# Mills Creek

> Mills Creek, Maple Grove, MN: 10 units from $2,999/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR $3,000, 3BR $2,999, 4BR $3,845.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/mills-creek-maple-grove-mn/

![Mills Creek apartments in Maple Grove, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10820?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 7:19 p.m. CT

4.4 (19 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.millscreeklifestyle.com/?utm_knock=g)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 7:19 p.m. CT

10

Units Listed

$2,999

Starting at

$3,272

Average

$3,845

Highest

$2.00

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Maple Grove 55369 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/trends/55369/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$3,050

from $3,000 · 2 units

~1,200 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,253

from $2,999 · 7 units

~1,650 sqft avg

4 Bed

$3,845

from $3,845 · 1 units

~2,038 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 3,415 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,346 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,424 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,424 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,424 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,424 |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,633 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,633 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,633 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,409 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,454 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,393 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,358 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,358 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,358 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,358 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,378 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,378 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,378 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,378 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,378 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,358 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,358 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,358 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,158 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,392 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,106 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,365 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,365 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,365 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,365 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,365 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,365 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,238 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,262 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,277 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,245 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,245 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,250 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,250 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,250 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,264 |
| 2026-11-05 | 3,272 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,272 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$6,024/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,012

vs $3,272 current asking ($260 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

12 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Maple Grove, MN

Similar

[Caliper Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/caliper-apartments-maple-grove-mn/): $1,400

[Summerwell Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/summerwell-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): $2,549

Mills Creek

$2,999

Comparing this building against 2 similar Maple Grove, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Maple Grove, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Maple Grove, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=maple-grove-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 56-8673

$2,999/mo

1,567 ft² · $1.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 34-11638

$2,999/mo

1,770 ft² · $1.69/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 55-8681

$3,000/mo

1,200 ft² · $2.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 31, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 21-8554

$3,100/mo

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 6, 2027

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 41-11631

$3,250/mo

1,653 ft² · $1.97/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 56-8673 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,567 | $2,999 Starting base rent | $1.91 | -- | |
| 34-11638 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,770 | $2,999 Starting base rent | $1.69 | -- | |
| 55-8681 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,200 | $3,000 Starting base rent | $2.50 | Dec 31, 2026 | |
| 21-8554 | | 2bd / 2ba | -- | $3,100 Starting base rent | -- | Jan 6, 2027 | |
| 41-11631 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,653 | $3,250 Starting base rent | $1.97 | -- | |
| 39-11675 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,567 | $3,300 Starting base rent | $2.11 | -- | |
| 38-11691 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,653 | $3,399 Starting base rent | $2.06 | -- | |
| 42-11617 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,770 | $3,400 Starting base rent | $1.92 | -- | |
| 31-11694 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,567 | $3,425 Starting base rent | $2.19 | -- | |
| 36-11598 | | 4bd / 2.5ba | 2,038 | $3,845 Starting base rent | $1.89 | Dec 20, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Maple Grove, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Summerwell Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/summerwell-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): ![Summerwell Maple Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10816?w=640) From $2,549/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 3.1 mi away · 15% below

[610 West](https://average-rent.com/city/brooklyn-park-mn/610-west-brooklyn-park-mn/): ![610 West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10695?w=640) From $1,539/mo 4 rating 36 units Brooklyn Park, MN · 3.4 mi away · 49% below

[The Island Residences at Carlson Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/plymouth-mn/the-island-residences-at-carlson-center-apartments-plymouth-mn/): ![The Island Residences at Carlson Center Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10714?w=640) From $1,525/mo 4.5 rating 23 units Plymouth, MN · 9.6 mi away · 49% below

[The Mera](https://average-rent.com/city/plymouth-mn/the-mera-plymouth-mn/): ![The Mera apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10717?w=640) From $1,621/mo 4.2 rating 17 units Plymouth, MN · 9.6 mi away · 46% below

[Forte on the Park](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/forte-on-the-park-minneapolis-mn/): ![Forte on the Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1874?w=640) From $1,710/mo 4.9 rating 14 units Minneapolis, MN · 13 mi away · 43% below

[Caliper Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/caliper-apartments-maple-grove-mn/): ![Caliper Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-uTOTq-XY_-1vMAPwn9I_AOWalR1YET6CDFSCG12a5FliQ-7J3rByz1sbCbiqatSOF9Txlc8ApTTOadEXJDiTl_mhHI3NhZ92i211l-xHaEKZOCC-Ls4VMmD0Jnt9jc0TErKvQ8TlDanGdkwf42EXMpU16pO1PUZRFz_ASpB90I1AD_Vq_oozSxQrwqr8TN1JLGMA-eO_RPDHqz5Ws2X8ARIFyV8f1wW3iC2MN8MDnYy-a4iQ3ItlLRcp24mmHumvxD9T0lbi45CfDVL7oaUel0eSJRd6sTyj9MDDxkf5QIDdwxMnspBhNLGscmFCi73-ZvUHVh1791Qs8OPRvAq0GuH5xs-7S9hsifUoJtHXBhLVVilkCVoDxi-eVu2tQNXN4U-dGMBeOLeqqsSAXGCwFJWwe0kmnfV0T2Xq7_R8vGoYHOqMqLcP8CvvMTwkhQBQUMI0aXafZ2qygR0Ja3wdurWQnVV8HIEKGFQ6EZQtXXJmSeRGjn_k-KpkpWuRqFP0o1cTM6bqVeGSpZ1sj2o-96bHXvKVF5ohUGn1jFom2-PW_-XPUUo-OXW2oepivD_tgz-FwW?w=640) From $1,400/mo 4.5 rating 11 units 2.5 mi away · 53% below

### Maple Grove 55369 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Maple Grove 55369 and across Maple Grove, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/trends/55369/)
