# Twenty\|20

> Twenty\|20, Malden, MA: 25 units from $2,993/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,993, 1BR $3,399, 2BR $4,742.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/twenty-20-malden-ma/

![Twenty\|20 apartments in Malden, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15587?w=1200)

Updated November 2, 2026 at 12:20 p.m. ET

4.6 (205 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.twenty20cambridge.com/?utm_source=GoogleLocalListing&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=Twenty20_GoogleLocalListing)

Live pricing, refreshed November 2, 2026 at 12:20 p.m. ET

25

Units Listed

$2,993

Starting at

$4,137

Average

$5,892

Highest

$5.40

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View East Cambridge rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/trends/02141/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$3,219

from $2,993 · 8 units

~519 sqft avg

1 Bed

$4,087

from $3,399 · 9 units

~725 sqft avg

2 Bed

$5,111

from $4,742 · 8 units

~1,058 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,128 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,128 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,712 |
| 2026-07-30 | 4,055 |
| 2026-08-02 | 4,055 |
| 2026-08-03 | 4,055 |
| 2026-08-04 | 4,055 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,636 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,636 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,636 |
| 2026-08-08 | 4,343 |
| 2026-08-10 | 4,343 |
| 2026-08-11 | 4,674 |
| 2026-08-12 | 4,674 |
| 2026-08-13 | 4,674 |
| 2026-08-14 | 4,674 |
| 2026-08-15 | 4,674 |
| 2026-08-16 | 4,475 |
| 2026-08-17 | 4,475 |
| 2026-08-19 | 4,475 |
| 2026-08-20 | 4,475 |
| 2026-08-21 | 4,388 |
| 2026-08-22 | 4,388 |
| 2026-08-24 | 4,388 |
| 2026-08-25 | 4,326 |
| 2026-08-26 | 4,326 |
| 2026-08-27 | 4,366 |
| 2026-08-29 | 4,366 |
| 2026-08-30 | 4,366 |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,330 |
| 2026-09-01 | 4,330 |
| 2026-09-02 | 4,413 |
| 2026-09-03 | 4,413 |
| 2026-09-04 | 4,413 |
| 2026-09-05 | 4,539 |
| 2026-09-06 | 4,539 |
| 2026-09-08 | 4,585 |
| 2026-09-09 | 4,585 |
| 2026-09-10 | 4,585 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4,497 |
| 2026-09-12 | 4,497 |
| 2026-09-13 | 4,497 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,352 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,310 |
| 2026-09-16 | 4,289 |
| 2026-09-17 | 4,289 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,289 |
| 2026-09-19 | 4,364 |
| 2026-09-20 | 4,364 |
| 2026-09-22 | 4,382 |
| 2026-09-23 | 4,382 |
| 2026-09-24 | 4,382 |
| 2026-09-25 | 4,605 |
| 2026-09-26 | 4,605 |
| 2026-09-27 | 4,488 |
| 2026-09-29 | 4,488 |
| 2026-09-30 | 4,522 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,453 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,473 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,466 |
| 2026-10-04 | 4,466 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,399 |
| 2026-10-07 | 4,306 |
| 2026-10-08 | 4,306 |
| 2026-10-10 | 4,311 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,304 |
| 2026-10-13 | 4,130 |
| 2026-10-15 | 4,334 |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,282 |
| 2026-10-18 | 4,294 |
| 2026-10-22 | 4,024 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,109 |
| 2026-10-24 | 4,109 |
| 2026-10-26 | 4,132 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4,093 |
| 2026-11-02 | 4,137 |

### Units with Price Changes (9)

Largest 8 movers of 9

Last 15 days

### Unit #2006 · Studio: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 3,099 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 3,284 |
| 2026-10-26T01:26:17Z | 3,371 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:43Z | 3,393 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 3,393 |

### Unit #2015 · 1 Bed/1 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 3,975 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 4,175 |

### Unit #PH05 · 1 Bed/1 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 4,355 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 4,555 |

### Unit #PH03 · 1 Bed/1 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 4,470 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 4,670 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:43Z | 5,004 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 5,004 |

### Unit #1219 · 1 Bed/1 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 3,685 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 3,885 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:43Z | 4,219 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 4,219 |

### Unit #1220 · Studio: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 2,779 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 2,964 |
| 2026-10-26T01:26:17Z | 3,051 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:43Z | 3,073 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 3,073 |

### Unit #0319 · Studio - L1: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 3,064 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 3,249 |
| 2026-10-26T01:26:17Z | 3,336 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:42Z | 3,358 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 3,358 |

### Unit #1110 · Studio: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22T12:31:10Z | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 2,884 |
| 2026-10-26T01:26:17Z | 2,971 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:42Z | 2,993 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 2,993 |

