# Mountain View, CA

> Find notable apartment rent drops and increases in Mountain View, CA. Compare before and after prices, filter by budget, and inspect each apartment’s price history.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/

Rent Watch

Track price changes and find apartments within your budget.

Latest included check: Nov 8, 2026, 10:47 AM UTC

Change city

## Which tracked apartments fit this budget in Mountain View, CA?

This filtered view includes 36 current priced apartments. The latest included check is Nov 8, 2026, 10:47 AM UTC. Open a result to inspect its price records and current availability.

We compare identified apartments within one listing period. Lease terms and price basis must match. Fees and promotional effective rent stay separate. These results describe tracked listings; they do not establish a citywide trend.

- [Studio](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results)

## Apartments within reach

9 buildings · 36 listings · Lowest current rents

Old Mountain View

### [eaves Creekside](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/)

4 matching listings

Current asking rent

$2,215/mo

Unit CA055-400-402 · Studio · S-Special

$2,215 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 4 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit CA055-400-402 · S-Special](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,215 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $133.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-creekside/apartment/CA055-CA055-400-402)

- [Unit CA055-150-152 · S1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,545 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 13, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $133.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-creekside/apartment/CA055-CA055-150-152)

- [Unit CA055-155-157 · S1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,595 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $133.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-creekside/apartment/CA055-CA055-155-157)

- [Unit CA055-155-156 · S1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,600 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 2, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 10-month term. Reported monthly fees: $133.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-creekside/apartment/CA055-CA055-155-156)

Mountain View 94043

### [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

6 matching listings

Current asking rent

$2,530/mo

Unit CA575-00D-208 · Studio · 265

$2,530 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

Compare 6 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit CA575-00D-208 · 265](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,530 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00D-208)

- [Unit CA575-00M-210 · 405](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Feb 4, 2027.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 11-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00M-210)

- [Unit CA575-00F-205 · 405](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,707 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 9, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 14-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00F-205)

- [Unit CA575-00R-209 · 408](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,765 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 17, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00R-209)

- [Unit CA575-00K-304 · 459](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,807 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00K-304)

- [Unit CA575-00G-204 · 459](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,815 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 21, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term. Reported monthly fees: $131.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield/apartment/CA575-CA575-00G-204)

Sunnyvale West

### [The Maddox Sunnyvale](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/)

2 matching listings

Current asking rent

$2,953/mo

Unit 615 · Studio · Studios

$2,953 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 2 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 615 · Studios](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,953 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 10, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://maddoxsunnyvaleapartments.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/the-maddox-sunnyvale-llc/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=2268861&FloorPlanID=6247244&UnitID=47078616&MoveInDate=12/10/2026)

- [Unit 223 · Studios](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$2,953 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 3, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://maddoxsunnyvaleapartments.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/the-maddox-sunnyvale-llc/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=2268861&FloorPlanID=6247244&UnitID=47078587&MoveInDate=12/3/2026)

Mountain View 94040

### [Palo Alto Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/)

4 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,445/mo

Unit 41117 · Studio · Junior

$3,445 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 4 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 41117 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,445 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Aug 16, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41119 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,495 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Sep 25, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 21223 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,570 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 3, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

- [Unit 41309 · Junior](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,595 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View property on rental site](https://www.paloaltoplaza.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic)

Barron Park

### [Palo Alto Place](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-place-mountain-view-ca/)

1 matching listing

Current asking rent

$3,550/mo

Unit 209 · Studio · Plan A

$3,550 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

View apartment &amp; price history

- [Unit 209 · Plan A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-place-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,550 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. Lease term not confirmed.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-place-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://paloaltoplace.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/palo-alto-place/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=471135&FloorPlanID=2026901&UnitID=28035954&MoveInDate=11/6/2026)

Mountain View 94043

### [Revela](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/)

2 matching listings

Current asking rent

$3,768/mo

Unit 2251 · Studio · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A

$3,768 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 2 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2251 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,768 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028246&UnitID=30164429&MoveInDate=11/8/2026)

- [Unit 2419 · Revela Floorplan Studio 0-1A](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$3,968 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Listed; confirm the move-in date.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term. Reported monthly fees: $33.12.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://liverevela.securecafe.com/onlineleasing/revela-1/oleapplication.aspx?stepname=RentalOptions&myOlePropertyId=1406833&FloorPlanID=4028246&UnitID=30164509&MoveInDate=11/6/2026)

