# The Clara

> The Clara, Milpitas, CA: 2 units from $10,660/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices last verified September 29, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/the-clara-milpitas-ca/

![The Clara apartments in Milpitas, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14660?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 29, 2026

3.6 (94 reviews) [Official Website](https://theclara.com/?funnelleasing=onlinelisting&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified September 29, 2026; availability may have changed since

2

Units Listed

$10,660

Starting at

$11,610

Average

$12,560

Highest

$3.62

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Santa Clara 95054 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/trends/95054/)

Specials Available 2 units

Up to 8 Weeks Free

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-17 | 5,316 |
| 2026-07-18 | 5,316 |
| 2026-07-19 | 5,316 |
| 2026-07-21 | 5,316 |
| 2026-07-29 | 5,316 |
| 2026-07-30 | 5,343 |
| 2026-08-02 | 5,343 |
| 2026-08-03 | 5,343 |
| 2026-08-05 | 5,252 |
| 2026-08-06 | 5,242 |
| 2026-08-07 | 5,242 |
| 2026-08-08 | 5,242 |
| 2026-08-09 | 5,228 |
| 2026-08-11 | 5,228 |
| 2026-08-12 | 5,249 |
| 2026-08-13 | 5,249 |
| 2026-08-14 | 5,249 |
| 2026-08-15 | 5,249 |
| 2026-08-16 | 5,249 |
| 2026-08-17 | 5,259 |
| 2026-08-18 | 5,259 |
| 2026-08-20 | 5,259 |
| 2026-08-21 | 5,259 |
| 2026-08-22 | 5,235 |
| 2026-08-24 | 5,235 |
| 2026-08-25 | 5,235 |
| 2026-08-26 | 5,072 |
| 2026-08-28 | 5,072 |
| 2026-08-29 | 5,072 |
| 2026-08-30 | 5,080 |
| 2026-09-01 | 5,091 |
| 2026-09-02 | 5,091 |
| 2026-09-03 | 5,143 |
| 2026-09-04 | 5,143 |
| 2026-09-05 | 5,109 |
| 2026-09-06 | 5,121 |
| 2026-09-07 | 5,121 |
| 2026-09-08 | 5,073 |
| 2026-09-09 | 5,073 |
| 2026-09-10 | 5,073 |
| 2026-09-11 | 5,073 |
| 2026-09-12 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-13 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-14 | 5,151 |
| 2026-09-15 | 5,163 |
| 2026-09-16 | 5,163 |
| 2026-09-17 | 5,205 |
| 2026-09-18 | 5,183 |
| 2026-09-19 | 5,183 |
| 2026-09-20 | 5,203 |
| 2026-09-21 | 5,269 |
| 2026-09-22 | 5,269 |
| 2026-09-23 | 5,237 |
| 2026-09-24 | 5,237 |
| 2026-09-25 | 5,237 |
| 2026-09-27 | 5,250 |
| 2026-09-29 | 5,250 |
| 2026-09-30 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-01 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-02 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-03 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-04 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-05 | 11,610 |
| 2026-10-06 | 11,610 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$5.0M/mo

from 977 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$5,148

vs $11,610 current asking ($6,462 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

979 units tracked; 977 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

2

2 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Santa Clara 95054

Neighborhood

[Passero](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/passero-milpitas-ca/): $2,932

[River Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/river-terrace-milpitas-ca/): $2,989

[Vista 99 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/vista-99-apartments-milpitas-ca/): $3,405

[Estancia at Santa Clara Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/estancia-at-santa-clara-apartments-milpitas-ca/): $3,664

[The Lafayette](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/the-lafayette-milpitas-ca/): $3,845

[The Carlyle](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/the-carlyle-milpitas-ca/): $3,885

The Clara

$10,660

Comparing 7 apartments in Santa Clara 95054. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Santa Clara 95054 rent trends on the Milpitas, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Milpitas, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=milpitas-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 29, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

3 Bed / 3 Bath Unit APT TH-3

$10,660/mo

3,205 ft² · $3.33/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Up to 8 Weeks Free

3 Bed / 3 Bath Unit APT TH-6

$12,560/mo

3,205 ft² · $3.92/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Up to 8 Weeks Free

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| APT TH-3 | | 3bd / 3ba | 3,205 | $10,660 | $3.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up to 8 Weeks Free |
| APT TH-6 | | 3bd / 3ba | 3,205 | $12,560 | $3.92 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up to 8 Weeks Free |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$60/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$10,720

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 733 ft away · 23 trains/day

- 11 daytime, 12 overnight

- Crossing 733 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Milpitas, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Milpitas, CA

[Vista 99 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/vista-99-apartments-milpitas-ca/): ![Vista 99 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14665?w=640) From $3,405/mo 3.6 rating 13 units 0.6 mi away · 68% below

[The Carlyle](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/the-carlyle-milpitas-ca/): ![The Carlyle apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14657?w=640) From $3,885/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 64% below

### Santa Clara 95054 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Santa Clara 95054 and across Milpitas, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/milpitas-ca/trends/95054/)
