# Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point

> Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point, Mcallen, TX: 8 units from $854/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $876, 2BR $854.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/

![Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4802?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:52 a.m. CT

4.6 (20 reviews) [Official Website](https://avanti-legacyemeraldpoint.com/) [(956) 322-4900](tel:%28956%29 322-4900)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:52 a.m. CT

8

Units Listed

$854

Starting at

$990

Average

$1,043

Highest

$1.06

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Westway Avenue rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$926

from $876 · 2 units

~721 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,012

from $854 · 6 units

~1,004 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 965 |
| 2026-08-08 | 984 |
| 2026-08-09 | 984 |
| 2026-08-10 | 984 |
| 2026-08-11 | 984 |
| 2026-08-12 | 965 |
| 2026-08-13 | 965 |
| 2026-08-14 | 965 |
| 2026-08-15 | 965 |
| 2026-08-16 | 965 |
| 2026-08-17 | 965 |
| 2026-08-20 | 965 |
| 2026-08-23 | 965 |
| 2026-08-26 | 965 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,009 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,009 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,009 |
| 2026-09-05 | 984 |
| 2026-09-08 | 984 |
| 2026-09-09 | 984 |
| 2026-09-10 | 984 |
| 2026-09-11 | 984 |
| 2026-09-12 | 984 |
| 2026-09-13 | 984 |
| 2026-09-14 | 984 |
| 2026-09-17 | 984 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,020 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,020 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,020 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,020 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,026 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,026 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,026 |
| 2026-10-16 | 992 |
| 2026-10-21 | 992 |
| 2026-10-22 | 992 |
| 2026-10-23 | 982 |
| 2026-10-26 | 982 |
| 2026-10-29 | 990 |
| 2026-10-30 | 990 |
| 2026-10-31 | 990 |
| 2026-11-02 | 990 |
| 2026-11-03 | 990 |
| 2026-11-04 | 990 |
| 2026-11-06 | 990 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2,795

$34K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

27%

of about 11 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$932

vs $990 current asking ($58 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Westway Avenue

Neighborhood

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $784

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Paseo Del Sol Apartments , McAllen, Tx](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/paseo-del-sol-apartments-mcallen-tx-mcallen-tx/): $850

Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point

$854

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $875

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): $922

[Vintage Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/vintage-square-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $925

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

[RENT NOW RGV](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-now-rgv-mcallen-tx/): $1,000

Comparing 11 apartments in Westway Avenue. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Westway Avenue rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 109

$854/mo

1,004 ft² · $0.85/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 314

$876/mo

721 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 212

$975/mo

721 ft² · $1.35/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 310

$1,043/mo

1,004 ft² · $1.04/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 202

$1,043/mo

1,004 ft² · $1.04/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 109 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $854 Published monthly total | $0.85 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 314 | | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $876 Published monthly total | $1.21 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $975 Published monthly total | $1.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 310 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1,043 Published monthly total | $1.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 202 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1,043 Published monthly total | $1.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 102 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1,043 Published monthly total | $1.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 330 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1,043 Published monthly total | $1.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 223 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $1,043 Published monthly total | $1.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Rincon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4786?w=640) From $820/mo 4.2 rating 15 units 0.4 mi away · 4% below

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): ![The Landing on 6th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4797?w=640) From $929/mo 3.9 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · 9% above

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![The Monark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4791?w=640) From $784/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 2.0 mi away · 8% below

[501 Jasmine Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/): ![501 Jasmine Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22767?w=640) From $922/mo 4.4 rating 22 units 1.5 mi away · 8% above

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Cedarwood Domit Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJG6Pa2N6gZYYRP4V0W-PFaio/photos/Ab43m-v1J_xfp7AYo2whP7R57azx2fDij49t1F2PtY0rQg6GDXxBoChMoE4rTQKN2bZl0oF5bwsAx4W2Ucqx-uq1zDuSwZ778KG8XvuYeueAzwphN3iNAQP493RR2nwLHcjY8k7WnRBFG-TSogHs3Rw9BUPCHzfMNBMSjtiRRVrjebEvDN02eaeM6KJfw0ajnsZn3cU0DrTguE2UzfPBMT7Jo_QpiH9GDF573Aqj4fCy4hP_G2f657TyGzvnIs4suNvsG-ERDHpOHpchssK7XGSeb4DqKsITYrysd0479n1UVTFC3w?w=640) From $850/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 0.1 mi away · Similar rent

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Redwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ62bZOt-gZYYR8fUM3V3jhpE/photos/Ab43m-trakZAIKhwvBEGzx5QuuPcz_ixJS_BiKimB05br-gbfNAERRBiOeM9_ae-GxtrErqcRIg8iLbqs7_UsrDp_DE-4-ZqE-0w2s_zEydHqoqH6puxF-0UXA8TSQSYpmY7Lm7SCDOJOh0UCaXljI6oVprye2zn7R0Kg0eXxjQR4Tsg-23ki4NQTpDSeNkuoM1XD0AP0muRf2VCt6mRxKAIAf6kz0KPvv6Hvul8j5JrhLRmrTC82pXtre_K8h7ahnbM-zAtqr-aX4EC8nqAXzVKFrq66bBaXWg0yQ8X4oO32Eo5Uw?w=640) From $850/mo 3.9 rating 1 unit Next door · Similar rent

### Westway Avenue Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westway Avenue and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)
