# Stonegate Apartments

> Stonegate Apartments, Manteca, CA: 21 units from $1,695/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,695, 2BR $1,900.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/

![Stonegate Apartments apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14040?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:14 a.m. PT

3.3 (93 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.stonegate-apthomes.com/) [(209) 825-2040](tel:%28209%29 825-2040)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:14 a.m. PT

21

Units Listed

$1,695

Starting at

$2,083

Average

$2,370

Highest

$2.42

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95337 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,891

from $1,695 · 5 units

~611 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,143

from $1,900 · 16 units

~937 sqft avg

Specials Available 21 units

4 WEEKS FREE

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,961 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,961 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,014 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,014 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,997 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,083 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,083 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,083 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,044 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,038 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,038 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,038 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,038 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,018 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,018 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,018 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,087 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,087 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,087 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,087 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,142 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,142 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,139 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,139 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,150 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,150 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,150 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,168 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,168 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,165 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,110 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,110 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,141 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,121 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,122 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,119 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,119 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,120 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,116 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,116 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,109 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,130 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,130 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,137 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,138 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,135 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,135 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,150 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,098 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,081 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,084 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,084 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,056 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,139 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,155 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,157 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,157 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,150 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,120 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,120 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,120 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,110 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,110 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,110 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,110 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,107 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,051 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,051 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,075 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,083 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$635K

$7.6M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 338 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,003

vs $2,083 current asking ($80 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

66 units tracked; 45 assumed leased, 21 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

21

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

21

21 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Manteca 95337

Neighborhood

Stonegate Apartments

$1,695

[Fairway Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/fairway-estates-manteca-ca/): $1,975

[The Atherton Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-atherton-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,995

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,025

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,195

[The Element Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-element-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,275

Comparing 6 apartments in Manteca 95337. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95337 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

21 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 304

$1,695/mo

538 ft² · $3.15/ft²

Available: Dec 4, 2026

4 WEEKS FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 097

$1,760/mo

660 ft² · $2.67/ft²

Available: Nov 23, 2026

4 WEEKS FREE

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 330

$1,900/mo

858 ft² · $2.21/ft²

Available: Now

4 WEEKS FREE

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 258

$1,900/mo

858 ft² · $2.21/ft²

Available: Nov 27, 2026

4 WEEKS FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 270

$1,945/mo

538 ft² · $3.62/ft²

Available: Now

4 WEEKS FREE

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 304 | | 1bd / 1ba | 538 | $1,695 | $3.15 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 097 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $1,760 | $2.67 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 330 | | 2bd / 1ba | 858 | $1,900 | $2.21 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 258 | | 2bd / 1ba | 858 | $1,900 | $2.21 | Nov 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 270 | | 1bd / 1ba | 538 | $1,945 | $3.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 026 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $2,020 | $3.06 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 072 | | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $2,035 | $3.08 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 105 | | 2bd / 2ba | 955 | $2,095 | $2.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 229 | | 2bd / 2ba | 955 | $2,095 | $2.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |
| 315 | | 2bd / 2ba | 955 | $2,095 | $2.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,589 ft away · 18 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 9 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Westwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13973?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.2 mi away · 29% above

[Fairway Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/fairway-estates-manteca-ca/): ![Fairway Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14045?w=640) From $1,975/mo 2.9 rating 1 unit 0.3 mi away · 17% above

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): ![Park Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13974?w=640) From $1,795/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 6% above

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Paseo Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14038?w=640) From $2,025/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 2.3 mi away · 19% above

[Sienna Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/): ![Sienna Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14076?w=640) From $1,900/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 2.4 mi away · 12% above

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): ![Laurel Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14032?w=640) From $1,895/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 2.6 mi away · 12% above

### Manteca 95337 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95337 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)
