# Elevate at Town East

> Elevate at Town East, Mesquite, TX: 22 units from $775/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $775, 2BR from $1,075.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/elevate-at-town-east-mesquite-tx/

![Elevate at Town East apartments in Mesquite, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19995?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:59 a.m. CT

3.6 (149 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.elevateattowneast.com/) [(214) 807-3593](tel:%28214%29 807-3593)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:59 a.m. CT

22

Units Listed

$775

Starting at

$985

Average

$1,255

Highest

$1.57

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Country Meadow rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$867

from $775 · 13 units

~522 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,155

from $1,075 · 9 units

~784 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,023 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,023 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,023 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,023 |
| 2026-10-15 | 963 |
| 2026-10-20 | 953 |
| 2026-10-22 | 953 |
| 2026-10-23 | 968 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,003 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,003 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,016 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,043 |
| 2026-11-06 | 985 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$6,210

$75K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

21%

of about 28 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,035

vs $985 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

28 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 22 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

22

Good availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Country Meadow

Neighborhood

Elevate at Town East

$775

[The Watermark](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-watermark-mesquite-tx/): $822

[Knowlton Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/knowlton-apartment-homes-mesquite-tx/): $838

[Mason Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/mason-ridge-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $850

[The Durham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-durham-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $885

[Country Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/country-club-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $899

[Anthem Mesquite Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/anthem-mesquite-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $900

[The Camilla Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-camilla-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $915

[Lane At Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/lane-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $920

[Raleigh at Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/raleigh-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $930

[Towne Centre Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/towne-centre-village-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $950

Comparing 11 apartments in Country Meadow. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Country Meadow rent trends on the Mesquite, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mesquite, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mesquite-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

22 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 182

$775/mo

450 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 169

$775/mo

450 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 4, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 159

$775/mo

450 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 9, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 154

$775/mo

450 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 30, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 62

$875/mo

506 ft² · $1.73/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 182 | | 1bd / 1ba | 450 | $775 Starting base rent | $1.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 169 | | 1bd / 1ba | 450 | $775 Starting base rent | $1.72 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 159 | | 1bd / 1ba | 450 | $775 Starting base rent | $1.72 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 154 | | 1bd / 1ba | 450 | $775 Starting base rent | $1.72 | Jan 30, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 62 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 13 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 79 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 51 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 30 | | 1bd / 1ba | 506 | $875 Starting base rent | $1.73 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mesquite, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mesquite, TX

[The Watermark](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-watermark-mesquite-tx/): ![The Watermark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18923?w=640) From $822/mo 4.1 rating 22 units 1.2 mi away · 6% above

[Forty200](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/forty200-mesquite-tx/): ![Forty200 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18924?w=640) From $849/mo 3.5 rating 102 units 0.7 mi away · 10% above

[The Durham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-durham-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![The Durham Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19994?w=640) From $885/mo 3.9 rating 26 units 1.6 mi away · 14% above

[Country Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/country-club-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Country Club Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20459?w=640) From $899/mo 3.3 rating 4 units 3.1 mi away · 16% above

[Westover on 80](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/westover-on-80-mesquite-tx/): ![Westover on 80 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4573?w=640) From $1,135/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 46% above

[Aria Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/aria-residences-mesquite-tx/): ![Aria Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4567?w=640) From $863/mo 3.8 rating 34 units 2.4 mi away · 11% above

### Country Meadow Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Country Meadow and across Mesquite, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)
