# Fairway Estates

> Fairway Estates, Manteca, CA: 1 unit from $1,975/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/fairway-estates-manteca-ca/

![Fairway Estates apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14045?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:55 p.m. PT

2.9 (41 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.fairwayestatesmanteca.com/) [(209) 624-8709](tel:%28209%29 624-8709)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:55 p.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$1,975

Starting at

$1,975

Average

$1,975

Highest

$2.35

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95337 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,925 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,925 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,925 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,925 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,833 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,833 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,800 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,981 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,981 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,981 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,883 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,833 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,858 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,858 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,792 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,767 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,825 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,825 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,825 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,825 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,825 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,733 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,733 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,733 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,917 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,888 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,858 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,858 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,858 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,858 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,838 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,975 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,975 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,883 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,975 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,975 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,975 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,975 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,975 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,975 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,675/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,838

vs $1,975 current asking ($137 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Manteca 95337

Neighborhood

[Stonegate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,695

Fairway Estates

$1,975

[The Atherton Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-atherton-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,995

[Paseo Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/paseo-villas-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,025

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,195

[The Element Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/the-element-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,275

Comparing 6 apartments in Manteca 95337. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95337 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 020

$1,975/mo

840 ft² · $2.35/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 020 | | 2bd / 1ba | 840 | $1,975 Starting base rent | $2.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,987 ft away · 18 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 9 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[Stonegate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/stonegate-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Stonegate Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14040?w=640) From $1,695/mo 3.3 rating 21 units 0.3 mi away · 14% below

[Westwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/westwood-village-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Westwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13973?w=640) From $2,195/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.1 mi away · 11% above

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Sutter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14052?w=640) From $1,995/mo 2.6 rating 3 units 1.3 mi away · 1% above

[Avalon Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Avalon Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14051?w=640) From $1,875/mo 4 rating 3 units 1.5 mi away · 5% below

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): ![Park Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13974?w=640) From $1,795/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 9% below

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): ![Laurel Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14032?w=640) From $1,895/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 2.3 mi away · 4% below

### Manteca 95337 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95337 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95337/)
