# RENT NOW RGV

> RENT NOW RGV, Mcallen, TX: 5 units from $1,000/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,000, 3BR from $7,500.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-now-rgv-mcallen-tx/

![RENT NOW RGV apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4584?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026

3.9 (260 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.rentnowrgv.com/)

Prices last verified October 27, 2026; availability may have changed since

5

Units Listed

$1,000

Starting at

$7,170

Average

$25,000

Highest

$5.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Westway Avenue rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$1,117

from $1,000 · 3 units

~983 sqft avg

3 Bed

$16,250

from $7,500 · 2 units

~2,050 sqft avg

Specials Available 5 units

2 weeks free

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,121 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,121 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,154 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,154 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,232 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,232 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,205 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,183 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,236 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,236 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,156 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,156 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,156 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,156 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,180 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,180 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,180 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,180 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,180 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-19 | 733 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,192 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,192 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,192 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,221 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,221 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,221 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,250 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,279 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,364 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,364 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,364 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,364 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,219 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,275 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,275 |
| 2026-09-05 | 733 |
| 2026-09-06 | 733 |
| 2026-09-07 | 733 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,400 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,306 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,345 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,345 |
| 2026-09-12 | 733 |
| 2026-09-13 | 733 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,380 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,220 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,406 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,218 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,190 |
| 2026-09-19 | 730 |
| 2026-09-20 | 730 |
| 2026-09-21 | 730 |
| 2026-09-22 | 730 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,153 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,456 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,456 |
| 2026-09-26 | 833 |
| 2026-09-27 | 833 |
| 2026-09-28 | 833 |
| 2026-09-29 | 833 |
| 2026-09-30 | 833 |
| 2026-10-01 | 833 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,260 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,117 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,270 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,248 |
| 2026-10-08 | 700 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,244 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,167 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,160 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,160 |
| 2026-10-13 | 733 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,254 |
| 2026-10-15 | 733 |
| 2026-10-16 | 850 |
| 2026-10-17 | 867 |
| 2026-10-18 | 867 |
| 2026-10-22 | 700 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,050 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,050 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,050 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,050 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$48K/mo

from 41 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,172

vs $7,170 current asking ($5,998 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

46 units tracked; 41 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

5

5 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Westway Avenue

Neighborhood

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $775

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Paseo Del Sol Apartments , McAllen, Tx](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/paseo-del-sol-apartments-mcallen-tx-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): $854

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $875

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): $922

[Vintage Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/vintage-square-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $925

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

RENT NOW RGV

$1,000

Comparing 11 apartments in Westway Avenue. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Westway Avenue rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 27, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed

$1,000/mo

800 ft² · $1.25/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 weeks free

2 Bed

$1,100/mo

800 ft² · $1.38/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 weeks free

2 Bed

$1,250/mo

1,350 ft² · $0.93/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 weeks free

3 Bed

$7,500/mo

3,000 ft² · $2.50/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 weeks free

3 Bed

$25,000/mo

1,100 ft² · $22.73/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 weeks free

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 800 | $1,000 | $1.25 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 2 weeks free |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 800 | $1,100 | $1.38 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 2 weeks free |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,350 | $1,250 | $0.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 2 weeks free |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 3,000 | $7,500 | $2.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 2 weeks free |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,100 | $25,000 | $22.73 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 2 weeks free |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,901 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: RVSC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy Valor Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJlXsLUwmhZYYR8ZzRgdw_7kA/photos/Aa-ngMblwnIc0VWgR-6GTe51DhAbLyJ8782bi68r6v_g_beUg-dA3MCcWTphBFMrkdvtjo4NVJA8P0swr0iA0w6Nx4QHDLqntyXCLboPbSJsMfujPwptMtCBINqrAwA-e9KbluuhhLv1qsM_nBe-ymTuYHzjW2EYwxVs7VGxQcDvZGbAwgLpK-Q56iJLvFmGLHfD3sDxDxsaRtCXofW9w6ChHuKCDo7ZhQMjRBsViSClaKE_QQmHQSZImDncDf-di3xKWoq8RFhhzANegADREmxvTh3myKYKI1-QhDgnmMxg9Zy3iij3nmYF2gSeeMNYq6U-QCL92Xmjm2bCXVYd4qp91J83CGzA3Oph7SKc_ytbo3xEaMSVSX3n0IgBGfWLPp7EYJP7IBTw7-4Lc6fmSe_EMVewpg?w=640) From $1,059/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.4 mi away · 6% above

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![The Monark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4791?w=640) From $775/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 0.4 mi away · 23% below

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Rincon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4786?w=640) From $820/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 1.6 mi away · 18% below

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4802?w=640) From $854/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 1.7 mi away · 15% below

[Avanti Legacy Violet Parc](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-violet-parc-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy Violet Parc apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22808?w=640) From $1,059/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 2.1 mi away · 6% above

[Encino Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/encino-luxury-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Encino Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4787?w=640) From $875/mo 4.1 rating 12 units 2.7 mi away · 13% below

### Westway Avenue Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westway Avenue and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)
