

Up $121 since Nov 3 (was $4,028)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2328

$4,164.12/mo

570 ft² · $7.31/ft²

Published monthly total · 13 months

Available: Dec 8, 2026

Up To 2 Weeks Free

Up $121 since Nov 3 (was $4,043)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2363

$4,277.12/mo

534 ft² · $8.01/ft²

Published monthly total · 13 months

Available: Dec 9, 2026

Up To 2 Weeks Free

Up $16 since Nov 3 (was $4,261)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2251 | | Studio / 1ba | 514 | $3,801.12 Published monthly total · 12 months | $7.40 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free |
| 2419 | | Studio / 1ba | 514 | $4,001.12 Published monthly total · 12 months | $7.78 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free |
| 1346 | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $4,149.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $7.28 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $121 since Nov 3 |
| 2328 | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $4,164.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $7.31 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $121 since Nov 3 |
| 2363 | | 1bd / 1ba | 534 | $4,277.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $8.01 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $16 since Nov 3 |
| 1456 | | 1bd / 1ba | 570 | $4,284.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $7.52 | Nov 22, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $121 since Nov 3 |
| 2161 | | 1bd / 1ba | 675 | $4,316.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $6.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $16 since Nov 3 |
| 2104 | | 1bd / 1ba | 689 | $4,421.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $6.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $133 since Nov 3 |
| 2269 | | 1bd / 1ba | 726 | $4,656.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $6.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Up $133 since Nov 3 |
| 1224 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,041 | $5,299.12 Published monthly total · 13 months | $5.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up To 2 Weeks Free Down $61 since Nov 3 |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$33.12/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$3,834.24

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 831 ft away · 142 trains/day

- 97 daytime, 45 overnight

- Crossing 831 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: VTAZ

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/): ![Rowe at Pear Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5289?w=640) From $4,220/mo 3.7 rating 14 units 1.9 mi away · 11% above

[Madrone Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madrone-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Madrone Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ6x61naWwj4ARQP_UkS6ynjg/photos/AWCwydgF_z97Q-64PF98K1b5iIRZoD9-VmJqtQ9kEk2TWKyPp_gXVV09n9vLf-XZScVk1dSWieKiRONyG8mQ0DZt1oEHJpcZDe83yvVM_e0b1XvNchSOza9nAjr6pFU6aDgWqaOQttsxlj_3sIk9YMWpONJjk-UhNT20N_aL_zr2A8mCcMISoPHrkFn0EOHuM7Dy_nN42ghVwcY9_IhFARuPa_BpLJZ1sS2kEvtkEOsVR64IT9m_ZQokwd-n0DwL7wtFFrcehNKEJpiCND3Af4dR9u4eI-uCaaFhEB2Uxc2JCPL1yez76ode8U-ezTd3dils72CqEMMEXjerw86Essclp0CpeUcMcGD29vEbQf1NDysnSJnv7LoSp_WAAmutR5P9-H0_DciWeY8sdd3ZQHlu6c-yzzQYdmH3AZa-3DDLS2-tAQ?w=640) From $3,912/mo 4.3 rating 13 units 2.4 mi away · 3% above

[Catalyst Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Catalyst Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8377?w=640) From $3,925/mo 3.4 rating 11 units 1.2 mi away · 3% above

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): ![eaves Mountain View at Middlefield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5283?w=640) From $2,661/mo 4.5 rating 16 units 1.0 mi away · 30% below

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ20Ok0Mywj4AR0Ugc7wjSl54/photos/AWCwydgkryFaaImyZpKn1XNREpfFxIMoOE4DSWxsDYdWVx8vI9M-j2QMu8acqYjl0yAPMrUpn42LS6PDC3F9HPNRZ3yjWRZ9QYl17gwmb8bEVRbSdEjcw8VDZvB8cVWiWCrsmfcOpAPNa4LFPDCueicdHMbEIgLxaQNl2xKcrsnfq7_DHkcEwiOPXTUs85dpjyKzcGTQM7IFSt4bNh8bLZro9bQcxZ1VU5hNlwXFx9vb9mrSaMKftEjYuURz7dVBwAyeJDdKNtN5MZ4Lp6eG7tKTd2gzp-rZVUokYYGqsytCEkzL7NL7sVKgWe8yjJ8DiZyLlW7_AGF_hQ0hMCFrywWeRMsUYTJwJHHRG0nZSwIezLHu8o4R3doYee2i4uf166lfkdQA8kpqpXRCJeevh0nDmmful3ek2UkIENfR7Q-E3aNq8Q?w=640) From $4,364/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 1.7 mi away · 15% above

[Greendale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Greendale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17230?w=640) From $3,895/mo 4.7 rating 7 units 1.5 mi away · 2% above

### Mountain View 94043 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mountain View 94043 and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94043/)
