# Caliper Apartments

> Caliper Apartments, Maple Grove, MN: 11 units from $1,400/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,400, 1BR $1,730.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/caliper-apartments-maple-grove-mn/

![Caliper Apartments apartments in Maple Grove, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10818?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 1:34 a.m. CT

4.5 (60 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.caliperapt.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 1:34 a.m. CT

11

Units Listed

$1,400

Starting at

$1,817

Average

$2,275

Highest

$2.33

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Maple Grove 55369 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/trends/55369/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,601

from $1,400 · 4 units

~590 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,764

from $1,730 · 4 units

~736 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,177

from $2,095 · 3 units

~1,088 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,678 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,678 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,678 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,688 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,688 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,593 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,784 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,776 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,776 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,776 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,821 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,865 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,813 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,809 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,739 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,740 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,807 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,807 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,807 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,807 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,835 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,835 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,835 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,804 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,804 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,804 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,909 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,787 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,787 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,787 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,817 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,545/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,545

vs $1,817 current asking ($272 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

12 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 11 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Maple Grove, MN

Similar

Caliper Apartments

$1,400

[Avana Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/avana-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): $1,668

[Summerwell Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/summerwell-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): $2,549

Comparing this building against 2 similar Maple Grove, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Maple Grove, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Maple Grove, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=maple-grove-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

11 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 14800 99th Ave N - 218

$1,400/mo

506 ft² · $2.77/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 14800 99th Ave N - 535

$1,645/mo

618 ft² · $2.66/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 14800 99th Ave N - 515

$1,675/mo

618 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 23, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 14800 99th Ave N - 536

$1,685/mo

618 ft² · $2.73/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 14800 99th Ave N - 316

$1,730/mo

729 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 30, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 218 | | Studio / 1ba | 506 | $1,400 Base rent | $2.77 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 535 | | Studio / 1ba | 618 | $1,645 Base rent | $2.66 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 515 | | Studio / 1ba | 618 | $1,675 Base rent | $2.71 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 536 | | Studio / 1ba | 618 | $1,685 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 316 | | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $1,730 Base rent | $2.37 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 422 | | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $1,740 Base rent | $2.39 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 506 | | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $1,745 Base rent | $2.39 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 529 | | 1bd / 1ba | 757 | $1,840 Base rent | $2.43 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 219 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,064 | $2,095 Base rent | $1.97 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14800 99th Ave N - 221 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,064 | $2,160 Base rent | $2.03 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,128 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Maple Grove, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Avana Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/avana-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): ![Avana Maple Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10815?w=640) From $1,668/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 1.6 mi away · 19% above

[Summerwell Maple Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/summerwell-maple-grove-maple-grove-mn/): ![Summerwell Maple Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10816?w=640) From $2,549/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 0.6 mi away · 82% above

[7 West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/7-west-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![7 West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3782?w=640) From $1,483/mo 4.7 rating 13 units Minneapolis, MN · 16 mi away · 6% above

[Dock Street Flats North Loop Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/dock-street-flats-north-loop-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![Dock Street Flats North Loop Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1893?w=640) From $1,439/mo 4.3 rating 9 units Minneapolis, MN · 14 mi away · 3% above

[Hencen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/hencen-apartments-minneapolis-mn/): ![Hencen Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1885?w=640) From $1,377/mo 4.3 rating 14 units Minneapolis, MN · 15 mi away · 2% below

[The Station at Malcolm Yards](https://average-rent.com/city/minneapolis-mn/the-station-at-malcolm-yards-minneapolis-mn/): ![The Station at Malcolm Yards apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3796?w=640) From $1,320/mo 4.7 rating 16 units Minneapolis, MN · 17 mi away · 6% below

### Maple Grove 55369 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Maple Grove 55369 and across Maple Grove, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/maple-grove-mn/trends/55369/)
