# Vintage Square Apartments

> Vintage Square Apartments, Mcallen, TX: 7 units from $925/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $925, 2BR $1,014.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/vintage-square-apartments-mcallen-tx/

![Vintage Square Apartments apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22798?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:12 p.m. CT

2.6 (79 reviews) [Official Website](https://vintage-square.com/) [(956) 682-6813](tel:%28956%29 682-6813)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:12 p.m. CT

7

Units Listed

$925

Starting at

$1,143

Average

$1,500

Highest

$0.87

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Westway Avenue rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$925

from $925 · 2 units

~1,072 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,014

from $1,014 · 1 units

~1,072 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,285

from $1,014 · 4 units

~1,500 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,180 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,143 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,143 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,143 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Westway Avenue

Neighborhood

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $784

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Paseo Del Sol Apartments , McAllen, Tx](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/paseo-del-sol-apartments-mcallen-tx-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): $854

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $875

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): $922

Vintage Square Apartments

$925

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

[RENT NOW RGV](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-now-rgv-mcallen-tx/): $1,000

Comparing 11 apartments in Westway Avenue. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Westway Avenue rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 10-080

$925/mo

1,072 ft² · $0.86/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 01-004

$925/mo

1,072 ft² · $0.86/ft²

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 55645

$1,014/mo

1,307 ft² · $0.78/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 09-069

$1,014/mo

1,072 ft² · $0.95/ft²

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 12-100

$1,200/mo

1,287 ft² · $0.93/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 10-080 | | 1bd / 1ba | 1,072 | $925 | $0.86 | Now | |
| 01-004 | | 1bd / 1ba | 1,072 | $925 | $0.86 | Now | |
| 55645 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,307 | $1,014 | $0.78 | -- | |
| 09-069 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,072 | $1,014 | $0.95 | Now | |
| 12-100 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,287 | $1,200 | $0.93 | Now | |
| 03-022 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,702 | $1,425 | $0.84 | Nov 12, 2026 | |
| 03-016 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,702 | $1,500 | $0.88 | Now | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,152 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 1,152 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: RVSC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): ![The Landing on 6th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4797?w=640) From $929/mo 3.9 rating 10 units 0.9 mi away · Similar rent

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4802?w=640) From $854/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 2.0 mi away · 8% below

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![The Monark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4791?w=640) From $784/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 15% below

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Rincon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4786?w=640) From $820/mo 4.2 rating 15 units 1.7 mi away · 11% below

[Villas De Nolana](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/villas-de-nolana-mcallen-tx/): ![Villas De Nolana apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22807?w=640) From $839/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 1.4 mi away · 9% below

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy Valor Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJlXsLUwmhZYYR8ZzRgdw_7kA/photos/Aa-ngMblwnIc0VWgR-6GTe51DhAbLyJ8782bi68r6v_g_beUg-dA3MCcWTphBFMrkdvtjo4NVJA8P0swr0iA0w6Nx4QHDLqntyXCLboPbSJsMfujPwptMtCBINqrAwA-e9KbluuhhLv1qsM_nBe-ymTuYHzjW2EYwxVs7VGxQcDvZGbAwgLpK-Q56iJLvFmGLHfD3sDxDxsaRtCXofW9w6ChHuKCDo7ZhQMjRBsViSClaKE_QQmHQSZImDncDf-di3xKWoq8RFhhzANegADREmxvTh3myKYKI1-QhDgnmMxg9Zy3iij3nmYF2gSeeMNYq6U-QCL92Xmjm2bCXVYd4qp91J83CGzA3Oph7SKc_ytbo3xEaMSVSX3n0IgBGfWLPp7EYJP7IBTw7-4Lc6fmSe_EMVewpg?w=640) From $1,059/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 2.7 mi away · 14% above

### Westway Avenue Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westway Avenue and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)
