# Baker Square Apartments

> Baker Square Apartments, Mesquite, TX: 2 units from $1,195/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,195, 2BR $1,431.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/baker-square-apartments-mesquite-tx/

![Baker Square Apartments apartments in Mesquite, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJicXj_D6kToYR_DVeJyGn9_U/photos/Aa-ngMZkWBjlFhXNa_9C_n3va5sOsqE3AH4BwmTkyMK9xo9Zg7BZzlJXfRxxyKOxfOwmPK-cgP-HTAKD4p7ETBCP5Dy3_nCQBC6QxGWcLucUGEFHiUBjf2Izny0KATid8UBtYLNzFAF18odwIejoEYb2oOgZv8IBkyKjE69isvtprlDlARHtvyPdrDzC7Xvl_wBkC7gHdu8k1vw6l13XawdZM0QACDSBN8ag4ocXNnSLwxmk5ijMIULbiNqRNxCCgYu3RFTSLsHjTenkmjBHqIRZaDam2T7rRitLkuXzuRbFil5wc7L3R2NFk4fsnHkSFsw6_D34ws4EbMoVytbf40f-D7UDRKiSf2rTyHIv_THXL3XTbzYxN7zcQ3zwOOsDfRYWQ8S1Z-IOLxNjAeX_Q40T48XjnJ-6cj2Cw9QxBau3aUIuJA?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 5:54 a.m. CT

3.5 (16 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.liveatbakersquare.com/) [(972) 698-7200](tel:%28972%29 698-7200)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 5:54 a.m. CT

2

Units Listed

$1,195

Starting at

$1,313

Average

$1,431

Highest

$1.50

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Country Meadow rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,195

from $1,195 · 1 units

~734 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,431

from $1,431 · 1 units

~1,014 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,441 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,436 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,318 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,313 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,313 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,313 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,313 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,313 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,646/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,323

vs $1,313 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Country Meadow

Neighborhood

[Elevate at Town East](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/elevate-at-town-east-mesquite-tx/): $775

[The Watermark](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-watermark-mesquite-tx/): $822

[Knowlton Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/knowlton-apartment-homes-mesquite-tx/): $838

[Mason Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/mason-ridge-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $850

[The Durham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-durham-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $885

[Country Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/country-club-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $899

[Anthem Mesquite Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/anthem-mesquite-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $900

[The Camilla Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-camilla-apartments-mesquite-tx/): $915

[Lane At Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/lane-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $920

[Raleigh at Towne Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/raleigh-at-towne-crossing-mesquite-tx/): $930

Baker Square Apartments

$1,195

Comparing 11 apartments in Country Meadow. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Country Meadow rent trends on the Mesquite, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mesquite, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mesquite-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 01-201

$1,195/mo

734 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 01-204

$1,431/mo

1,014 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 01-201 | | 1bd / 1ba | 734 | $1,195 Starting base rent | $1.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 01-204 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,014 | $1,431 Starting base rent | $1.41 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mesquite, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mesquite, TX

[Westover on 80](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/westover-on-80-mesquite-tx/): ![Westover on 80 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4573?w=640) From $1,135/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.7 mi away · 5% below

[Spanish Lagos Apartment](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/spanish-lagos-apartment-mesquite-tx/): ![Spanish Lagos Apartment apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJkUu3BT-kToYRuwPm61dblbw/photos/Aa-ngMYSi3I1-2J31TQ_Vp6rHNw-FCOn_1eFFsT9Z6B05AICBxiNGeTCF9Yx0309AO-_YkpAl5XmFOe-H85rwHmHwptLjm9gb5KZEmLncvvDunGrKt8B8RlMb011Y-d7UpLKd1mv50HOB1LHAjnUKWL9k3g8tc3t8GW-qCyA2960TCvnWs3F3l5EfNXHLiNcHTUjxmqW3ey8yvvSyKBZcZjKKBNERUy3R9yKyddKeMml3z5ZXjI3hLsdIP3q0sdtskU85cvDFKOQ9osaHU_kMCVFGp1xlqi9wKIDn3wiVfFTc5-JoR9C5tfYnWkhRcL4VYz2KWPP_PfKDTqnwc0mFkWuounD2mDsYE4LWuAczaAIxEtoJl0Za2q0MjNiFjDjsIgGFmiNfnvEMgnZ3aUGczxIjKswK2xfZUXohPvCfRH_XsHAdg?w=640) From $1,150/mo 2.8 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away · 4% below

[Mesquite Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/mesquite-village-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Mesquite Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19992?w=640) From $1,011/mo 3.2 rating 12 units 1.1 mi away · 15% below

[Anthem Mesquite Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/anthem-mesquite-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Anthem Mesquite Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20001?w=640) From $900/mo 2.7 rating 31 units 0.4 mi away · 25% below

[The 80 Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/the-80-reserve-mesquite-tx/): ![The 80 Reserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19977?w=640) From $1,215/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away · 2% above

[Towne Centre Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/towne-centre-village-apartments-mesquite-tx/): ![Towne Centre Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19991?w=640) From $950/mo 4.1 rating 15 units 1.4 mi away · 21% below

### Country Meadow Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Country Meadow and across Mesquite, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mesquite-tx/trends/75150/)
