# The Emma Apartments

> The Emma Apartments, Mansfield, TX: 109 units from $1,500/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,500, 1BR $1,600.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/the-emma-apartments-mansfield-tx/

![The Emma Apartments apartments in Mansfield, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8107?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026

4.6 (45 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theemmagp.com/)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026; availability may have changed since

109

Units Listed

$1,500

Starting at

$1,708

Average

$2,595

Highest

$2.16

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Midlothian 76065 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/trends/76065/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,500

from $1,500 · 12 units

~646 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,648

from $1,600 · 81 units

~723 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,142

from $1,970 · 15 units

~1,217 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,595

from $2,595 · 1 units

~1,530 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,220 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,220 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,220 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,026 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,026 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,026 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,026 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,026 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$36K

$426K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

13%

of about 125 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,220

vs $1,708 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

125 units tracked; 16 assumed leased, 109 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

109

Very high availability

12 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Mansfield, TX

Similar

[Mason + Mill](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/mason-mill-mansfield-tx/): $1,278

[Album Mansfield](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/album-mansfield-mansfield-tx/): $1,299

[The Alexander](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/the-alexander-mansfield-tx/): $1,345

[Haven at Mansfield](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/haven-at-mansfield-mansfield-tx/): $1,455

[Aura Southgate](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/aura-southgate-mansfield-tx/): $1,470

The Emma Apartments

$1,500

[The Atwell](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/the-atwell-mansfield-tx/): $1,519

Comparing this building against 6 similar Mansfield, TX apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Mansfield, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Mansfield, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=mansfield-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

109 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 23, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1107

$1,500/mo

646 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Nov 11, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 4216

$1,500/mo

646 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1225

$1,500/mo

646 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1307

$1,500/mo

646 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1310

$1,500/mo

646 ft² · $2.32/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1107 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4216 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1225 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1307 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1310 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1324 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1325 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2206 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2216 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2306 | | Studio / 1ba | 646 | $1,500 Base rent · 18 months | $2.32 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Mansfield, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Mansfield, TX

[Aura Southgate](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/aura-southgate-mansfield-tx/): ![Aura Southgate apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8100?w=640) From $1,470/mo 4.2 rating 32 units 0.4 mi away · 2% below

[Haven at Mansfield](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/haven-at-mansfield-mansfield-tx/): ![Haven at Mansfield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8093?w=640) From $1,455/mo 4 rating 21 units 3.1 mi away · 3% below

[The Atwell](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/the-atwell-mansfield-tx/): ![The Atwell apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8089?w=640) From $1,519/mo 4.1 rating 22 units 3.8 mi away · 1% above

[Mason + Mill](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/mason-mill-mansfield-tx/): ![Mason + Mill apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22700?w=640) From $1,278/mo 4.4 rating 27 units 3.6 mi away · 15% below

[The Alexander](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/the-alexander-mansfield-tx/): ![The Alexander apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22699?w=640) From $1,345/mo 4.7 rating 164 units 4.3 mi away · 10% below

[Album Mansfield](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/album-mansfield-mansfield-tx/): ![Album Mansfield apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8095?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.2 rating 29 units 6.2 mi away · 13% below

### Midlothian 76065 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Midlothian 76065 and across Mansfield, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/mansfield-tx/trends/76065/)
