# Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II

> Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II, Mission, TX: 6 units from $850/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $850.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/mission-terrace-apartments-phase-i-ii-mission-tx/

![Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II apartments in Mission, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8121?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:22 p.m. CT

4.1 (116 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.missionterracetx.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:22 p.m. CT

6

Units Listed

$850

Starting at

$950

Average

$1,050

Highest

$0.95

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission 78572 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$850

from $850 · 2 units

~900 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,050

from $1,050 · 2 units

~1,104 sqft avg

Unknown

$950

from $850 · 2 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,017 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,017 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,017 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,017 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,024 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,017 |
| 2026-10-09 | 950 |
| 2026-10-12 | 950 |
| 2026-10-13 | 950 |
| 2026-10-15 | 950 |
| 2026-10-16 | 950 |
| 2026-10-17 | 950 |
| 2026-10-20 | 950 |
| 2026-10-23 | 950 |
| 2026-10-26 | 950 |
| 2026-10-27 | 950 |
| 2026-11-04 | 950 |
| 2026-11-07 | 950 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$6,045/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,008

vs $950 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

12 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission 78572

Neighborhood

[The Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-plantation-mission-tx/): $763

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): $799

[Rio de Vida Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rio-de-vida-apartments-mission-tx/): $824

Mission Terrace Apartments Phase I &amp; II

$850

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): $850

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): $935

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): $965

[St. Lucia At Bentsen Lakes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/st-lucia-at-bentsen-lakes-mission-tx/): $1,130

Comparing 8 apartments in Mission 78572. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission 78572 rent trends on the Mission, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mission, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mission-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$850/mo

900 ft² · $0.94/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$850/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$850/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,050/mo

1,104 ft² · $0.95/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,050/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 900 | $850 | $0.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $850 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $850 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,104 | $1,050 | $0.95 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,050 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,050 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mission, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mission, TX

[Lucksinger Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/lucksinger-apartments-mission-tx/): ![Lucksinger Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8291?w=640) From $850/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · Similar rent

[San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/san-pedro-apartments-at-sharyland-plantation-mission-tx/): ![San Pedro Apartments at Sharyland Plantation apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8114?w=640) From $799/mo 4 rating 12 units 2.9 mi away · 6% below

[The Plantation](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-plantation-mission-tx/): ![The Plantation apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4799?w=640) From $763/mo 4.5 rating 48 units 2.8 mi away · 10% below

[The Reserve at Cimarron](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/the-reserve-at-cimarron-mission-tx/): ![The Reserve at Cimarron apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8286?w=640) From $965/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 1.4 mi away · 14% above

[Las Misiones Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/las-misiones-apartment-homes-mission-tx/): ![Las Misiones Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8292?w=640) From $935/mo 4 rating 27 units 2.4 mi away · 10% above

[Rio de Vida Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/rio-de-vida-apartments-mission-tx/): ![Rio de Vida Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8109?w=640) From $824/mo 3.8 rating 31 units 2.8 mi away · 3% below

### Mission 78572 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission 78572 and across Mission, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mission-tx/trends/78572/)
