# Village One Apartments

> Village One Apartments, Menands, NY: 3 units from $1,190/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,190, 2BR $1,450.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/menands-ny/village-one-apartments-menands-ny/

![Village One Apartments apartments in Menands, NY](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6212?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:02 a.m. ET

3.2 (107 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.villageoneapartments.com/) [(518) 273-4221](tel:%28518%29 273-4221)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:02 a.m. ET

3

Units Listed

$1,190

Starting at

$1,322

Average

$1,450

Highest

$1.69

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Menands 12204 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/menands-ny/trends/12204/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,258

from $1,190 · 2 units

~710 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,450

from $1,450 · 1 units

~931 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,270 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,270 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,376 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,421 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,515 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,515 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,515 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,515 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,464 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,464 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,464 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,464 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,464 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,398 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,338 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,338 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,338 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,322 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,322 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,322 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,322 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,190/mo

710 ft² · $1.68/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,325/mo

710 ft² · $1.87/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,450/mo

931 ft² · $1.56/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $1,190 Base rent | $1.68 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $1,325 Base rent | $1.87 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 931 | $1,450 Base rent | $1.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,838 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: CSX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Menands, NY notes](https://average-rent.com/city/menands-ny/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Loudon Arms Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albany-ny/loudon-arms-apartments-albany-ny/): ![Loudon Arms Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12368?w=640) From $1,204/mo 2.4 rating 2 units Albany, NY · 2.7 mi away · 1% above

[Tilley Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/watervliet-ny/tilley-lofts-watervliet-ny/): ![Tilley Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5794?w=640) From $1,100/mo 3.6 rating 4 units Watervliet, NY · 0.4 mi away · 8% below

[Hudson Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albany-ny/hudson-pointe-apartments-albany-ny/): ![Hudson Pointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12246?w=640) From $1,071/mo 2.5 rating 7 units Albany, NY · 1.4 mi away · 10% below

[Highland Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albany-ny/highland-club-apartments-albany-ny/): ![Highland Club Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12249?w=640) From $1,235/mo 2.5 rating 5 units Albany, NY · 2.3 mi away · 4% above

[The Valley Green Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albany-ny/the-valley-green-apartments-albany-ny/): ![The Valley Green Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12248?w=640) From $1,195/mo 4.6 rating 2 units Albany, NY · 1.0 mi away · Similar rent

[Cottage Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albany-ny/cottage-street-apartments-albany-ny/): ![Cottage Street Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJpS60CuyBt4cR6afP7Ctx820/photos/Ab43m-vw5Ip3BI6Vo-BaXiXBfN5ejeoMY04pYbDMIHPloaWXcIlymD1d7irgniAeHjsd1HpDloS9ELemPjzUwOIPDlIUnvxoXYo2jzHYcLBWDVCB5NXqaaj8Eghvp9fOk4iY2wIcxeCugfRCL653XMoaxVwDe9JWZ1QWfs3qCqz7aMGuGqCTXSGou9z7tJj1LTJCvhk5e9Pb-B0Q98O5fcjLCFX6fm3izWJOYWpSlCsIyXSmmV0-hcincQiB3T_lZkOwEbJq3xWNjZbRrhcqdnVy8qrLG5ScyFMJmSWaITcS7T0u0JVLFVZ7uNnYsWKPPq-ZlSH25DbU5TVDWC8y9Lu0W50dBDH9chbxVWR33WBoEt3B0sHB4LeFpH40EhLjhK8kMfaOEKcPYrN8G6-GraAjTBTaT39yFWVz9e2OlJss2cPhqg?w=640) From $1,425/mo 3.4 rating 3 units Albany, NY · 0.8 mi away · 20% above

### Menands 12204 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Menands 12204 and across Menands, NY.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/menands-ny/trends/12204/)
