# Mountain View, CA

> Find notable apartment rent drops and increases in Mountain View, CA. Compare before and after prices, filter by budget, and inspect each apartment’s price history.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/

Rent Watch

Track price changes and find apartments within your budget.

Latest included check: Nov 8, 2026, 6:09 PM UTC

Change city

## Which tracked apartments fit this budget in Mountain View, CA?

This filtered view includes 124 current priced apartments. The latest included check is Nov 8, 2026, 6:09 PM UTC. Open a result to inspect its price records and current availability.

We compare identified apartments within one listing period. Lease terms and price basis must match. Fees and promotional effective rent stay separate. These results describe tracked listings; they do not establish a citywide trend.

- [Mountain View 94040](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results)

## Apartments within reach

6 buildings · 124 listings · Lowest current rents

Mountain View 94040

### [Palo Alto Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/)

6 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,445/mo

Unit 41117 · Studio · Junior

$3,445 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 6 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 41117 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,445 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Aug 16, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41119 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,495 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Sep 25, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 21223 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,570 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 3, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41309 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,595 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41236 · One Bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,195 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41137 · Two Bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,845 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Mountain View 94040

### [Greendale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/)

7 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,895/mo

Unit 054 · 1 bedroom · 1x1 B

$3,895 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 7 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 054 · 1x1 B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,895 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 15, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563143/units/10068753224)

- [Unit 048 · 1x1 B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,095 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 15, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563143/units/10068753230)

- [Unit 115 · 2x2 A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,745 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Oct 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563159/units/10068753236)

- [Unit 042 · 2x2 A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,895 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Oct 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563159/units/10068753243)

- [Unit 097 · 2x2 A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,895 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563159/units/10068753247)

- [Unit 103 · 2x2 A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,195 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563159/units/10068753252)

- [Unit 075 · 2x2 A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,250 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 16, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/greendale-apartments-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.greendaleapartments.com/apartments/ca/mountain-view/floor-plans#/floorplans/10038563159/units/10068753260)

Mountain View 94040

### [Catalyst Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/)

11 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,925/mo

Unit 141 · 1 bedroom · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath A

$3,925 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 11 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 141 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,925 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5763950)

- [Unit 114 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,925 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5763927)

- [Unit 425 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,025 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764051)

- [Unit 429 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,025 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764055)

- [Unit 238 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,115 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5763985)

- [Unit 342 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath C](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,125 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764028)

- [Unit 437 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath C](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,195 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764063)

- [Unit 424 · 1 Bedroom 1 Bath C](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,245 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764050)

- [Unit 119 · 2 Bedroom 2 Bath B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,152 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 16, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5763932)

- [Unit 118 · 2 Bedroom 2 Bath B](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,152 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5763931)

- [Unit 330 · 2 Bedroom 2 Bath A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,166 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/9zw4x70gp87?unit_id=5764017)

Mountain View 94040

### [Landsby](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/)

35 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,929/mo

Unit 3112 · 1 bedroom · 1C.2

$3,929 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 35 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 3112 · 1C.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,929 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-0a3978621e9c983950731ee64326a739/)

- [Unit 3130 · 1C.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,999 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c4dd016763952f29b2026b88034a6ab7/)

- [Unit 2240 · JR1.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,035 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-00b7c0dbadc62e709ff9c71d692f24a7/)

- [Unit 1241 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,095 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-f2dd2b6f6f997d50751ac2577406c036/)

- [Unit 2242 · 1C.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,119 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-81ba34fd4e1c66549e18c8151e46b4c0/)

- [Unit 1245 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,145 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-080ac7fd65605e0f98319846cc9484a9/)

- [Unit 1323 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,170 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 27, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-7f8d0191b091fbc1df354327e7462572/)

- [Unit 3436 · 1C.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,174 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-539e2f99ecb9b73f25db61c48dabcfcb/)

- [Unit 1247 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,185 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-a80f1675526109fe6fee10fab33d03d5/)

- [Unit 3529 · 1A.9](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,224 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-0fc70dda6632fa8b64e90ca9a563a49f/)

- [Unit 1447 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,245 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c8ad33a8742f8681dd500da32461f6b9/)

