# Mason Ridge Apartments

> Mason Ridge Apartments, Mesquite, TX: 15 units from $850/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $850, 2BR $1,295.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/mason-ridge-apartments-mesquite-tx/

![Mason Ridge Apartments apartments in Mesquite, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20460?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:48 a.m. CT

3.9 (220 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.masonridgeapartments.com/) [(972) 736-9451](tel:%28972%29 736-9451)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:48 a.m. CT

15

Units Listed

$850

Starting at

$1,160

Average

$1,550

Highest

$1.34

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Country Meadow rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$978

from $850 · 8 units

~740 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,369

from $1,295 · 7 units

~1,005 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,214 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,124 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,090 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,124 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,116 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,220 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,210 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,232 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,205 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,211 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,211 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,164 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,177 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,177 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,178 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,154 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,160 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,160 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$14K/mo

from 12 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,180

vs $1,160 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

27 units tracked; 12 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Country Meadow

Neighborhood

[Elevate at Town East](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/elevate-at-town-east-mesquite-tx/): $775

[The Watermark](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-watermark-mesquite-tx/): $822

[Knowlton Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/knowlton-apartment-homes-mesquite-tx/): $838

Mason Ridge Apartments

$850

[The Durham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-durham-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $885

[Country Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/country-club-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $899

[Anthem Mesquite Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/anthem-mesquite-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $900

[The Camilla Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-camilla-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $915

[Lane At Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/lane-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $920

[Raleigh at Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/raleigh-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $930

[Towne Centre Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/towne-centre-village-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $950

Comparing 11 apartments in Country Meadow. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Country Meadow rent trends on the Mesquite, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mesquite, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mesquite-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$850/mo

600 ft² · $1.42/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$900/mo

742 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$900/mo

728 ft² · $1.24/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$950/mo

818 ft² · $1.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$950/mo

742 ft² · $1.28/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 600 | $850 | $1.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 742 | $900 | $1.21 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 728 | $900 | $1.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 818 | $950 | $1.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 742 | $950 | $1.28 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 742 | $1,025 | $1.38 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 728 | $1,050 | $1.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 818 | $1,195 | $1.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 935 | $1,295 | $1.39 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,018 | $1,295 | $1.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mesquite, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mesquite, TX

[The Durham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-durham-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![The Durham Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19994?w=640) From $885/mo 3.9 rating 26 units 1.6 mi away · 4% above

[Knowlton Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/knowlton-apartment-homes-mesquite-tx/): ![Knowlton Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20464?w=640) From $838/mo 3.9 rating 47 units 0.4 mi away · 1% below

[Apartment of the Hills of Palos Verdes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/apartment-of-the-hills-of-palos-verdes-mesquite-tx/): ![Apartment of the Hills of Palos Verdes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19678?w=640) From $1,049/mo 3.2 rating 17 units 1.4 mi away · 23% above

[Lane At Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/lane-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): ![Lane At Towne Crossing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19986?w=640) From $920/mo 3.8 rating 26 units 1.3 mi away · 8% above

[Pinehurst Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/pinehurst-place-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Pinehurst Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20456?w=640) From $1,135/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 0.3 mi away · 34% above

[Country Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/country-club-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Country Club Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20459?w=640) From $899/mo 3.3 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 6% above

### Country Meadow Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Country Meadow and across Mesquite, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)
