# Vista Verde Apartments

> Vista Verde Apartments, Manteca, CA: 1 unit from $2,285/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Last verified Oct 13, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/vista-verde-apartments-manteca-ca/

![Vista Verde Apartments apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14035?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 13, 2026

3.3 (23 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.vistaverdemanteca.com/about-us#ActiveListings) [(209) 239-1758](tel:%28209%29 239-1758)

Prices last verified October 13, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$2,285

Starting at

$2,285

Average

$2,285

Highest

$1.89

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95336 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,885 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,885 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,915 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,915 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,915 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,902 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,902 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,902 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,890 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,365 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,895 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,285 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,285 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Manteca 95336

Neighborhood

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): $1,795

[Avalon Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,875

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): $1,895

[Sienna Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/): $1,900

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,995

[Tidewater Landing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tidewater-landing-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,150

[Tesoro Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tesoro-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,205

Vista Verde Apartments

$2,285

[Dhillon Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/dhillon-villas-manteca-ca/): $2,325

Comparing 9 apartments in Manteca 95336. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95336 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 13, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

3 Bed / 2 Bath

$2,285/mo

1,206 ft² · $1.89/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 4, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,206 | $2,285 Base rent | $1.89 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[Avalon Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Avalon Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14051?w=640) From $1,875/mo 4 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 18% below

[Dhillon Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/dhillon-villas-manteca-ca/): ![Dhillon Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13977?w=640) From $2,325/mo 110 units 1.1 mi away · 2% above

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Sutter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14052?w=640) From $1,995/mo 2.6 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 13% below

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): ![Laurel Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14032?w=640) From $1,895/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 1.9 mi away · 17% below

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Westwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13973?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 1.5 mi away · 4% below

[Sienna Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/): ![Sienna Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14076?w=640) From $1,900/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 1.5 mi away · 17% below

### Manteca 95336 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95336 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)
