# Avalon Place Apartments

> Avalon Place Apartments, Manteca, CA: 3 units from $1,875/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/avalon-place-apartments-manteca-ca/

![Avalon Place Apartments apartments in Manteca, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14051?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:39 a.m. PT

4 (69 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.avalonmanteca.com/) [(209) 815-9840](tel:%28209%29 815-9840)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:39 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$1,875

Starting at

$1,968

Average

$2,015

Highest

$2.33

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Manteca 95336 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,937 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,983 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,983 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,983 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,982 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,962 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,975 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,954 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,954 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,954 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,954 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,957 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,991 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,995 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,929 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,929 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,929 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,929 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,929 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,929 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,937 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,937 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,937 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,937 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,937 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,949 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,916 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,928 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,928 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,942 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,942 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,942 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,942 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,925 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,925 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,908 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,908 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,908 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,908 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,875 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,875 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,875 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,968 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$132K

$1.6M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 72 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,912

vs $1,968 current asking ($56 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 15 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Manteca 95336

Neighborhood

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): $1,795

Avalon Place Apartments

$1,875

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): $1,895

[Sienna Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/): $1,900

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): $1,995

[Tidewater Landing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tidewater-landing-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,150

[Tesoro Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/tesoro-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,205

[Vista Verde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/vista-verde-apartments-manteca-ca/): $2,285

[Dhillon Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/dhillon-villas-manteca-ca/): $2,325

Comparing 9 apartments in Manteca 95336. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Manteca 95336 rent trends on the Manteca, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Manteca, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=manteca-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 234

$1,875/mo

830 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 215

$2,015/mo

850 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 7, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 204

$2,015/mo

850 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 8, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 234 | | 2bd / 1ba | 830 | $1,875 Base rent | $2.26 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 215 | | 2bd / 2ba | 850 | $2,015 Base rent | $2.37 | Dec 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 204 | | 2bd / 2ba | 850 | $2,015 Base rent | $2.37 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Manteca, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Manteca, CA

[Sutter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sutter-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Sutter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14052?w=640) From $1,995/mo 2.6 rating 3 units 1.1 mi away · 6% above

[Park Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/park-place-manteca-ca/): ![Park Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13974?w=640) From $1,795/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 1.3 mi away · 4% below

[Laurel Glen](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/laurel-glen-manteca-ca/): ![Laurel Glen apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14032?w=640) From $1,895/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 1.7 mi away · 1% above

[Sienna Place](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/sienna-place-manteca-ca/): ![Sienna Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14076?w=640) From $1,900/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 1.3 mi away · 1% above

[Fairway Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/fairway-estates-manteca-ca/): ![Fairway Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14045?w=640) From $1,975/mo 2.9 rating 1 unit 1.5 mi away · 5% above

[Vista Verde Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/vista-verde-apartments-manteca-ca/): ![Vista Verde Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14035?w=640) From $2,285/mo 3.3 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 22% above

### Manteca 95336 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Manteca 95336 and across Manteca, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/manteca-ca/trends/95336/)
