# The Tree Apartments

> The Tree Apartments, Mcallen, TX: 12 units from $1,200/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,200, 2BR $1,550.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-tree-apartments-mcallen-tx/

![The Tree Apartments apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4788?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 1:45 p.m. CT

4.6 (22 reviews) [Official Website](https://thetreeapartments.com/) [(956) 328-3318](tel:%28956%29 328-3318)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 1:45 p.m. CT

12

Units Listed

$1,200

Starting at

$1,363

Average

$1,750

Highest

$1.42

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Westway Avenue rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,200

from $1,200 · 7 units

~776 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,550

from $1,550 · 4 units

~1,155 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,750

from $1,750 · 1 units

~1,478 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,258 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,250 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,363 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,363 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,363 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,363 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,363 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,363 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$16K

$191K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

52%

of about 25 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,227

vs $1,363 current asking ($136 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

25 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Westway Avenue

Neighborhood

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $775

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Paseo Del Sol Apartments , McAllen, Tx](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/paseo-del-sol-apartments-mcallen-tx-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): $854

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $875

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): $922

[Vintage Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/vintage-square-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $925

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

The Tree Apartments

$1,200

Comparing 11 apartments in Westway Avenue. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Westway Avenue rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1821

$1,200/mo

776 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1825

$1,200/mo

776 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1728

$1,200/mo

776 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1404

$1,200/mo

776 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1612

$1,200/mo

776 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1821 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1825 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1728 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1404 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1612 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1623 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1428 | | 1bd / 1ba | 776 | $1,200 Published monthly total | $1.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1022 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $1,550 Published monthly total | $1.34 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1925 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $1,550 Published monthly total | $1.34 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1323 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,155 | $1,550 Published monthly total | $1.34 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$100/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,300

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[Habitat at the Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/habitat-at-the-grove-mcallen-tx/): ![Habitat at the Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4783?w=640) From $1,035/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 1.0 mi away · 14% below

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): ![Shary Landing Apts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8295?w=640) From $875/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 0.6 mi away · 27% below

[Villa Regale](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/villa-regale-mcallen-tx/): ![Villa Regale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4794?w=640) From $1,000/mo 4.7 rating 4 units 5.0 mi away · 17% below

[Mirabella Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/mirabella-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Mirabella Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4795?w=640) From $1,155/mo 4 rating 1 unit 5.4 mi away · 4% below

### Westway Avenue Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westway Avenue and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)