- [Unit 1329 · 1B.4](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,295 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c0b9b2355232dbf619526b4606db5309/)

- [Unit 1349 · 1B.4](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,295 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-2173d8ce18fc576d150e51732f5e4f8b/)

- [Unit 3229 · 1A.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,299 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-2d1dee669d15dcd93cea37277c56fef6/)

- [Unit 3543 · 1A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,314 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-004d306c08b9834f0dfdd3494810247a/)

- [Unit 3326 · 1N.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,329 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-5b4ac71007ee02767d00e2de87c53b5f/)

- [Unit 3534 · 1A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,399 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 14, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-267f4afa6722dc6f6b46352c4e7c0ef9/)

- [Unit 2229 · 1A.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,401 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 2, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c512d82743bdc17f42c89d259e8ef5b2/)

- [Unit 2504 · 1A.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,719 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-894b5ca7ae3ec7932723945cdc0c1814/)

- [Unit 1561 · 2A.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,496 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-7977a779eab46474f16ddd4a173cfe10/)

- [Unit 3145 · 2B.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,536 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-8e679652be865697f15627ad44841650/)

- [Unit 1265 · 2A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,546 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c4b1bf9ed14bbe948b7761470f16442a/)

- [Unit 3221 · 2K.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,586 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-583556adfa7802e96b46316e36e17a1a/)

- [Unit 2207 · 2A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,601 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-1880083e72f5b298ed9dfed4046dd2f2/)

- [Unit 3409 · 2A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,631 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-700e0ad0348abe035d08958b31df0124/)

- [Unit 2447 · 2A.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,646 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-a325564d5c040d7cf7459c75d8ade4a6/)

- [Unit 1410 · 2A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,676 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-bf91b3136fd8d720a1260e54771c3ee3/)

- [Unit 2308 · 2G.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,711 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c9b67f4edaeea971c66ff860942f8f41/)

- [Unit 4410 · 2C.3](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,741 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-588d694e4be061cfa4e8752a0a3fbc42/)

- [Unit 4418 · 2C.3](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,741 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-fa827141a21ef9f9ebdb5189995b8389/)

- [Unit 3550 · 2A.6](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,791 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-d03bf27df9bf90d8e6788119da11fd11/)

- [Unit 4100 · 2C.5](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,791 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 20, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-d438887611574045b6028fea3a3a1f7f/)

- [Unit 3451 · 2D.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,016 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 5, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-d6e748fbe0e57cc6ec2796dab1e793ae/)

- [Unit 4127 · 3A.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,710 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-94ea4c645602b96202ce0ee6011c91b5/)

- [Unit 4227 · 3A.2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,755 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-0e7f19bf213f4027e87c03561486e9f9/)

Mountain View 94040

### [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

9 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,045/mo

Unit CA064-001-105 · 1 bedroom · A3-832-mod-pen

$4,045 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 9 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit CA064-001-105 · A3-832-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,045 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 18, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-105)

- [Unit CA064-002-111 · A4-872-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,140 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-111)

- [Unit CA064-001-101 · A4-872-mod-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,140 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-101)

- [Unit CA064-002-915 · A3-832-sig-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,675 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-915)

- [Unit CA064-002-417 · B5-1201-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,505 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-002-417)

- [Unit CA064-001-603 · B3-1119-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,535 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Feb 17, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-603)

- [Unit CA064-001-703 · B3-1119-mod-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,910 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 5, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-703)

- [Unit CA064-001-1008 · B2-1079-sig-isle](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,195 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-1008)

- [Unit CA064-001-1109 · B4-1156-sig-pen](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,300 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term. Reported monthly fees: $92.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula/apartment/CA064-CA064-001-1109)

Mountain View 94040

### [The Village Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/)

56 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,080/mo

Unit 2-411 · Studio · tvr0E-1

$4,080 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 56 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2-411 · tvr0E-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,080 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 4, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323603)

- [Unit 2-302 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,125 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 28, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323580)

- [Unit 2-405 · tvr0F-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,130 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323597)

- [Unit 3-232 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,175 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323651)

- [Unit 2-413 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,205 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323605)

