# Valley Pines Apartments

> Valley Pines Apartments, Medford, OR: 4 units from $1,006/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,006, 1BR $1,073.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/valley-pines-apartments-medford-or/

![Valley Pines Apartments apartments in Medford, OR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10470?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 7:54 a.m. PT

2.7 (32 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.valleypinesmedford.com/) [(541) 208-4859](tel:%28541%29 208-4859)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 7:54 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$1,006

Starting at

$1,183

Average

$1,372

Highest

$1.61

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Medford 97504 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/trends/97504/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,006

from $1,006 · 1 units

~450 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,073

from $1,073 · 1 units

~528 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,279

from $1,279 · 1 units

~820 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,372

from $1,372 · 1 units

~1,148 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,128 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,128 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,181 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,181 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,181 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,181 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,181 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,181 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,183 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,183 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,183 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,183 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,183 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$4,723/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,181

vs $1,183 current asking ($2 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Medford 97504

Neighborhood

Valley Pines Apartments

$1,006

[Cedar Tree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/cedar-tree-apartments-medford-or/): $1,075

[Poplar Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/poplar-village-apartments-medford-or/): $1,335

[Cedar Commons Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/cedar-commons-apartments-medford-or/): $1,350

[Ridgewood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/ridgewood-apartments-medford-or/): $1,799

Comparing 5 apartments in Medford 97504. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Medford 97504 rent trends on the Medford, OR map](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/rent-map/) [Explore Medford, OR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=medford-or)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,006/mo

450 ft² · $2.24/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,073/mo

528 ft² · $2.03/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,279/mo

820 ft² · $1.56/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,372/mo

1,148 ft² · $1.20/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 450 | $1,006 | $2.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 528 | $1,073 | $2.03 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 820 | $1,279 | $1.56 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,148 | $1,372 | $1.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Medford, OR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Medford, OR

[Cedar Tree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/cedar-tree-apartments-medford-or/): ![Cedar Tree Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJN_Kttwx6z1QRVVReZHHn0zE/photos/Ab43m-vezNlFKvjDcugYncZCJGqTlatvOD_EDHbUn6HSfANI694lXMKJ5Arcowqnb_3szweJMsEqw3UeQxF8Jure64p23RDiEyWm4eSfVKAsIEpfrTOWx95FyVZchH6u78lxRQn8NR3sLZflcqMi1iaaUMLPR4oenLDQ6faRLQwQcevk9NPFBZSeI0ys2PJt1Isi355_2onoXXgIrEqZDZUm9pfA89P2TEJoEte0RrwK9YNqcBoArMXwFfmUYLhLyiWoKLUfRCt5sghiBUlInUt12917Ct2xsptUVSiK7IHB4RK6wjaFWBL5IcYEEsZ3lFxLdwDoIqnwsALbV71ivdYm4zyPZ7RiW7Bs9Q1T6Nm7mbpARDYv_vxa7TCb-zV3CQ1OW8PVDFJUIZ7jP8k-YWUB4VUPaQsrhvWpnJswJkn8VH0BsQ?w=640) From $1,075/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 1.9 mi away · 7% above

[Poplar Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/poplar-village-apartments-medford-or/): ![Poplar Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10471?w=640) From $1,335/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 33% above

[Charles Point Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/charles-point-apartments-medford-or/): ![Charles Point Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJT5FNuPFxz1QRqEUaQmvFy7I/photos/Ab43m-vUN2uO0D9Nl1eKqLC9BGwRkxBiXTTCX0QgcPLH_6FI_Qor0pspXKJIZjDo9ps3cmrAdrlg5y6-3iQ6UikbOaeCZfLUO2WCMmgFw1a6CLg0Xnm8Z8-uLL0WNzHD4NLs6ahXtw6DEomyMpew_q_sFr9chylw0OT5gKfOIOC3W0DJ86DPXEtwzEah8u-znbLB979zvRDBCDJjsJxvt1UYpngOZKX_Jl1xGzfYA4JX74ayXzlQD1FIiIwSu0V7GHrHGTxkyveG3ZMmsmYtZb82lj_NTs8tYldgnfJK4uGlcwiWGWXzAtW9Eo4l_hTdNFlDFh_wgYYiBDUcxgdWtC0lBMbIRtyzKclq5LnFe1v0TTG09kY66xDxCxqElSPCMuELG8L1xY2NrreXMOKS4r1U5q7Uv5SXcQlYz1gs099lW-A?w=640) From $1,350/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 2.4 mi away · 34% above

[Orchard Glen Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/orchard-glen-estates-medford-or/): ![Orchard Glen Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10467?w=640) From $1,275/mo 3.8 rating 1 unit 2.1 mi away · 27% above

[Brentwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/brentwood-village-apartments-medford-or/): ![Brentwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10472?w=640) From $1,175/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 1.4 mi away · 17% above

[Medford Plaza Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/medford-plaza-apartments-medford-or/): ![Medford Plaza Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10465?w=640) From $1,540/mo 3.1 rating 1 unit 1.1 mi away · 53% above

### Medford 97504 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Medford 97504 and across Medford, OR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-or/trends/97504/)
