# St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes

> St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes, Mission, TX: 10 units from $1,130/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,130, 2BR $1,380.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/st-lucia-at-bentsen-lakes-mission-tx/

![St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes apartments in Mission, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4782?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 1:45 p.m. CT

4.5 (58 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.santalucialiving.com/?utm_knock=g) [(956) 403-6102](tel:%28956%29 403-6102)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 1:45 p.m. CT

10

Units Listed

$1,130

Starting at

$1,328

Average

$1,705

Highest

$1.56

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission 78572 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,130

from $1,130 · 6 units

~629 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,380

from $1,380 · 1 units

~957 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,705

from $1,705 · 3 units

~1,260 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,269 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,269 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,269 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,269 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,269 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,286 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,273 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,273 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,273 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,273 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,327 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,288 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,288 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,288 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,288 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,288 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,296 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,305 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,345 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,336 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,336 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,377 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,377 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,377 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,377 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,377 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,328 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,328 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,328 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,328 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,322 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,322 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,322 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,328 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,349 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,349 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,349 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,349 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,328 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$10K

$123K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

44%

of about 18 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,286

vs $1,328 current asking ($42 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission 78572

Neighborhood

[The Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-plantation-mission-tx/): $763

[Rio de Vida Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rio-de-vida-apartments-mission-tx/): $824

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): $850

[Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/mission-terrace-apartments-phase-i-ii-mission-tx/): $850

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): $879

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): $935

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): $965

St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes

$1,130

Comparing 8 apartments in Mission 78572. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission 78572 rent trends on the Mission, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mission, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mission-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0218

$1,130/mo

629 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0311

$1,130/mo

629 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0211

$1,130/mo

629 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 0911

$1,130/mo

629 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1114

$1,130/mo

629 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Jan 1, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0218 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0311 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0911 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1114 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1118 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,130 Published monthly total | $1.80 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1217 | | 2bd / 2ba | 957 | $1,380 Published monthly total | $1.44 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0712 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,260 | $1,705 Published monthly total | $1.35 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1014 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,260 | $1,705 Published monthly total | $1.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0413 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,260 | $1,705 Published monthly total | $1.35 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$30/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,160

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mission, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mission, TX

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): ![The Reserve at Cimarron apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8286?w=640) From $965/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 15% below

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): ![Las Misiones Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8292?w=640) From $935/mo 4 rating 27 units 1.9 mi away · 17% below

[The Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-plantation-mission-tx/): ![The Plantation apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4799?w=640) From $763/mo 4.5 rating 48 units 2.5 mi away · 32% below

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): ![San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8114?w=640) From $879/mo 4 rating 12 units 2.3 mi away · 22% below

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): ![Lucksinger Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8291?w=640) From $850/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 1.7 mi away · 25% below

[Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/mission-terrace-apartments-phase-i-ii-mission-tx/): ![Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8121?w=640) From $850/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.6 mi away · 25% below

### Mission 78572 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission 78572 and across Mission, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)