Mountain View 94040

### [Landsby](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/)

8 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,035/mo

Unit 2240 · Studio · JR1.1

$4,035 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 8 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2240 · JR1.1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,035 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 19, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-00b7c0dbadc62e709ff9c71d692f24a7/)

- [Unit 1241 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,095 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-f2dd2b6f6f997d50751ac2577406c036/)

- [Unit 1245 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,145 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-080ac7fd65605e0f98319846cc9484a9/)

- [Unit 1323 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,170 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 27, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-7f8d0191b091fbc1df354327e7462572/)

- [Unit 1247 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,185 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-a80f1675526109fe6fee10fab33d03d5/)

- [Unit 1447 · 1B.8](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,245 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 11, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c8ad33a8742f8681dd500da32461f6b9/)

- [Unit 1329 · 1B.4](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,295 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-c0b9b2355232dbf619526b4606db5309/)

- [Unit 1349 · 1B.4](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,295 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 15-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://livelandsby.com/floorplans/unit-2173d8ce18fc576d150e51732f5e4f8b/)

Mountain View 94040

### [The Village Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/)

8 matching listings

Current asking rent

$4,125/mo

Unit 2-302 · Studio · tvr0C-1

$4,125 /mo

Checked Nov 6, 2026

Compare 8 apartments &amp; price histories

- [Unit 2-302 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,125 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Dec 28, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323580)

- [Unit 2-405 · tvr0F-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,130 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323597)

- [Unit 3-232 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,175 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323651)

- [Unit 2-413 · tvr0C-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,205 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323605)

- [Unit 1-412 · tvr0G-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,285 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323543)

- [Unit 3-325 · tvr0D-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,290 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323693)

- [Unit 3-454 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,445 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 6, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323773)

- [Unit 3-554 · tvr0J-1](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,525 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 6, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 12, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 12-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-village-residences-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/share/4jlw02xrp2y?unit_id=323827)

Mountain View 94043

### [Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/)

1 matching listing

Current asking rent

$4,220/mo

Unit 571 · Studio · 1J

$4,220 /mo

Checked Nov 8, 2026

View apartment &amp; price history

- [Unit 571 · 1J](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)$4,220 /mo

Earlier comparable price not confirmed. Checked Nov 8, 2026. Reported availability: Nov 8, 2026.

Base asking rent; fees may apply. 13-month term.

[Price history](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/#price-history-section)[View unit on rental site](https://sightmap.com/embed/10pdg1zyp2z?unit_id=8313729&unit_id_matches=8313729&display_details=1)

The wider picture

## Limited recent comparisons

Past 30 days

Rent drops

0

Increases

0

Unchanged

0

0 comparable listings across 0 buildings, from 36 current listings in this area, bedroom, and budget view. This sample is too limited to describe a citywide trend.

## Current rents in Mountain View

[All current apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/apartments/)

Median asking rents in our current listings, by bedroom count.

- [Studio](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?bedrooms=0&direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results): $3,868 /mo Browse listings

- [1 bedroom](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?bedrooms=1&direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results): $4,299 /mo Browse listings

- [2 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?bedrooms=2&direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results): $5,336 /mo Browse listings

- [3 bedrooms](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-watch/?bedrooms=3&direction=budget&window=30&sort=rent#results): $6,295 /mo Browse listings

## Recently added to our checks

First observed in the past seven days; this is not a move-in date.

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00R-209](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 8, 2026

$2,765 /mo

- [Avalon Towers on the Peninsula · Unit CA064-002-417](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$5,505 /mo

- [eaves Mountain View at Middlefield · Unit CA575-00G-204](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 7, 2026

$2,815 /mo

- [Catalyst Mountain View · Unit 114](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/catalyst-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/)

First observed Nov 6, 2026

$3,925 /mo

How we compare rents

We compare the same identified apartment within one listing period. Asking rent, fees, and promotional effective prices remain separate. Repeat checks must confirm a comparison. A missing price is never counted as an unchanged rent. Large events need additional checks before we publish a story. Prices update after successful checks.
