# eaves Creekside

> eaves Creekside, Mountain View, CA: 18 units from $2,348/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,348, 1BR $2,943.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-creekside-mountain-view-ca/

![eaves Creekside apartments in Mountain View, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5280?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:11 p.m. PT

4.4 (223 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.avaloncommunities.com/california/mountain-view-apartments/eaves-creekside?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmblist)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:11 p.m. PT

18

Units Listed

$2,348

Starting at

$3,339

Average

$3,958

Highest

$4.83

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Old Mountain View rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,622

from $2,348 · 4 units

~305 sqft avg

1 Bed

$3,128

from $2,943 · 6 units

~590 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,856

from $3,773 · 8 units

~960 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-26 | 5,069 |
| 2026-05-27 | 5,180 |
| 2026-05-28 | 5,095 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,725 |
| 2026-05-30 | 5,033 |
| 2026-05-31 | 5,056 |
| 2026-06-01 | 3,835 |
| 2026-06-02 | 4,994 |
| 2026-06-03 | 5,105 |
| 2026-06-04 | 3,870 |
| 2026-06-05 | 4,555 |
| 2026-06-06 | 4,535 |
| 2026-06-07 | 3,535 |
| 2026-06-08 | 4,655 |
| 2026-06-09 | 3,655 |
| 2026-06-10 | 4,750 |
| 2026-06-11 | 4,485 |
| 2026-06-12 | 4,480 |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,480 |
| 2026-06-14 | 5,024 |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,480 |
| 2026-06-16 | 4,515 |
| 2026-06-17 | 4,380 |
| 2026-06-18 | 4,505 |
| 2026-06-19 | 5,211 |
| 2026-06-20 | 4,515 |
| 2026-06-21 | 3,515 |
| 2026-06-22 | 4,495 |
| 2026-06-23 | 4,410 |
| 2026-06-24 | 4,370 |
| 2026-06-25 | 4,370 |
| 2026-06-26 | 4,470 |
| 2026-06-27 | 4,475 |
| 2026-06-28 | 4,455 |
| 2026-06-29 | 4,445 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,455 |
| 2026-07-01 | 4,455 |
| 2026-07-02 | 4,540 |
| 2026-07-03 | 4,530 |
| 2026-07-04 | 4,530 |
| 2026-07-05 | 4,525 |
| 2026-07-06 | 4,560 |
| 2026-07-07 | 4,655 |
| 2026-07-08 | 4,560 |
| 2026-07-09 | 4,565 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,565 |
| 2026-07-11 | 4,560 |
| 2026-07-12 | 4,560 |
| 2026-07-13 | 4,560 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,939 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,763 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,698 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,677 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,678 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,687 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,680 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,692 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,692 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,612 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,612 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,658 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,573 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,495 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,580 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,589 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,596 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,595 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,665 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,671 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,670 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,836 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,836 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,479 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,665 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,651 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,637 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,654 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,476 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,564 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,585 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,733 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,733 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,573 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,572 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,682 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,745 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,745 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,334 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,334 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,286 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,400 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,548 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,549 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,566 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,548 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,768 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,548 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,545 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,649 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,649 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,649 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,281 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,391 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,304 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,304 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,381 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,388 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,407 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,407 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,193 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,245 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,461 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,461 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,461 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,305 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,365 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,364 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,364 |
| 2026-11-07 | 3,316 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,339 |

### Units with Price Changes (10)

Largest 8 movers of 10

Last 15 days

### Unit #152 · S1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 2,668 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 2,683 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 2,678 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 2,678 |

### Unit #157 · S1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 2,718 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 2,733 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 2,728 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 2,728 |

### Unit #156 · S1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 2,723 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 2,738 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 2,733 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 2,733 |

### Unit #273 · A1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 2,933 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 2,953 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 2,953 |

### Unit #256 · A3: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 3,288 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 3,303 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,303 |

### Unit #51 · A3: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 3,293 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 3,313 |
| 2026-11-06T01:28:01Z | 3,313 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,313 |

### Unit #95 · A3: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:00Z | 3,293 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 3,333 |
| 2026-11-06T01:28:01Z | 3,328 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 3,313 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,313 |

### Unit #234 · B2: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:01Z | 3,983 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 4,078 |
| 2026-11-04T12:54:53Z | 4,073 |
| 2026-11-06T01:28:01Z | 4,068 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 3,958 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,958 |

### Unit #262 · B1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T20:51:01Z | 4,063 |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 4,043 |
| 2026-11-04T11:11:02Z | 4,033 |
| 2026-11-04T12:54:53Z | 4,028 |
| 2026-11-06T01:28:01Z | 4,028 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 3,913 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,913 |

### Unit #5 · B1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-03T11:35:40Z | 4,033 |
| 2026-11-04T12:54:53Z | 4,028 |
| 2026-11-06T01:28:01Z | 4,028 |
| 2026-11-07T16:06:25Z | 3,913 |
| 2026-11-08T10:27:41.324Z | 3,913 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$77K/mo

from 19 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,072

vs $3,339 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

37 units tracked; 19 assumed leased, 18 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

