# Hearthstone Apartments

> Hearthstone Apartments, Mcallen, TX: 6 units from $1,010/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,010, 2BR $1,030.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/hearthstone-apartments-mcallen-tx/

![Hearthstone Apartments apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4793?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 29, 2026

4.1 (102 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hearthstonemcallen.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(956) 926-5100](tel:%28956%29 926-5100)

Prices last verified October 29, 2026; availability may have changed since

6

Units Listed

$1,010

Starting at

$1,173

Average

$1,400

Highest

$1.26

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View McAllen 78503 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78503/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,010

from $1,010 · 1 units

~650 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,157

from $1,030 · 4 units

~924 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,400

from $1,400 · 1 units

~1,250 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,060 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,060 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,060 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,060 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,088 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,088 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,088 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,173 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,173 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,173 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,088 |
| 2026-09-22 | 928 |
| 2026-09-23 | 928 |
| 2026-09-24 | 928 |
| 2026-09-25 | 928 |
| 2026-09-26 | 928 |
| 2026-09-27 | 928 |
| 2026-09-28 | 928 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,088 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,088 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,088 |
| 2026-10-04 | 956 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,052 |
| 2026-10-06 | 956 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,128 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,128 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,128 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,173 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,173 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,173 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$32K/mo

from 33 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$979

vs $1,173 current asking ($194 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

39 units tracked; 33 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mcallen, TX

Similar

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Encino Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/encino-luxury-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $875

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $875

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): $922

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

Hearthstone Apartments

$1,010

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): $1,059

Comparing this building against 6 similar Mcallen, TX apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 29, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed

$1,010/mo

650 ft² · $1.55/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,030/mo

1,008 ft² · $1.02/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,050/mo

900 ft² · $1.17/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,150/mo

988 ft² · $1.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,399/mo

800 ft² · $1.75/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 650 | $1,010 | $1.55 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,008 | $1,030 | $1.02 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 900 | $1,050 | $1.17 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 988 | $1,150 | $1.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 800 | $1,399 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,250 | $1,400 | $1.12 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[Encino Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/encino-luxury-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Encino Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4787?w=640) From $875/mo 4.1 rating 12 units 0.4 mi away · 13% below

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy Valor Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJlXsLUwmhZYYR8ZzRgdw_7kA/photos/Aa-ngMblwnIc0VWgR-6GTe51DhAbLyJ8782bi68r6v_g_beUg-dA3MCcWTphBFMrkdvtjo4NVJA8P0swr0iA0w6Nx4QHDLqntyXCLboPbSJsMfujPwptMtCBINqrAwA-e9KbluuhhLv1qsM_nBe-ymTuYHzjW2EYwxVs7VGxQcDvZGbAwgLpK-Q56iJLvFmGLHfD3sDxDxsaRtCXofW9w6ChHuKCDo7ZhQMjRBsViSClaKE_QQmHQSZImDncDf-di3xKWoq8RFhhzANegADREmxvTh3myKYKI1-QhDgnmMxg9Zy3iij3nmYF2gSeeMNYq6U-QCL92Xmjm2bCXVYd4qp91J83CGzA3Oph7SKc_ytbo3xEaMSVSX3n0IgBGfWLPp7EYJP7IBTw7-4Lc6fmSe_EMVewpg?w=640) From $1,059/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.4 mi away · 5% above

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): ![Shary Landing Apts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8295?w=640) From $875/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 4.2 mi away · 13% below

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): ![501 Jasmine Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22767?w=640) From $922/mo 4.4 rating 22 units 2.2 mi away · 9% below

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): ![The Landing on 6th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4797?w=640) From $929/mo 3.9 rating 10 units 4.2 mi away · 8% below

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Rincon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4786?w=640) From $820/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 3.8 mi away · 19% below

### McAllen 78503 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in McAllen 78503 and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78503/)
