# Sharon Green

> Sharon Green, Menlo Park, CA: 12 units from $5,318/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $5,318, 2BR $6,450, 3BR $8,799.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/menlo-park-ca/sharon-green-menlo-park-ca/

![Sharon Green apartments in Menlo Park, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17945?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:22 a.m. PT

4 (65 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.sharongreenmenlo.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic) [(877) 892-7914](tel:%28877%29 892-7914)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:22 a.m. PT

12

Units Listed

$5,318

Starting at

$7,252

Average

$9,187

Highest

$6.60

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/menlo-park-ca/trends/94025/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$5,511

from $5,318 · 4 units

~810 sqft avg

2 Bed

$7,304

from $6,450 · 4 units

~1,113 sqft avg

3 Bed

$8,941

from $8,799 · 4 units

~1,372 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-03 | 7,034 |
| 2026-08-04 | 6,702 |
| 2026-08-05 | 6,702 |
| 2026-08-06 | 7,259 |
| 2026-08-07 | 7,259 |
| 2026-08-08 | 7,259 |
| 2026-08-09 | 7,259 |
| 2026-08-10 | 7,279 |
| 2026-08-11 | 7,279 |
| 2026-08-12 | 7,304 |
| 2026-08-13 | 7,963 |
| 2026-08-14 | 7,963 |
| 2026-08-15 | 7,963 |
| 2026-08-16 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-17 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-18 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-19 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-20 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-21 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-23 | 9,089 |
| 2026-08-24 | 9,024 |
| 2026-08-26 | 8,146 |
| 2026-08-27 | 8,146 |
| 2026-08-28 | 8,146 |
| 2026-08-29 | 8,146 |
| 2026-08-30 | 8,146 |
| 2026-08-31 | 8,146 |
| 2026-09-01 | 7,639 |
| 2026-09-02 | 7,639 |
| 2026-09-03 | 7,639 |
| 2026-09-04 | 7,639 |
| 2026-09-05 | 7,961 |
| 2026-09-06 | 7,961 |
| 2026-09-07 | 7,965 |
| 2026-09-08 | 7,965 |
| 2026-09-09 | 7,965 |
| 2026-09-10 | 7,971 |
| 2026-09-11 | 7,971 |
| 2026-09-12 | 7,740 |
| 2026-09-13 | 7,740 |
| 2026-09-14 | 7,740 |
| 2026-09-15 | 7,740 |
| 2026-09-16 | 7,690 |
| 2026-09-17 | 7,690 |
| 2026-09-18 | 7,690 |
| 2026-09-19 | 7,508 |
| 2026-09-20 | 7,508 |
| 2026-09-21 | 7,529 |
| 2026-09-22 | 7,529 |
| 2026-09-23 | 7,529 |
| 2026-09-24 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-25 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-26 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-27 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-28 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-29 | 7,539 |
| 2026-09-30 | 7,512 |
| 2026-10-01 | 7,512 |
| 2026-10-02 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-03 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-05 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-06 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-07 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-08 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-09 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-10 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-11 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-12 | 7,513 |
| 2026-10-17 | 7,440 |
| 2026-10-20 | 7,251 |
| 2026-10-21 | 7,251 |
| 2026-10-22 | 7,251 |
| 2026-10-23 | 7,420 |
| 2026-10-24 | 7,420 |
| 2026-10-25 | 7,609 |
| 2026-10-26 | 7,606 |
| 2026-10-27 | 7,606 |
| 2026-10-28 | 7,606 |
| 2026-10-29 | 7,604 |
| 2026-10-30 | 7,605 |
| 2026-10-31 | 7,605 |
| 2026-11-01 | 7,443 |
| 2026-11-02 | 7,444 |
| 2026-11-03 | 7,444 |
| 2026-11-04 | 7,444 |
| 2026-11-06 | 7,424 |
| 2026-11-08 | 7,252 |

### Units with Price Changes (8)

Last 15 days

### Unit #L-112 · 1x1 Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 5,499 |
| 2026-11-02T18:25:36Z | 5,534 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 5,553 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 5,553 |

### Unit #H-306 · 2x1 Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 6,399 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 6,480 |

### Unit #J-026 · 3x2 B Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 8,895 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 8,799 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 8,799 |

### Unit #Q-021 · 3x2 B Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 8,925 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 8,829 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 8,829 |

### Unit #S-023 · 3x2 B Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T06:05:42Z | 9,309 |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 9,283 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 9,187 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 9,187 |

### Unit #M-001 · 3x2 B Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 9,045 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 8,949 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 8,949 |

### Unit #N-112 · 1x1 Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26T06:19:29Z | 5,599 |
| 2026-11-02T18:25:36Z | 5,634 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 5,653 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 5,653 |

### Unit #L-109 · 1x1 Renovated: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-01T07:33:34Z | 5,499 |
| 2026-11-06T14:55:19Z | 5,518 |
| 2026-11-08T16:16:40.086Z | 5,518 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.9M

$23M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 296 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$6,766

vs $7,252 current asking ($486 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

16 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit T-027

$5,318/mo

810 ft² · $6.57/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Jan 2, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit L-109

$5,518/mo

810 ft² · $6.81/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 5, 2026

Up $19 since Nov 6 (was $5,499)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit L-112

$5,553/mo

810 ft² · $6.86/ft²

Base rent · 11 months

Available: Now

Up $19 since Nov 6 (was $5,534)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit N-112

$5,653/mo

810 ft² · $6.98/ft²

Base rent · 11 months

Available: Now

Up $19 since Nov 6 (was $5,634)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit H-301

$6,450/mo

990 ft² · $6.52/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 29, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| T-027 | | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $5,318 Base rent · 12 months | $6.57 | Jan 2, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| L-109 | | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $5,518 Base rent · 12 months | $6.81 | Dec 5, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 6 |
| L-112 | | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $5,553 Base rent · 11 months | $6.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 6 |
| N-112 | | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $5,653 Base rent · 11 months | $6.98 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $19 since Nov 6 |
| H-301 | | 2bd / 1ba | 990 | $6,450 Base rent · 12 months | $6.52 | Dec 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| P-022 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,154 | $7,569 Base rent · 12 months | $6.56 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| G-002 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,154 | $7,584 Base rent · 12 months | $6.57 | Dec 2, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-003 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,154 | $7,614 Base rent · 12 months | $6.60 | Jan 10, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J-026 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $8,799 Base rent · 12 months | $6.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $96 since Nov 6 |
| Q-021 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $8,829 Base rent · 12 months | $6.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $96 since Nov 6 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Menlo Park, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/menlo-park-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Marc, Palo Alto](https://average-rent.com/city/palo-alto-ca/the-marc-palo-alto-palo-alto-ca/): ![The Marc, Palo Alto apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17943?w=640) From $4,977/mo 4.7 rating 7 units Palo Alto, CA · 2.8 mi away · 6% below

[Vasara](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/vasara-redwood-city-ca/): ![Vasara apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14507?w=640) From $3,210/mo 4.4 rating 22 units Redwood City, CA · 4.2 mi away · 40% below

### Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle and across Menlo Park, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/menlo-park-ca/trends/94025/)