- [Unit 1-210 · tvr1B-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,241 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 10, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323507)

- [Unit 1-412 · tvr0G-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,285 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323543)

- [Unit 3-325 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,290 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323693)

- [Unit 3-231 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,421 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323650)

- [Unit 3-454 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,445 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323773)

- [Unit 3-226 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,491 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323645)

- [Unit 3-554 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,525 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323827)

- [Unit 3-220 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,571 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323639)

- [Unit 3-431 · tvr1C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,581 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323750)

- [Unit 3-441 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 15, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323760)

- [Unit 3-316 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323684)

- [Unit 3-326 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,666 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323694)

- [Unit 3-526 · tvr1A-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,696 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 7, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323799)

- [Unit 3-237 · tvr1M-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,696 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323656)

- [Unit 3-202 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323621)

- [Unit 3-421 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323740)

- [Unit 3-446 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,716 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323765)

- [Unit 3-242 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,736 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323661)

- [Unit 3-338 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,786 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323706)

- [Unit 1-211 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,801 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323508)

- [Unit 2-504 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,841 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323610)

- [Unit 3-342 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,841 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323710)

- [Unit 1-311 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 14, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323525)

- [Unit 3-433 · tvr1N-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,851 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323752)

- [Unit 3-502 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,891 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 13, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323775)

- [Unit 1-409 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,901 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323540)

- [Unit 3-538 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,911 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 30, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323811)

- [Unit 1-309 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,916 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 23, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323523)

- [Unit 2-508 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,931 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 22, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323614)

- [Unit 3-312 · tvr1K-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,961 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323680)

- [Unit 3-541 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,966 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323814)

- [Unit 1-507 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,041 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 17, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323555)

- [Unit 3-448 · tvr1F-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,061 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 23, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323767)

- [Unit 1-511 · tvr1L-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,121 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323559)

- [Unit 2-204 · tvr1J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,181 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323569)

- [Unit 1-515 · tvr1Q-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,381 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323563)

- [Unit 3-410 · tvr1V-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,436 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 16, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323729)

- [Unit 1-201 · tvr1T-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$5,611 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 26, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323498)

- [Unit 3-436 · tvr1Y-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,156 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Jan 7, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323755)

- [Unit 3-339 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,397 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323707)

- [Unit 3-239 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,422 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323658)

- [Unit 3-428 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,547 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323747)

- [Unit 3-553 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,697 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 29, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323826)

- [Unit 3-452 · tvr2E-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,747 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 22, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323771)

- [Unit 3-318 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,747 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323686)

- [Unit 2-401 · tvr2D-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,752 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323593)

- [Unit 2-206 · tvr2A-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,822 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323571)

- [Unit 2-501 · tvr2D-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,852 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323607)

- [Unit 2-503 · tvr2F-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$6,967 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323609)

- [Unit 1-402 · tvr2H-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,127 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323533)

- [Unit 1-517 · tvr2L-2](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$7,497 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323565)

The wider picture

## Limited recent comparisons

Past 30 days

Rent drops

0

Increases

0

Unchanged

0

0 comparable listings across 0 buildings, from 124 current listings in this area, bedroom, and budget view. This sample is too limited to describe a citywide trend.

## Current rents in Mountain View

[All current apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/apartments/)

Median asking rents in our current listings, by bedroom count.

- [Studio](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=0#results): $3,968 /mo Browse listings

- [1 bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=1#results): $4,299 /mo Browse listings

- [2 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=2#results): $5,336 /mo Browse listings

- [3 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent&bedrooms=3#results): $6,295 /mo Browse listings

## Recently added to our checks

First observed in the past seven days; this is not a move-in date.

- [The Village Residences · Unit 2-411](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$4,080 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00R-209](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$2,765 /mo

- [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula · Unit CA064-002-417](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$5,505 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00G-204](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$2,815 /mo

How we compare rents

We compare the same identified apartment within one listing period. Asking rent, fees, and promotional effective prices remain separate. Repeat checks must confirm a comparison. A missing price is never counted as an unchanged rent. Large events need additional checks before we publish a story. Prices update after successful checks.
