# Madrone Apartments

> Madrone Apartments, Mountain View, CA: 13 units from $3,912/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $3,912, 2BR $4,496.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madrone-apartments-mountain-view-ca/

![Madrone Apartments apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ6x61naWwj4ARQP_UkS6ynjg/photos/AWCwydgF_z97Q-64PF98K1b5iIRZoD9-VmJqtQ9kEk2TWKyPp_gXVV09n9vLf-XZScVk1dSWieKiRONyG8mQ0DZt1oEHJpcZDe83yvVM_e0b1XvNchSOza9nAjr6pFU6aDgWqaOQttsxlj_3sIk9YMWpONJjk-UhNT20N_aL_zr2A8mCcMISoPHrkFn0EOHuM7Dy_nN42ghVwcY9_IhFARuPa_BpLJZ1sS2kEvtkEOsVR64IT9m_ZQokwd-n0DwL7wtFFrcehNKEJpiCND3Af4dR9u4eI-uCaaFhEB2Uxc2JCPL1yez76ode8U-ezTd3dils72CqEMMEXjerw86Essclp0CpeUcMcGD29vEbQf1NDysnSJnv7LoSp_WAAmutR5P9-H0_DciWeY8sdd3ZQHlu6c-yzzQYdmH3AZa-3DDLS2-tAQ?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026

4.3 (140 reviews) [Official Website](https://prometheusapartments.com/ca/mountain-view-apartments/madrone/?utm_source=googlemybusiness&utm_medium=organic) [(650) 542-7376](tel:%28650%29 542-7376)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026; availability may have changed since

13

Units Listed

$3,912

Starting at

$4,509

Average

$5,515

Highest

$5.87

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mountain View 94043 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94043/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$4,174

from $3,912 · 7 units

~641 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,900

from $4,496 · 6 units

~916 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,518 |
| 2026-09-24 | 4,594 |
| 2026-09-26 | 4,594 |
| 2026-09-27 | 4,594 |
| 2026-09-28 | 4,594 |
| 2026-09-30 | 4,594 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,594 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,563 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,563 |
| 2026-10-04 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-06 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-07 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-09 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-11 | 4,514 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,503 |
| 2026-10-15 | 4,492 |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,492 |
| 2026-10-17 | 4,472 |
| 2026-10-18 | 4,472 |
| 2026-10-22 | 4,469 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,469 |
| 2026-10-25 | 4,469 |
| 2026-10-26 | 4,509 |
| 2026-10-28 | 4,509 |
| 2026-11-03 | 4,509 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$76K

$917K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

57%

of about 30 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,493

vs $4,509 current asking ($16 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

30 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mountain View 94043

Neighborhood

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): $2,676

[Revela](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/revela-mountain-view-ca/): $3,801.12

Madrone Apartments

$3,912

[Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/): $4,269

Comparing 4 apartments in Mountain View 94043. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mountain View 94043 rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 27, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 153

$3,912/mo

520 ft² · $7.52/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 079

$3,973/mo

656 ft² · $6.06/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 050

$4,073/mo

653 ft² · $6.24/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 093

$4,238/mo

653 ft² · $6.49/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 092

$4,238/mo

653 ft² · $6.49/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 153 | | 1bd / --ba | 520 | $3,912 | $7.52 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 079 | | 1bd / --ba | 656 | $3,973 | $6.06 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 050 | | 1bd / --ba | 653 | $4,073 | $6.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 093 | | 1bd / --ba | 653 | $4,238 | $6.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 092 | | 1bd / --ba | 653 | $4,238 | $6.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1210 | | 1bd / --ba | 745 | $4,276 | $5.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 126 | | 2bd / --ba | 826 | $4,496 | $5.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1121 | | 1bd / --ba | 610 | $4,508 | $7.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 168 | | 2bd / --ba | 826 | $4,636 | $5.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 182 | | 2bd / --ba | 826 | $4,661 | $5.64 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 749 ft away · 104 trains/day

- 64 daytime, 40 overnight

- Crossing 749 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[Palo Alto Plaza](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-plaza-mountain-view-ca/): ![Palo Alto Plaza apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8362?w=640) From $3,445/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 1.1 mi away · 12% below

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5285?w=640) From $3,748/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away · 4% below

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Regency at Mountain View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17953?w=640) From $3,677/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · 6% below

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): ![eaves Mountain View at Middlefield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5283?w=640) From $2,676/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 1.4 mi away · 32% below

[Palo Alto Place](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/palo-alto-place-mountain-view-ca/): ![Palo Alto Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8374?w=640) From $3,550/mo 4.3 rating 3 units 1.6 mi away · 9% below

[Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/): ![Rowe at Pear Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5289?w=640) From $4,269/mo 3.7 rating 15 units 1.4 mi away · 9% above

### Mountain View 94043 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mountain View 94043 and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94043/)
