# Reserve at Mountain View Apartments

> Reserve at Mountain View Apartments, Mountain View, CA: 4 units from $3,428/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. ZIP 94040.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/

![Reserve at Mountain View Apartments apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5286?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:47 a.m. PT

4.3 (123 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.equityapartments.com/san-francisco-bay/mountain-view/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:47 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$3,428

Starting at

$3,671

Average

$4,215

Highest

$4.79

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Old Mountain View rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$3,489

from $3,428 · 3 units

~730 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,215

from $4,215 · 1 units

~874 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-07 | 3,634 |
| 2026-05-10 | 3,743 |
| 2026-05-11 | 3,743 |
| 2026-05-12 | 3,743 |
| 2026-05-13 | 3,730 |
| 2026-05-14 | 3,730 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,675 |
| 2026-05-16 | 3,675 |
| 2026-05-17 | 3,675 |
| 2026-05-18 | 3,675 |
| 2026-05-19 | 3,713 |
| 2026-05-20 | 3,713 |
| 2026-05-21 | 3,713 |
| 2026-05-22 | 3,820 |
| 2026-05-23 | 3,778 |
| 2026-05-24 | 3,778 |
| 2026-05-25 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-26 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-27 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-28 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-30 | 3,766 |
| 2026-05-31 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-01 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-02 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-03 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-04 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-05 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-06 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-07 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-08 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-09 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-10 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-11 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-12 | 3,766 |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,435 |
| 2026-06-16 | 3,409 |
| 2026-06-17 | 3,409 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,395 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,293 |
| 2026-06-20 | 3,388 |
| 2026-06-21 | 3,385 |
| 2026-06-22 | 3,385 |
| 2026-06-23 | 3,401 |
| 2026-06-24 | 3,446 |
| 2026-06-25 | 3,439 |
| 2026-06-26 | 3,403 |
| 2026-06-27 | 3,614 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,614 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,614 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,633 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,574 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,500 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,501 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,538 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,538 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,538 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,538 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,374 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,361 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,361 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,413 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,620 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,620 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,620 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,440 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,440 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,440 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,671 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,671 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,671 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,712 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,712 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,712 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,696 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,819 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,820 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,820 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,820 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,790 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,790 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,812 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,812 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,812 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,858 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,862 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,862 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,862 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,713 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,713 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,713 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,681 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,683 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,683 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,683 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,626 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,626 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,601 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,601 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,601 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,671 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,671 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,671 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,658 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,698 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,694 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,552 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,552 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,552 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,537 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,537 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,537 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,423 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,422 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,422 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,458 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,458 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,458 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,458 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,465 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,457 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,473 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,493 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,488 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,488 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,488 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,487 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,487 |
| 2026-10-20 | 3,487 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,496 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,500 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,502 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,504 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,495 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,495 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,609 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,591 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,592 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,684 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,694 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,859 |
| 2026-11-03 | 4,215 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,738 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,671 |
| 2026-11-07 | 3,671 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,671 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$333K

$4.0M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 98 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,540

vs $3,671 current asking ($131 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

29 units tracked; 25 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Old Mountain View

Neighborhood

[eaves Creekside](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/): $2,348

Reserve at Mountain View Apartments

$3,428

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): $3,798

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,807

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,364

[Madera Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madera-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,962

Comparing 6 apartments in Old Mountain View. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Old Mountain View rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 124

$3,428/mo

694 ft² · $4.94/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 007

$3,495/mo

748 ft² · $4.67/ft²

Available: Dec 24, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 045

$3,545/mo

748 ft² · $4.74/ft²

Available: Jan 19, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 136

$4,215/mo

874 ft² · $4.82/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 124 | | 1bd / 1ba | 694 | $3,428 | $4.94 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 007 | | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $3,495 | $4.67 | Dec 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 045 | | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $3,545 | $4.74 | Jan 19, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 2bd / 2ba | 874 | $4,215 | $4.82 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[eaves Creekside](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/): ![eaves Creekside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5280?w=640) From $2,348/mo 4.4 rating 18 units 1.1 mi away · 32% below

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Regency at Mountain View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17953?w=640) From $3,807/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 2.3 mi away · 11% above

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): ![eaves Mountain View at Middlefield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5283?w=640) From $2,661/mo 4.5 rating 16 units 1.6 mi away · 22% below

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5285?w=640) From $3,798/mo 4.7 rating 11 units 2.0 mi away · 11% above

[Greendale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Greendale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17230?w=640) From $3,895/mo 4.7 rating 7 units 0.4 mi away · 14% above

[Catalyst Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Catalyst Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8377?w=640) From $3,925/mo 3.4 rating 11 units 0.1 mi away · 14% above

### Old Mountain View Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Old Mountain View and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)
