# The Plantation

> The Plantation, Mission, TX: 48 units from $763/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $763, 2BR $1,083, 3BR $1,659.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-plantation-mission-tx/

![The Plantation apartments in Mission, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4799?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:54 a.m. CT

4.5 (448 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theplantationmission.com/?utm_knock=g) [(956) 300-2740](tel:%28956%29 300-2740)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:54 a.m. CT

48

Units Listed

$763

Starting at

$942

Average

$1,659

Highest

$1.17

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission 78572 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$826

from $763 · 32 units

~669 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,142

from $1,083 · 15 units

~1,054 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,659

from $1,659 · 1 units

~1,443 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-20 | 987 |
| 2026-06-23 | 987 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,063 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,026 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,026 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,026 |
| 2026-06-30 | 987 |
| 2026-07-01 | 977 |
| 2026-07-02 | 981 |
| 2026-07-03 | 981 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,005 |
| 2026-07-05 | 981 |
| 2026-07-06 | 981 |
| 2026-07-08 | 984 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,036 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,002 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,059 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,059 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,059 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,059 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,059 |
| 2026-08-05 | 981 |
| 2026-08-06 | 981 |
| 2026-08-07 | 981 |
| 2026-08-08 | 977 |
| 2026-08-09 | 977 |
| 2026-08-10 | 977 |
| 2026-08-11 | 977 |
| 2026-08-12 | 977 |
| 2026-08-17 | 969 |
| 2026-08-19 | 982 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,018 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,018 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,018 |
| 2026-08-23 | 984 |
| 2026-08-24 | 984 |
| 2026-08-25 | 984 |
| 2026-08-26 | 982 |
| 2026-08-27 | 976 |
| 2026-08-29 | 971 |
| 2026-08-30 | 971 |
| 2026-08-31 | 971 |
| 2026-09-01 | 976 |
| 2026-09-02 | 978 |
| 2026-09-03 | 978 |
| 2026-09-04 | 978 |
| 2026-09-05 | 983 |
| 2026-09-06 | 983 |
| 2026-09-07 | 983 |
| 2026-09-08 | 983 |
| 2026-09-09 | 983 |
| 2026-09-12 | 975 |
| 2026-09-15 | 964 |
| 2026-09-16 | 964 |
| 2026-09-17 | 964 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,003 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,003 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,003 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,003 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,027 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,022 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,022 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,002 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,006 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,006 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,006 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,006 |
| 2026-10-01 | 999 |
| 2026-10-02 | 995 |
| 2026-10-03 | 995 |
| 2026-10-04 | 995 |
| 2026-10-05 | 995 |
| 2026-10-06 | 995 |
| 2026-10-07 | 995 |
| 2026-10-08 | 995 |
| 2026-10-09 | 995 |
| 2026-10-15 | 924 |
| 2026-10-18 | 924 |
| 2026-10-21 | 935 |
| 2026-10-22 | 935 |
| 2026-10-23 | 935 |
| 2026-10-24 | 935 |
| 2026-10-25 | 935 |
| 2026-10-26 | 928 |
| 2026-10-27 | 926 |
| 2026-10-28 | 928 |
| 2026-10-29 | 932 |
| 2026-10-30 | 930 |
| 2026-10-31 | 931 |
| 2026-11-02 | 944 |
| 2026-11-03 | 944 |
| 2026-11-04 | 944 |
| 2026-11-06 | 942 |
| 2026-11-07 | 942 |
| 2026-11-08 | 942 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$780K

$9.4M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 828 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,000

vs $942 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

200 units tracked; 152 assumed leased, 48 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

48

Very high availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Mission 78572

Neighborhood

The Plantation

$763

[Rio de Vida Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rio-de-vida-apartments-mission-tx/): $824

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): $850

[Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/mission-terrace-apartments-phase-i-ii-mission-tx/): $850

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): $879

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): $935

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): $965

[St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/st-lucia-at-bentsen-lakes-mission-tx/): $1,130

Comparing 8 apartments in Mission 78572. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission 78572 rent trends on the Mission, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mission, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mission-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

48 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1433

$763/mo

611 ft² · $1.25/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 11, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0221

$778/mo

611 ft² · $1.27/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1635

$798/mo

611 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 8, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0435

$798/mo

611 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 26, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1633

$798/mo

611 ft² · $1.31/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 9, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1433 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $763 Base rent | $1.25 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0221 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $778 Base rent | $1.27 | Dec 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1635 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $798 Base rent | $1.31 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0435 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $798 Base rent | $1.31 | Nov 26, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1633 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $798 Base rent | $1.31 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0817 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $803 Base rent | $1.31 | Feb 22, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0413 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $803 Base rent | $1.31 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1413 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $803 Base rent | $1.31 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1631 | | 1bd / 1ba | 754 | $810 Base rent | $1.07 | Dec 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1626 | | 1bd / 1ba | 611 | $813 Base rent | $1.33 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,080 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: RVSC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mission, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mission, TX

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): ![San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8114?w=640) From $879/mo 4 rating 12 units 0.4 mi away · 15% above

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): ![Las Misiones Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8292?w=640) From $935/mo 4 rating 27 units 0.6 mi away · 23% above

[Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/mission-terrace-apartments-phase-i-ii-mission-tx/): ![Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8121?w=640) From $850/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 2.8 mi away · 11% above

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): ![The Reserve at Cimarron apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8286?w=640) From $965/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 2.4 mi away · 26% above

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): ![Lucksinger Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8291?w=640) From $850/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 3.8 mi away · 11% above

[St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/st-lucia-at-bentsen-lakes-mission-tx/): ![St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4782?w=640) From $1,130/mo 4.5 rating 9 units 2.5 mi away · 48% above

### Mission 78572 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission 78572 and across Mission, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)
