# The Atherton Apartments

> The Atherton Apartments, Manteca, CA: 14 units from $1,995/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,995, 1BR $2,245.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-atherton-apartments-manteca-ca/

![The Atherton Apartments apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14039?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:12 a.m. PT

4.7 (232 reviews) [Official Website](http://theathertonmanteca.com/) [(209) 815-9116](tel:%28209%29 815-9116)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:12 a.m. PT

14

Units Listed

$1,995

Starting at

$2,511

Average

$2,995

Highest

$2.48

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95337 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,995

from $1,995 · 2 units

~515 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,245

from $2,245 · 1 units

~722 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,547

from $2,225 · 9 units

~1,091 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,995

from $2,995 · 2 units

~1,292 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,414 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,273 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,273 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,319 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,314 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,310 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,327 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,331 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,355 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,363 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,355 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,355 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,348 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,370 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,370 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,326 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,298 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,312 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,312 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,358 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,407 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,400 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,416 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,381 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,381 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,400 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,416 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,416 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,430 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,430 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,428 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,428 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,428 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,379 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,341 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,341 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,341 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,368 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,368 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,331 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,366 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,366 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,366 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,366 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,379 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,441 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,441 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,480 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,549 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,553 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,553 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,553 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,553 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,526 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,526 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,523 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,523 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,523 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,551 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,526 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,526 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,513 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,513 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,599 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,599 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,569 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,530 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,518 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,483 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,475 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,367 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,410 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,457 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,441 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,495 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,495 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,518 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,533 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,577 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,579 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,573 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,600 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,637 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,630 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,603 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,603 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,603 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,587 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,544 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,510 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,516 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,502 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,511 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,550 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,550 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,511 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$458K

$5.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

93%

of about 213 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,303

vs $2,511 current asking ($208 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

64 units tracked; 50 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Manteca 95337

Neighborhood

[Stonegate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,695

[Fairway Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/fairway-estates-manteca-ca/): $1,975

The Atherton Apartments

$1,995

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,025

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,195

[The Element Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-element-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,275

Comparing 6 apartments in Manteca 95337. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95337 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 360

$1,995/mo

515 ft² · $3.87/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 21, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 155

$1,995/mo

515 ft² · $3.87/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 8, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 369

$2,225/mo

1,105 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 181

$2,245/mo

722 ft² · $3.11/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 349

$2,565/mo

1,040 ft² · $2.47/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 19, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 360 | | Studio / 1ba | 515 | $1,995 Starting base rent | $3.87 | Dec 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 155 | | Studio / 1ba | 515 | $1,995 Starting base rent | $3.87 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 369 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,105 | $2,225 Starting base rent | $2.01 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 181 | | 1bd / 1ba | 722 | $2,245 Starting base rent | $3.11 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 349 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,040 | $2,565 Starting base rent | $2.47 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 254 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,040 | $2,565 Starting base rent | $2.47 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 351 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,105 | $2,595 Starting base rent | $2.35 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 106 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,105 | $2,595 Starting base rent | $2.35 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 376 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,105 | $2,595 Starting base rent | $2.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 317 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,105 | $2,595 Starting base rent | $2.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[The Element Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-element-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![The Element Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14042?w=640) From $2,275/mo 4.6 rating 13 units Next door · 14% above

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Paseo Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14038?w=640) From $2,025/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 1.2 mi away · 2% above

[Tesoro Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tesoro-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Tesoro Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14037?w=640) From $2,205/mo 4.7 rating 7 units 1.4 mi away · 11% above

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Westwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13973?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 1.5 mi away · 10% above

[Stonegate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Stonegate Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14040?w=640) From $1,695/mo 3.3 rating 21 units 1.6 mi away · 15% below

[Tidewater Landing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tidewater-landing-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Tidewater Landing Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14041?w=640) From $2,150/mo 4.7 rating 6 units 3.2 mi away · 8% above

### Manteca 95337 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95337 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)
