# Pine at Wildroot

> Pine at Wildroot, Missoula, MT: 4 units from $1,645/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,645, 2BR from $2,195.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/pine-at-wildroot-missoula-mt/

![Pine at Wildroot apartments in Missoula, MT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11944?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:11 a.m. MT

4.6 (25 reviews) [Official Website](http://pinemissoula.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:11 a.m. MT

4

Units Listed

$1,645

Starting at

$2,122

Average

$2,932

Highest

$2.47

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Missoula 59803 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/trends/59803/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,680

from $1,645 · 2 units

~618 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,195

from $2,195 · 1 units

~1,032 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,932

from $2,932 · 1 units

~1,170 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,177 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,177 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,177 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,177 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,177 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,210 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,210 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,210 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,332 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,972 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,137 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,158 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,158 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,158 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,158 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,136 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,136 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,180 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,180 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,180 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,185 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,092 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,138 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,138 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,138 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,138 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,238 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,214 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,122 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,122 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,122 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,122 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,291 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,122 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,122 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,122 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,122 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,122 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,122 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$11K

$129K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

56%

of about 9 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,144

vs $2,122 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Missoula, MT

Similar

[Mullan Reserve Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/mullan-reserve-apartments-missoula-mt/): $1,595

[Snowfarm](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/snowfarm-missoula-mt/): $1,618

Pine at Wildroot

$1,645

Comparing this building against 2 similar Missoula, MT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Missoula, MT map](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/rent-map/) [Explore Missoula, MT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=missoula-mt)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2

$1,645/mo

718 ft² · $2.29/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1

$1,715/mo

517 ft² · $3.32/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3

$2,195/mo

1,032 ft² · $2.13/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 4

$2,932/mo

1,170 ft² · $2.51/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 | | 1bd / 1ba | 718 | $1,645 | $2.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 517 | $1,715 | $3.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,032 | $2,195 | $2.13 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,170 | $2,932 | $2.51 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Missoula, MT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Missoula, MT

[Snowfarm](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/snowfarm-missoula-mt/): ![Snowfarm apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11943?w=640) From $1,618/mo 5 rating 113 units 4.7 mi away · 2% below

[Mullan Reserve Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/mullan-reserve-apartments-missoula-mt/): ![Mullan Reserve Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11955?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.8 rating 16 units 4.6 mi away · 3% below

### Missoula 59803 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Missoula 59803 and across Missoula, MT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/missoula-mt/trends/59803/)
