# Park Place Apartments

> Park Place Apartments, Mountain View, CA: 14 units from $4,364/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $4,364, 2BR $5,706.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/

![Park Place Apartments apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ20Ok0Mywj4AR0Ugc7wjSl54/photos/AWCwydgkryFaaImyZpKn1XNREpfFxIMoOE4DSWxsDYdWVx8vI9M-j2QMu8acqYjl0yAPMrUpn42LS6PDC3F9HPNRZ3yjWRZ9QYl17gwmb8bEVRbSdEjcw8VDZvB8cVWiWCrsmfcOpAPNa4LFPDCueicdHMbEIgLxaQNl2xKcrsnfq7_DHkcEwiOPXTUs85dpjyKzcGTQM7IFSt4bNh8bLZro9bQcxZ1VU5hNlwXFx9vb9mrSaMKftEjYuURz7dVBwAyeJDdKNtN5MZ4Lp6eG7tKTd2gzp-rZVUokYYGqsytCEkzL7NL7sVKgWe8yjJ8DiZyLlW7_AGF_hQ0hMCFrywWeRMsUYTJwJHHRG0nZSwIezLHu8o4R3doYee2i4uf166lfkdQA8kpqpXRCJeevh0nDmmful3ek2UkIENfR7Q-E3aNq8Q?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026

4.1 (290 reviews) [Official Website](https://prometheusapartments.com/ca/mountain-view-apartments/park-place/?utm_source=googlemybusiness&utm_medium=organic) [(650) 300-5290](tel:%28650%29 300-5290)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026; availability may have changed since

14

Units Listed

$4,364

Starting at

$5,237

Average

$6,155

Highest

$6.51

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Old Mountain View rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$4,727

from $4,364 · 8 units

~713 sqft avg

2 Bed

$5,917

from $5,706 · 6 units

~926 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 5,061 |
| 2026-09-24 | 5,028 |
| 2026-09-26 | 5,088 |
| 2026-09-27 | 5,088 |
| 2026-09-28 | 5,041 |
| 2026-09-30 | 5,041 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,949 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,949 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,949 |
| 2026-10-04 | 4,967 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,967 |
| 2026-10-06 | 4,967 |
| 2026-10-07 | 4,967 |
| 2026-10-09 | 5,129 |
| 2026-10-11 | 5,107 |
| 2026-10-12 | 5,137 |
| 2026-10-14 | 5,137 |
| 2026-10-15 | 5,137 |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,107 |
| 2026-10-17 | 5,107 |
| 2026-10-18 | 5,107 |
| 2026-10-22 | 5,144 |
| 2026-10-23 | 5,169 |
| 2026-10-25 | 5,132 |
| 2026-10-26 | 5,207 |
| 2026-10-28 | 5,237 |
| 2026-11-03 | 5,237 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$140K/mo

from 28 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$5,013

vs $5,237 current asking ($224 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

42 units tracked; 28 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Old Mountain View

Neighborhood

[eaves Creekside](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/): $2,353

[Reserve at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,428

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,677

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): $3,748

Park Place Apartments

$4,364

[Madera Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madera-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,962

Comparing 6 apartments in Old Mountain View. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Old Mountain View rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 27, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 225

$4,364/mo

752 ft² · $5.80/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 130

$4,404/mo

752 ft² · $5.86/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 2136

$4,771/mo

700 ft² · $6.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 2225

$4,796/mo

700 ft² · $6.85/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 1138

$4,821/mo

700 ft² · $6.89/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 225 | | 1bd / --ba | 752 | $4,364 | $5.80 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 130 | | 1bd / --ba | 752 | $4,404 | $5.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2136 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,771 | $6.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2225 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,796 | $6.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1138 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,821 | $6.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1112 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,851 | $6.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1324 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,886 | $6.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4312 | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $4,921 | $7.03 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1129 | | 2bd / --ba | 910 | $5,706 | $6.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3208 | | 2bd / --ba | 910 | $5,856 | $6.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,921 ft away · 104 trains/day

- 64 daytime, 40 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[Madera Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madera-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Madera Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXwFo5jC3j4ARp0o5eyyqvhE/photos/AWCwydhPjyGjgNYpyQ2q7bbgk1V3OuzPTOHtxcV6RcZy3JV_foeFCHil0XW4GI5ZimzHN2QaBFfyMEgJOqIiZdiapiAIqlEWvXKhEMw27Ya0BQxwLyECY7lNpo_aqBuask1dmcWavi7AIGF6zH5jScqzKvK8oJoRqqFjRJo2sc69v9uVrmrO2Tf8yoMkK9763PYOMmy0_RieMyTSX3GNY0-yDlTGjkwjHNk9QpQXbedWg1TFaq7IVP9Hv2ufHlM3yMBWGTyRJsjV_7u8y8nFelqIM5tpuqN1eNCOyR25loDL8AI6dHe6kGXUfZUI5hb4L2ggBhF5R8si8_6wcoRST8vlffokIvNk0aYBH2jkCjH4YeAoRe6U-inqxoiILWTzyTkVXghRPBqo688gzWVeegtLr-3q72psrxNlKPMPEKcJVRIE22L8?w=640) From $4,962/mo 4.5 rating 9 units 0.6 mi away · 14% above

[Montrose Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/montrose-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Montrose Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJewpFXsiwj4ARYmrX0OzOiLw/photos/AWCwydifUoIwVxXIg4eRFSrFYvcilW4BV5_LQOqnH4AbOcIzegyMzS6f3aKjysa3876lQJvv298uzLZC08MaoO91FHDN-ok2qeaPdJrZd1Z2DKXqijSXRWRPGdC_rhBtmN-K9r2cEwjYF1V-i8Sd8hJSv4Wm8Uax7Ajx0a1LSWo-ERBpd0CPPgjmuAxroktjiwMNCe25mQnPmOWWuthg7-l7o5Hj2JUFDTIIUrbYH2DemkVWDPW2rMgfetHILN5bj66cHTxeYfylDrfdBTuw4PzErNIJNthjKDkFZrhExhKFHtdoQgvbpyVId-6vRdILUNuwDjvb0H5f_5C6fUPlAy02-E8H7VvDfUNAmrjfSbAB66TdhtVHsbh1WestfISMK0WjK40kE82BAoijDv4sa6o8yHwes_1QTAgCaaV6TAcpWGDTig?w=640) From $4,213/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 0.5 mi away · 3% below

[Avalon Towers on the Peninsula](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Towers on the Peninsula apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5284?w=640) From $4,127/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 1.4 mi away · 5% below

[Landsby](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/): ![Landsby apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8370?w=640) From $3,929/mo 3.9 rating 35 units 1.8 mi away · 10% below

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Regency at Mountain View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17953?w=640) From $3,677/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 0.7 mi away · 16% below

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5285?w=640) From $3,748/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away · 14% below

### Old Mountain View Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Old Mountain View and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)
