# Mountain View, CA

> Find notable apartment rent drops and increases in Mountain View, CA. Compare before and after prices, filter by budget, and inspect each apartment’s price history.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/

Rent Watch

Track price changes and find apartments within your budget.

Latest included check: Nov 8, 2026, 6:09 PM UTC

Change city

## Which tracked apartments fit this budget in Mountain View, CA?

This filtered view includes 44 current priced apartments. The latest included check is Nov 8, 2026, 6:09 PM UTC. Open a result to inspect its price records and current availability.

We compare identified apartments within one listing period. Lease terms and price basis must match. Fees and promotional effective rent stay separate. These results describe tracked listings; they do not establish a citywide trend.

- [Mountain View 94043](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=7&sort=rent#results)

## Apartments within reach

3 buildings · 44 listings · Lowest current rents

Mountain View 94043

### [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

16 matching listings

Current asking rent

$2,530/mo

Unit CA575-00D-208 · Studio · 265

$2,530 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 16 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit CA575-00D-208 · 265](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,530 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00D-208)

- [Unit CA575-00M-210 · 405](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Feb 4, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00M-210)

- [Unit CA575-00F-205 · 405](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00F-205)

- [Unit CA575-00R-209 · 408](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,765 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 17, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00R-209)

- [Unit CA575-00K-304 · 459](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,807 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00K-304)

- [Unit CA575-00G-204 · 459](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,815 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00G-204)

- [Unit CA575-00C-207 · 720](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,254 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00C-207)

- [Unit CA575-00K-205 · 648](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,265 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00K-205)

- [Unit CA575-00P-101 · 720](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,476 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00P-101)

- [Unit CA575-00C-302 · 648](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,531 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00C-302)

- [Unit CA575-00H-303 · 972](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,095 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00H-303)

- [Unit CA575-00R-207 · 1048](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,110 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00R-207)

- [Unit CA575-00A-102 · 957](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,154 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 10-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00A-102)

- [Unit CA575-00G-302 · 957](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,309 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 25, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 10-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00G-302)

- [Unit CA575-00M-111 · 1048](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,333 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00M-111)

- [Unit CA575-00D-106 · 1048](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,435 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 10, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00D-106)

Mountain View 94043

### [Revela](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/)

14 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,768/mo

Unit 2251 · Studio · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A

$3,768 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 14 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2251 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,768 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028246&UnitID=30164429&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 2419 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,968 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028246&UnitID=30164509&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 1346 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,116 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 28, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028248&UnitID=30164279&MoveInDate=11/28/2026)

- [Unit 2328 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,131 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028248&UnitID=30164465&MoveInDate=12/8/2026)

- [Unit 2363 · Revela Floorplan 1-0A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,244 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028247&UnitID=30164493&MoveInDate=12/9/2026)

- [Unit 1456 · Revela Floorplan 1-1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,251 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 22, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028248&UnitID=30164331&MoveInDate=11/22/2026)

- [Unit 2161 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,283 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028252&UnitID=30164384&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 2104 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,388 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028252&UnitID=30164341&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 2269 · Revela Floorplan 1-2A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,623 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028252&UnitID=30164443&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 1224 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,266 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028250&UnitID=30164211&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 1257 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,280 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028250&UnitID=30164237&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 1232 · Revela Floorplan 2-2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,336 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028250&UnitID=30164218&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 1107 · Revela II Floorplan 2-1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,875 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 26, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028262&UnitID=30164154&MoveInDate=11/26/2026)

- [Unit 2249 · Revela Floorplan 3-2B-3](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,051 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028251&UnitID=30164428&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

Mountain View 94043

### [Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/)

14 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,220/mo

Unit 571 · Studio · 1J

$4,220 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 14 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 571 · 1J](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,220 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313729&unit_id_matches=8313729&display_details=1)

- [Unit 173 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,348 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313551&unit_id_matches=8313551&display_details=1)

- [Unit 281 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,482 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313600&unit_id_matches=8313600&display_details=1)

- [Unit 385 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,527 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 24, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313657&unit_id_matches=8313657&display_details=1)

- [Unit 554 · 1B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,622 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313719&unit_id_matches=8313719&display_details=1)

- [Unit 528 · 1B Loft](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,947 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313708&unit_id_matches=8313708&display_details=1)

- [Unit 273 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,678 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313592&unit_id_matches=8313592&display_details=1)

- [Unit 373 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,697 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313645&unit_id_matches=8313645&display_details=1)

- [Unit 179 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313557&unit_id_matches=8313557&display_details=1)

- [Unit 177 · 2L](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,721 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313555&unit_id_matches=8313555&display_details=1)

- [Unit 483 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,740 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313700&unit_id_matches=8313700&display_details=1)

- [Unit 212 · 2E](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,745 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313571&unit_id_matches=8313571&display_details=1)

- [Unit 154 · 2G](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313546&unit_id_matches=8313546&display_details=1)

- [Unit 424 · 2A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,958 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313663&unit_id_matches=8313663&display_details=1)

The wider picture

## Limited recent comparisons

Past 7 days

Rent drops

0

Increases

0

Unchanged

0

0 comparable listings across 0 buildings, from 44 current listings in this area, bedroom, and budget view. This sample is too limited to describe a citywide trend.

## Current rents in Mountain View

[All current apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/apartments/)

Median asking rents in our current listings, by bedroom count.

- [Studio](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=7&sort=rent&bedrooms=0#results): $3,968 /mo Browse listings

- [1 bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=7&sort=rent&bedrooms=1#results): $4,299 /mo Browse listings

- [2 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=7&sort=rent&bedrooms=2#results): $5,336 /mo Browse listings

- [3 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=7&sort=rent&bedrooms=3#results): $6,295 /mo Browse listings

## Recently added to our checks

First observed in the past seven days; this is not a move-in date.

- [The Village Residences · Unit 2-411](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$4,080 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00R-209](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$2,765 /mo

- [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula · Unit CA064-002-417](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$5,505 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00G-204](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$2,815 /mo

How we compare rents

We compare the same identified apartment within one listing period. Asking rent, fees, and promotional effective prices remain separate. Repeat checks must confirm a comparison. A missing price is never counted as an unchanged rent. Large events need additional checks before we publish a story. Prices update after successful checks.
