# Riverwalk Apartment Homes

> Riverwalk Apartment Homes, Midvale, UT: 2 units from $1,349/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,349, 3BR $2,099.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/midvale-ut/riverwalk-apartment-homes-midvale-ut/

![Riverwalk Apartment Homes apartments in Midvale, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17293?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:49 p.m. MT

4.4 (347 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.riverwalkutah.com/) [(801) 520-1111](tel:%28801%29 520-1111)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:49 p.m. MT

2

Units Listed

$1,349

Starting at

$1,724

Average

$2,099

Highest

$1.70

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Midvale 84047 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/midvale-ut/trends/84047/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,349

from $1,349 · 1 units

~795 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,099

from $2,099 · 1 units

~1,232 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,724 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,724 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,724 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,724 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,724 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,724 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,448/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,724

vs $1,724 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,349/mo

795 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$2,099/mo

1,232 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 795 | $1,349 | $1.70 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,232 | $2,099 | $1.70 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,951 ft away · 4 trains/day

- Overnight only (4 trains)

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UTAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Midvale, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/midvale-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Florentine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/florentine-villas-west-jordan-ut/): ![Florentine Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7462?w=640) From $1,300/mo 4.4 rating 15 units West Jordan, UT · 0.7 mi away · 4% below

[Talavera at the Junction Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/talavera-at-the-junction-apartments-townhomes-west-jordan-ut/): ![Talavera at the Junction Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7460?w=640) From $1,427/mo 4.3 rating 13 units West Jordan, UT · 0.6 mi away · 6% above

[Parc View Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/parc-view-apartments-townhomes-west-jordan-ut/): ![Parc View Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7461?w=640) From $1,404/mo 4.5 rating 16 units West Jordan, UT · 1.1 mi away · 4% above

[Cedar Breaks](https://average-rent.com/city/taylorsville-ut/cedar-breaks-taylorsville-ut/): ![Cedar Breaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17291?w=640) From $1,470/mo 4.1 rating 2 units Taylorsville, UT · 1.9 mi away · 9% above

[Woodgate Apartments at Jordan Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/west-jordan-ut/woodgate-apartments-at-jordan-landing-west-jordan-ut/): ![Woodgate Apartments at Jordan Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17296?w=640) From $1,394/mo 4.1 rating 7 units West Jordan, UT · 3.4 mi away · 3% above

[Seasons at Murray Crossing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/murray-ut/seasons-at-murray-crossing-apartments-murray-ut/): ![Seasons at Murray Crossing Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17294?w=640) From $1,025/mo 4.8 rating 12 units Murray, UT · 2.8 mi away · 24% below

### Midvale 84047 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Midvale 84047 and across Midvale, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/midvale-ut/trends/84047/)
