# 501 Jasmine Villas

> 501 Jasmine Villas, Mcallen, TX: 21 units from $922/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,003, 3BR from $922.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/501-jasmine-villas-mcallen-tx/

![501 Jasmine Villas apartments in Mcallen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJocoQSYuhZYYRuRGEvZRAneY/photos/AV-0GLex6m-EeZ0veuHQPAzfd8HYgPqGH5VPDHM2pFihBbtPpWj-O6rQhfpIxuGHClC4HdfngVE2JUPVASagTkVDcJSNnrm7LJL-XcogDJvfubFDJLDzws-3L8TsE4zRRo3ezd-3ZD6whrTdkPtxj2ox-Vy6qBiLg5hd3PQjVCPqpnA0SCheDrbYbh5-mwJt0vbmELLWVS7CmdSVHMUrw0NHX4p6fRxfVnC6Ti-hxcDHZUZweeCGBStx1DSB5BAWgR6R07JEe-4MPJ8UXQX9XjXx8_qp8Eu2H9DUeRqNEBGcS_4mToNMpxLNIssxt3VoPCHO41XzLoOjrvuD4FWOoBK1beTQyKhP-utFaNJE8v47WcyWThPUvnc1yH6rcO-C24MPzEw4dxu_zH6t_XLXQDq0JnQCJMnujA3J0g8sHtFrcDCz0Q?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:17 p.m. CT

4.4 (20 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.501jasmine.com/) [(956) 303-1408](tel:%28956%29 303-1408)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:17 p.m. CT

21

Units Listed

$922

Starting at

$1,060

Average

$1,139

Highest

$1.22

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Westway Avenue rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$1,003

from $1,003 · 1 units

~844 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,063

from $922 · 20 units

~869 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,028 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,060 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$199K

$2.4M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

90%

of about 209 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$437

vs $1,060 current asking ($623 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

22 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 21 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

21

Good availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Westway Avenue

Neighborhood

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): $724

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $784

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $820

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Paseo Del Sol Apartments , McAllen, Tx](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/paseo-del-sol-apartments-mcallen-tx-mcallen-tx/): $850

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): $854

501 Jasmine Villas

$922

[Shary Landing Apts](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/shary-landing-apts-mcallen-tx/): $925

[Vintage Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/vintage-square-apartments-mcallen-tx/): $925

[The Landing on 6th](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-landing-on-6th-mcallen-tx/): $929

Comparing 11 apartments in Westway Avenue. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Westway Avenue rent trends on the Mcallen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mcallen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mcallen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

21 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 223

$922/mo

865 ft² · $1.07/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 502

$922/mo

865 ft² · $1.07/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 520

$922/mo

865 ft² · $1.07/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 608

$922/mo

865 ft² · $1.07/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 709

$922/mo

880 ft² · $1.05/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 223 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $922 Base rent | $1.07 | Now | |
| 502 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $922 Base rent | $1.07 | Now | |
| 520 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $922 Base rent | $1.07 | Now | |
| 608 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $922 Base rent | $1.07 | Now | |
| 709 | | 3bd / 1ba | 880 | $922 Base rent | $1.05 | Now | |
| 808 | | 3bd / 1ba | 880 | $922 Base rent | $1.05 | Now | |
| 823 | | 3bd / 1ba | 880 | $922 Base rent | $1.05 | Now | |
| 801 | | 2bd / 1ba | 844 | $1,003 Base rent | $1.19 | Now | |
| 712 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $1,139 Base rent | $1.32 | Nov 4, 2026 | |
| 725 | | 3bd / 1ba | 865 | $1,139 Base rent | $1.32 | Dec 4, 2026 | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mcallen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mcallen, TX

[The Monark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/the-monark-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![The Monark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4791?w=640) From $784/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 1.5 mi away · 15% below

[Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-at-emerald-point-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy at Emerald Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4802?w=640) From $854/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 1.5 mi away · 7% below

[Avanti Legacy Valor Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/avanti-legacy-valor-heights-mcallen-tx/): ![Avanti Legacy Valor Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJlXsLUwmhZYYR8ZzRgdw_7kA/photos/Aa-ngMblwnIc0VWgR-6GTe51DhAbLyJ8782bi68r6v_g_beUg-dA3MCcWTphBFMrkdvtjo4NVJA8P0swr0iA0w6Nx4QHDLqntyXCLboPbSJsMfujPwptMtCBINqrAwA-e9KbluuhhLv1qsM_nBe-ymTuYHzjW2EYwxVs7VGxQcDvZGbAwgLpK-Q56iJLvFmGLHfD3sDxDxsaRtCXofW9w6ChHuKCDo7ZhQMjRBsViSClaKE_QQmHQSZImDncDf-di3xKWoq8RFhhzANegADREmxvTh3myKYKI1-QhDgnmMxg9Zy3iij3nmYF2gSeeMNYq6U-QCL92Xmjm2bCXVYd4qp91J83CGzA3Oph7SKc_ytbo3xEaMSVSX3n0IgBGfWLPp7EYJP7IBTw7-4Lc6fmSe_EMVewpg?w=640) From $724/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.9 mi away · 21% below

[Rincon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/rincon-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Rincon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4786?w=640) From $820/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 1.7 mi away · 11% below

[Cedarwood Domit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/cedarwood-domit-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Cedarwood Domit Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJG6Pa2N6gZYYRP4V0W-PFaio/photos/Ab43m-v1J_xfp7AYo2whP7R57azx2fDij49t1F2PtY0rQg6GDXxBoChMoE4rTQKN2bZl0oF5bwsAx4W2Ucqx-uq1zDuSwZ778KG8XvuYeueAzwphN3iNAQP493RR2nwLHcjY8k7WnRBFG-TSogHs3Rw9BUPCHzfMNBMSjtiRRVrjebEvDN02eaeM6KJfw0ajnsZn3cU0DrTguE2UzfPBMT7Jo_QpiH9GDF573Aqj4fCy4hP_G2f657TyGzvnIs4suNvsG-ERDHpOHpchssK7XGSeb4DqKsITYrysd0479n1UVTFC3w?w=640) From $850/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 1.3 mi away · 8% below

[Redwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/redwood-apartments-mcallen-tx/): ![Redwood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ62bZOt-gZYYR8fUM3V3jhpE/photos/Ab43m-trakZAIKhwvBEGzx5QuuPcz_ixJS_BiKimB05br-gbfNAERRBiOeM9_ae-GxtrErqcRIg8iLbqs7_UsrDp_DE-4-ZqE-0w2s_zEydHqoqH6puxF-0UXA8TSQSYpmY7Lm7SCDOJOh0UCaXljI6oVprye2zn7R0Kg0eXxjQR4Tsg-23ki4NQTpDSeNkuoM1XD0AP0muRf2VCt6mRxKAIAf6kz0KPvv6Hvul8j5JrhLRmrTC82pXtre_K8h7ahnbM-zAtqr-aX4EC8nqAXzVKFrq66bBaXWg0yQ8X4oO32Eo5Uw?w=640) From $850/mo 3.9 rating 1 unit 1.4 mi away · 8% below

### Westway Avenue Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Westway Avenue and across Mcallen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mcallen-tx/trends/78501/)
