# Madera Apartments

> Madera Apartments, Mountain View, CA: 9 units from $4,962/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $4,962, 2BR $6,153.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madera-apartments-mountain-view-ca/

![Madera Apartments apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXwFo5jC3j4ARp0o5eyyqvhE/photos/AWCwydhPjyGjgNYpyQ2q7bbgk1V3OuzPTOHtxcV6RcZy3JV_foeFCHil0XW4GI5ZimzHN2QaBFfyMEgJOqIiZdiapiAIqlEWvXKhEMw27Ya0BQxwLyECY7lNpo_aqBuask1dmcWavi7AIGF6zH5jScqzKvK8oJoRqqFjRJo2sc69v9uVrmrO2Tf8yoMkK9763PYOMmy0_RieMyTSX3GNY0-yDlTGjkwjHNk9QpQXbedWg1TFaq7IVP9Hv2ufHlM3yMBWGTyRJsjV_7u8y8nFelqIM5tpuqN1eNCOyR25loDL8AI6dHe6kGXUfZUI5hb4L2ggBhF5R8si8_6wcoRST8vlffokIvNk0aYBH2jkCjH4YeAoRe6U-inqxoiILWTzyTkVXghRPBqo688gzWVeegtLr-3q72psrxNlKPMPEKcJVRIE22L8?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026

4.5 (189 reviews) [Official Website](https://prometheusapartments.com/ca/mountain-view-apartments/madera/?utm_source=googlemybusiness&utm_medium=organic) [(650) 241-2205](tel:%28650%29 241-2205)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026; availability may have changed since

9

Units Listed

$4,962

Starting at

$5,974

Average

$6,553

Highest

$5.66

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Old Mountain View rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$4,980

from $4,962 · 2 units

~855 sqft avg

2 Bed

$6,259

from $6,153 · 7 units

~1,112 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 6,327 |
| 2026-09-24 | 6,327 |
| 2026-09-25 | 6,327 |
| 2026-09-26 | 6,100 |
| 2026-09-27 | 6,100 |
| 2026-09-28 | 6,100 |
| 2026-09-30 | 6,100 |
| 2026-10-01 | 6,100 |
| 2026-10-02 | 6,100 |
| 2026-10-03 | 6,100 |
| 2026-10-04 | 6,116 |
| 2026-10-07 | 6,116 |
| 2026-10-09 | 6,116 |
| 2026-10-11 | 6,140 |
| 2026-10-12 | 6,309 |
| 2026-10-14 | 6,140 |
| 2026-10-15 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-17 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-18 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-22 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-23 | 6,097 |
| 2026-10-26 | 5,974 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Old Mountain View

Neighborhood

[eaves Creekside](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/): $2,353

[Reserve at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,428

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,677

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): $3,748

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,364

Madera Apartments

$4,962

Comparing 6 apartments in Old Mountain View. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Old Mountain View rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 26, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed Unit 1126

$4,962/mo

850 ft² · $5.84/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 1112

$4,997/mo

860 ft² · $5.81/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 1102

$6,153/mo

1,135 ft² · $5.42/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 2228

$6,158/mo

1,095 ft² · $5.62/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 2313

$6,163/mo

1,135 ft² · $5.43/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1126 | | 1bd / --ba | 850 | $4,962 | $5.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1112 | | 1bd / --ba | 860 | $4,997 | $5.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1102 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,135 | $6,153 | $5.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2228 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,095 | $6,158 | $5.62 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2313 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,135 | $6,163 | $5.43 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1218 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,135 | $6,163 | $5.43 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1208 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,095 | $6,263 | $5.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2324 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,095 | $6,358 | $5.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1306 | | 2bd / --ba | 1,095 | $6,553 | $5.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 531 ft away · 104 trains/day

- 64 daytime, 40 overnight

- Crossing 531 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ20Ok0Mywj4AR0Ugc7wjSl54/photos/AWCwydgkryFaaImyZpKn1XNREpfFxIMoOE4DSWxsDYdWVx8vI9M-j2QMu8acqYjl0yAPMrUpn42LS6PDC3F9HPNRZ3yjWRZ9QYl17gwmb8bEVRbSdEjcw8VDZvB8cVWiWCrsmfcOpAPNa4LFPDCueicdHMbEIgLxaQNl2xKcrsnfq7_DHkcEwiOPXTUs85dpjyKzcGTQM7IFSt4bNh8bLZro9bQcxZ1VU5hNlwXFx9vb9mrSaMKftEjYuURz7dVBwAyeJDdKNtN5MZ4Lp6eG7tKTd2gzp-rZVUokYYGqsytCEkzL7NL7sVKgWe8yjJ8DiZyLlW7_AGF_hQ0hMCFrywWeRMsUYTJwJHHRG0nZSwIezLHu8o4R3doYee2i4uf166lfkdQA8kpqpXRCJeevh0nDmmful3ek2UkIENfR7Q-E3aNq8Q?w=640) From $4,364/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 0.6 mi away · 12% below

[Avalon Towers on the Peninsula](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-towers-on-the-peninsula-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Towers on the Peninsula apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5284?w=640) From $4,127/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 1.9 mi away · 17% below

[Montrose Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/montrose-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Montrose Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJewpFXsiwj4ARYmrX0OzOiLw/photos/AWCwydifUoIwVxXIg4eRFSrFYvcilW4BV5_LQOqnH4AbOcIzegyMzS6f3aKjysa3876lQJvv298uzLZC08MaoO91FHDN-ok2qeaPdJrZd1Z2DKXqijSXRWRPGdC_rhBtmN-K9r2cEwjYF1V-i8Sd8hJSv4Wm8Uax7Ajx0a1LSWo-ERBpd0CPPgjmuAxroktjiwMNCe25mQnPmOWWuthg7-l7o5Hj2JUFDTIIUrbYH2DemkVWDPW2rMgfetHILN5bj66cHTxeYfylDrfdBTuw4PzErNIJNthjKDkFZrhExhKFHtdoQgvbpyVId-6vRdILUNuwDjvb0H5f_5C6fUPlAy02-E8H7VvDfUNAmrjfSbAB66TdhtVHsbh1WestfISMK0WjK40kE82BAoijDv4sa6o8yHwes_1QTAgCaaV6TAcpWGDTig?w=640) From $4,213/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.1 mi away · 15% below

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5285?w=640) From $3,748/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 0.8 mi away · 24% below

[Landsby](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/landsby-mountain-view-ca/): ![Landsby apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8370?w=640) From $3,929/mo 3.9 rating 35 units 2.1 mi away · 21% below

[Rowe at Pear Village](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rowe-at-pear-village-mountain-view-ca/): ![Rowe at Pear Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5289?w=640) From $4,269/mo 3.7 rating 15 units 1.5 mi away · 14% below

### Old Mountain View Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Old Mountain View and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)
