# Mountain View, CA

> Find notable apartment rent drops and increases in Mountain View, CA. Compare before and after prices, filter by budget, and inspect each apartment’s price history.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/

Rent Watch

Track price changes and find apartments within your budget.

Latest included check: Nov 8, 2026, 1:22 PM UTC

Change city

## Which tracked apartments fit this budget in Mountain View, CA?

This filtered view includes 218 current priced apartments. The latest included check is Nov 8, 2026, 1:22 PM UTC. Open a result to inspect its price records and current availability.

We compare identified apartments within one listing period. Lease terms and price basis must match. Fees and promotional effective rent stay separate. These results describe tracked listings; they do not establish a citywide trend.

## Apartments within reach

15 buildings · 218 listings · Lowest current rents

Mountain View 94040

### [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

9 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,045/mo

Unit CA064-001-105 · 1 bedroom · A3-832-mod-pen

$4,045 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 9 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit CA064-001-105 · A3-832-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,045 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 18, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-105)

- [Unit CA064-002-111 · A4-872-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,140 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-111)

- [Unit CA064-001-101 · A4-872-mod-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,140 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-101)

- [Unit CA064-002-915 · A3-832-sig-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,675 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-915)

- [Unit CA064-002-417 · B5-1201-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,505 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-417)

- [Unit CA064-001-603 · B3-1119-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,535 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Feb 17, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-603)

- [Unit CA064-001-703 · B3-1119-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,910 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 5, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-703)

- [Unit CA064-001-1008 · B2-1079-sig-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,195 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-1008)

- [Unit CA064-001-1109 · B4-1156-sig-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,300 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-1109)

Mountain View 94040

### [The Village Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/)

55 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,125/mo

Unit 2-302 · Studio · tvr0C-1

$4,125 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 55 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2-302 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,125 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 28, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323580)

- [Unit 2-405 · tvr0F-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,130 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323597)

- [Unit 3-232 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,175 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323651)

- [Unit 2-413 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,205 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323605)

- [Unit 1-210 · tvr1B-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,241 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 10, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323507)

- [Unit 1-412 · tvr0G-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,285 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323543)

- [Unit 3-325 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,290 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323693)

- [Unit 3-231 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,421 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323650)

- [Unit 3-454 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,445 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323773)

- [Unit 3-226 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,491 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323645)

- [Unit 3-554 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,525 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323827)

- [Unit 3-220 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,571 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323639)

- [Unit 3-431 · tvr1C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,581 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323750)

- [Unit 3-441 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 15, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323760)

- [Unit 3-316 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323684)

- [Unit 3-326 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323694)

- [Unit 3-526 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,696 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 7, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323799)

- [Unit 3-237 · tvr1M-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,696 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323656)

- [Unit 3-202 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323621)

- [Unit 3-421 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323740)

- [Unit 3-446 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323765)

- [Unit 3-242 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,736 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323661)

- [Unit 3-338 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,786 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323706)

- [Unit 1-211 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,801 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323508)

- [Unit 2-504 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,841 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323610)

- [Unit 3-342 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,841 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323710)

- [Unit 1-311 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 14, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323525)

- [Unit 3-433 · tvr1N-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323752)

- [Unit 3-502 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,891 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 13, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323775)

- [Unit 1-409 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,901 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323540)

- [Unit 3-538 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,911 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323811)

- [Unit 1-309 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,916 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323523)

- [Unit 2-508 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,931 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 22, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323614)

- [Unit 3-312 · tvr1K-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,961 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323680)

- [Unit 3-541 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,966 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323814)

- [Unit 1-507 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,041 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 17, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323555)

- [Unit 3-448 · tvr1F-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,061 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 23, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323767)

- [Unit 1-511 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,121 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323559)

- [Unit 2-204 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,181 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323569)

- [Unit 1-515 · tvr1Q-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,381 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323563)

- [Unit 3-410 · tvr1V-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,436 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 16, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323729)

- [Unit 1-201 · tvr1T-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,611 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 26, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323498)

- [Unit 3-436 · tvr1Y-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,156 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 7, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323755)

- [Unit 3-339 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,397 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323707)

- [Unit 3-239 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,422 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323658)

- [Unit 3-428 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,547 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323747)

- [Unit 3-553 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,697 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323826)

- [Unit 3-452 · tvr2E-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,747 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 22, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323771)

- [Unit 3-318 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,747 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323686)

- [Unit 2-401 · tvr2D-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,752 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323593)

- [Unit 2-206 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,822 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323571)

- [Unit 2-501 · tvr2D-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,852 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323607)

- [Unit 2-503 · tvr2F-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,967 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323609)

- [Unit 1-402 · tvr2H-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,127 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323533)

- [Unit 1-517 · tvr2L-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,497 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323565)

Mountain View 94043

### [Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/)

14 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,220/mo

Unit 571 · Studio · 1J

$4,220 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 14 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 571 · 1J](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,220 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313729&unit_id_matches=8313729&display_details=1)

- [Unit 173 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,348 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313551&unit_id_matches=8313551&display_details=1)

- [Unit 281 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,482 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313600&unit_id_matches=8313600&display_details=1)

- [Unit 385 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,527 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 24, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313657&unit_id_matches=8313657&display_details=1)

- [Unit 554 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,622 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313719&unit_id_matches=8313719&display_details=1)

- [Unit 528 · 1B Loft](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,947 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313708&unit_id_matches=8313708&display_details=1)

- [Unit 273 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,678 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313592&unit_id_matches=8313592&display_details=1)

- [Unit 373 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,697 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313645&unit_id_matches=8313645&display_details=1)

- [Unit 179 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313557&unit_id_matches=8313557&display_details=1)

- [Unit 177 · 2L](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,721 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313555&unit_id_matches=8313555&display_details=1)

- [Unit 483 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,740 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313700&unit_id_matches=8313700&display_details=1)

- [Unit 212 · 2E](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,745 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313571&unit_id_matches=8313571&display_details=1)

- [Unit 154 · 2G](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313546&unit_id_matches=8313546&display_details=1)

- [Unit 424 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,958 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313663&unit_id_matches=8313663&display_details=1)

The wider picture

## Limited recent comparisons

Past 30 days

Rent drops

0

Increases

0

Unchanged

0

0 comparable listings across 0 buildings, from 218 current listings in this area, bedroom, and budget view. This sample is too limited to describe a citywide trend.

## Current rents in Mountain View

[All current apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/apartments/)

Median asking rents in our current listings, by bedroom count.

- [Studio](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=0#results): $3,868 /mo Browse listings

- [1 bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=1#results): $4,299 /mo Browse listings

- [2 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=2#results): $5,336 /mo Browse listings

- [3 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=3#results): $6,295 /mo Browse listings

## Recently added to our checks

First observed in the past seven days; this is not a move-in date.

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00R-209](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$2,765 /mo

- [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula · Unit CA064-002-417](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$5,505 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00G-204](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$2,815 /mo

- [Catalyst Mountain View · Unit 114](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 6, 2026

$3,925 /mo

How we compare rents

We compare the same identified apartment within one listing period. Asking rent, fees, and promotional effective prices remain separate. Repeat checks must confirm a comparison. A missing price is never counted as an unchanged rent. Large events need additional checks before we publish a story. Prices update after successful checks.
