# Sienna Place

> Sienna Place, Manteca, CA: 2 units from $1,900/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/

![Sienna Place apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14076?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:55 p.m. PT

3.6 (8 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.sienna-place.com/) [(209) 275-1126](tel:%28209%29 275-1126)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:55 p.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$1,900

Starting at

$1,900

Average

$1,900

Highest

$3.04

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95336 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,983 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,983 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,983 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,000 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,925 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,925 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,925 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,983 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,983 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,983 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,983 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,983 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,975 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,975 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,975 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,967 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,967 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,967 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,967 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,967 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,980 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,950 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,950 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,933 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,900 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$6,100

$73K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

60%

of about 5 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,033

vs $1,900 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Manteca 95336

Neighborhood

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): $1,795

[Avalon Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,875

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): $1,895

Sienna Place

$1,900

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,995

[Tidewater Landing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tidewater-landing-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,150

[Tesoro Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tesoro-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,205

[Vista Verde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/vista-verde-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,285

[Dhillon Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/dhillon-villas-manteca-ca/): $2,325

Comparing 9 apartments in Manteca 95336. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95336 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 40

$1,900/mo

625 ft² · $3.04/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 16

$1,900/mo

625 ft² · $3.04/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 40 | | 1bd / 1ba | 625 | $1,900 Starting base rent | $3.04 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 16 | | 1bd / 1ba | 625 | $1,900 Starting base rent | $3.04 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): ![Laurel Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14032?w=640) From $1,895/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · Similar rent

[Avalon Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Avalon Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14051?w=640) From $1,875/mo 4 rating 3 units 1.3 mi away · 1% below

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Sutter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14052?w=640) From $1,995/mo 2.6 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 5% above

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): ![Park Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13974?w=640) From $1,795/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 2.1 mi away · 6% below

[Stonegate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Stonegate Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14040?w=640) From $1,695/mo 3.3 rating 21 units 2.4 mi away · 11% below

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Paseo Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14038?w=640) From $2,025/mo 4.4 rating 14 units 1.9 mi away · 7% above

### Manteca 95336 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95336 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)