18

Good availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Old Mountain View

Neighborhood

eaves Creekside

$2,348

[Reserve at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,428

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $3,677

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): $3,748

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,364

[Madera Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/madera-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): $4,962

Comparing 6 apartments in Old Mountain View. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Old Mountain View rent trends on the Mountain View, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Mountain View, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mountain-view-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

18 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 402

$2,348/mo

198 ft² · $11.86/ft²

Published monthly total · 11 months

Available: Nov 9, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 152

$2,678/mo

340 ft² · $7.88/ft²

Published monthly total · 11 months

Available: Nov 13, 2026

Down $5 since Nov 7 (was $2,683)

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 157

$2,728/mo

340 ft² · $8.02/ft²

Published monthly total · 11 months

Available: Nov 19, 2026

Down $5 since Nov 7 (was $2,733)

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 156

$2,733/mo

340 ft² · $8.04/ft²

Published monthly total · 10 months

Available: Dec 2, 2026

Down $5 since Nov 7 (was $2,738)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 301

$2,943/mo

520 ft² · $5.66/ft²

Published monthly total · 11 months

Available: Nov 9, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 402 | | Studio / 1ba | 198 | $2,348 Published monthly total · 11 months | $11.86 | Nov 9, 2026 | |
| 152 | | Studio / 1ba | 340 | $2,678 Published monthly total · 11 months | $7.88 | Nov 13, 2026 | Down $5 since Nov 7 |
| 157 | | Studio / 1ba | 340 | $2,728 Published monthly total · 11 months | $8.02 | Nov 19, 2026 | Down $5 since Nov 7 |
| 156 | | Studio / 1ba | 340 | $2,733 Published monthly total · 10 months | $8.04 | Dec 2, 2026 | Down $5 since Nov 7 |
| 301 | | 1bd / 1ba | 520 | $2,943 Published monthly total · 11 months | $5.66 | Nov 9, 2026 | |
| 329 | | 1bd / 1ba | 520 | $2,943 Published monthly total · 11 months | $5.66 | Nov 9, 2026 | |
| 273 | | 1bd / 1ba | 520 | $2,953 Published monthly total · 11 months | $5.68 | Nov 18, 2026 | Up $20 since Nov 3 |
| 256 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $3,303 Published monthly total · 10 months | $5.00 | Dec 1, 2026 | Up $15 since Nov 3 |
| 51 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $3,313 Published monthly total · 11 months | $5.02 | Nov 24, 2026 | |
| 95 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $3,313 Published monthly total · 10 months | $5.02 | Dec 17, 2026 | Down $15 since Nov 7 |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 992 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 992 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mountain View, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mountain View, CA

[Reserve at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/reserve-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Reserve at Mountain View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5286?w=640) From $3,428/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 1.1 mi away · 46% above

[eaves Mountain View at Middlefield](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/eaves-mountain-view-at-middlefield-mountain-view-ca/): ![eaves Mountain View at Middlefield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5283?w=640) From $2,676/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 0.6 mi away · 14% above

[Regency at Mountain View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/regency-at-mountain-view-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Regency at Mountain View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17953?w=640) From $3,677/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 1.3 mi away · 57% above

[Avalon Mountain View](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/avalon-mountain-view-mountain-view-ca/): ![Avalon Mountain View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5285?w=640) From $3,748/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 1.0 mi away · 60% above

[The Maddox Sunnyvale](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/the-maddox-sunnyvale-mountain-view-ca/): ![The Maddox Sunnyvale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8379?w=640) From $2,953/mo 2.9 rating 10 units 3.8 mi away · 26% above

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/park-place-apartments-mountain-view-ca/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ20Ok0Mywj4AR0Ugc7wjSl54/photos/AWCwydgkryFaaImyZpKn1XNREpfFxIMoOE4DSWxsDYdWVx8vI9M-j2QMu8acqYjl0yAPMrUpn42LS6PDC3F9HPNRZ3yjWRZ9QYl17gwmb8bEVRbSdEjcw8VDZvB8cVWiWCrsmfcOpAPNa4LFPDCueicdHMbEIgLxaQNl2xKcrsnfq7_DHkcEwiOPXTUs85dpjyKzcGTQM7IFSt4bNh8bLZro9bQcxZ1VU5hNlwXFx9vb9mrSaMKftEjYuURz7dVBwAyeJDdKNtN5MZ4Lp6eG7tKTd2gzp-rZVUokYYGqsytCEkzL7NL7sVKgWe8yjJ8DiZyLlW7_AGF_hQ0hMCFrywWeRMsUYTJwJHHRG0nZSwIezLHu8o4R3doYee2i4uf166lfkdQA8kpqpXRCJeevh0nDmmful3ek2UkIENfR7Q-E3aNq8Q?w=640) From $4,364/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 0.7 mi away · 86% above

### Old Mountain View Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Old Mountain View and across Mountain View, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mountain-view-ca/trends/94041/)
