# Stonehouse Square Apartments

> Stonehouse Square Apartments, Minneapolis, MN: 4 units from $1,150/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,150.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/stonehouse-square-apartments-minneapolis-mn/

![Stonehouse Square Apartments apartments in Minneapolis, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18802?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 9:17 a.m. CT

3.8 (17 reviews) [Official Website](https://stonehouse.propertyss.com/) [(866) 751-6951](tel:%28866%29 751-6951)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 9:17 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$1,150

Starting at

$1,275

Average

$1,350

Highest

$2.11

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Beltrami rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/trends/55413/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,150

from $1,150 · 1 units

~510 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,317

from $1,267 · 3 units

~637 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,326 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,326 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,270 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,270 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,270 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,280 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,280 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,300 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,300 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,275 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,275 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$22K/mo

from 17 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,302

vs $1,275 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

21 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Beltrami

Neighborhood

Stonehouse Square Apartments

$1,150

[Huck Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/huck-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): $1,322

[Tyler Street Stacks](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/tyler-street-stacks-minneapolis-mn/): $1,395

[La Pompadour Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/la-pompadour-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): $1,439

[Serene Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/serene-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): $2,225

Comparing 5 apartments in Beltrami. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Beltrami rent trends on the Minneapolis, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Minneapolis, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=minneapolis-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,150/mo

510 ft² · $2.25/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,267/mo

560 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,334/mo

590 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,350/mo

760 ft² · $1.78/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 510 | $1,150 | $2.25 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 560 | $1,267 | $2.26 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 590 | $1,334 | $2.26 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 760 | $1,350 | $1.78 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,408 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Minneapolis, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Minneapolis, MN

[La Pompadour Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/la-pompadour-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![La Pompadour Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18804?w=640) From $1,439/mo 3.3 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 25% above

[Ladder 260 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/ladder-260-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![Ladder 260 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19245?w=640) From $1,062/mo 4.6 rating 5 units 1.5 mi away · 8% below

[Mill City Quarter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/mill-city-quarter-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![Mill City Quarter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19248?w=640) From $1,199/mo 3.7 rating 8 units 1.3 mi away · 4% above

[East Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/east-village-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![East Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3793?w=640) From $1,300/mo 3 rating 3 units 2.2 mi away · 13% above

[St. Anthony Mills](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/st-anthony-mills-minneapolis-mn/): ![St. Anthony Mills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3786?w=640) From $1,020/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 1.5 mi away · 11% below

[Tyler Street Stacks](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/tyler-street-stacks-minneapolis-mn/): ![Tyler Street Stacks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1879?w=640) From $1,395/mo 4.6 rating 11 units 0.9 mi away · 21% above

### Beltrami Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Beltrami and across Minneapolis, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/trends/55413/)