### Unit #1517 · 1 Bed/1 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-23T22:27:44Z | 3,710 |
| 2026-11-02T17:20:43Z | 4,044 |
| 2026-11-04T23:29:02.423Z | 4,044 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.3M

$16M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

93%

of about 356 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,005

vs $4,137 current asking ($132 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

48 units tracked; 23 assumed leased, 25 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

25

Very high availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Malden, MA

Similar

[The Harvey](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-harvey-malden-ma/): $2,593

[Boston East](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/boston-east-malden-ma/): $2,629

[Revolution at Assembly Row](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/revolution-at-assembly-row-malden-ma/): $2,633

[Harborview at the Navy Yard](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/harborview-at-the-navy-yard-malden-ma/): $2,858

[AVA Somerville](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/ava-somerville-malden-ma/): $2,932

Twenty\|20

$2,993

Comparing this building against 5 similar Malden, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Malden, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Malden, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=malden-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

25 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1110

$2,993/mo

423 ft² · $7.08/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 5, 2027

Up $22 since Nov 2 (was $2,971)

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1806

$3,053/mo

423 ft² · $7.22/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 11, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1220

$3,073/mo

495 ft² · $6.21/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 14, 2027

Up $22 since Nov 2 (was $3,051)

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 0304

$3,193/mo

603 ft² · $5.30/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 7, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 0310

$3,318/mo

580 ft² · $5.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 7, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1110 | | Studio / 1ba | 423 | $2,993 Base rent | $7.08 | Jan 5, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $22 since Nov 2 |
| 1806 | | Studio / 1ba | 423 | $3,053 Base rent | $7.22 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1220 | | Studio / 1ba | 495 | $3,073 Base rent | $6.21 | Jan 14, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $22 since Nov 2 |
| 0304 | | Studio / 1ba | 603 | $3,193 Base rent | $5.30 | Nov 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0310 | | Studio / 1ba | 580 | $3,318 Base rent | $5.72 | Nov 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0319 | | Studio / 1ba | 567 | $3,358 Base rent | $5.92 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $22 since Nov 2 |
| 0208 | | Studio / 1ba | 641 | $3,368 Base rent | $5.25 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2006 | | Studio / 1ba | 423 | $3,393 Base rent | $8.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $22 since Nov 2 |
| 1016 | | 1bd / 1ba | 605 | $3,399 Base rent | $5.62 | Jan 5, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0511 | | 1bd / 1ba | 726 | $3,819 Base rent | $5.26 | Nov 18, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 858 ft away · 38 trains/day

- 25 daytime, 13 overnight

- Crossing 858 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MBTA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Malden, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Malden, MA

[Harborview at the Navy Yard](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/harborview-at-the-navy-yard-malden-ma/): ![Harborview at the Navy Yard apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15591?w=640) From $2,858/mo 4.1 rating 13 units 1.2 mi away · 5% below

[The Harvey](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-harvey-malden-ma/): ![The Harvey apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3ko7cD-4Tn0YhCqmkCxl62BSzmk28nbGBT9Iia31WGhSvZXDBIyfq7F7jJ5vCkMlT9UmH9FJvPWePqYfiSk5K4Oi32dLV1pgIRn9Hpod-iuPbcHLXGNDHPWR012e99HXUAkKGqgU-gjLfITDJQzP_cwyUcZVoWH8LYOAuKG3DYTNznuZXClWJ6aPL0BLAHMDSj0C2qLxGZMVamUQDkx93iEBa7y4ggfdQxQDVDRcU6gJ_6K9DIWEMEGH1puTzmc5-1yQNhLZLkmtDBemiIZLXipCTktfL0qW6VHiYU03BPkepyZNF4NIzbjt6aW-CI4ICBeMGLKWuotmkmRqp_3AX-FzH_Sus2lG35UqL-ume9y_dslFU6_0ceZg1Bh8NJkHuKVWXMTgARV_Xu8N4AWdmeZ6aCi7RB5IbCdsFOOZit-M1FaaUSUciMFhYj48u5WHtVWJY711QCzC-X6KDpA6lezGPOLSmQNSTRO3iZcO020VzfwXqLqJ9Z3LoMKO28tSPfWu5dI4i2_ebtTgYObXI06rugVzUuKhWtoz6meA9y6hJspfRFCS3TMEOh5YNA9I-mDr7ou?w=640) From $2,593/mo 4.8 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away · 13% below

[Revolution at Assembly Row](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/revolution-at-assembly-row-malden-ma/): ![Revolution at Assembly Row apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3nmNatyz5Km1VDqXHO9XjDp3QPR58oQSbcl1MVn6dJ_-dG4obSGJ9OqSNHLGz2nK6boGVgWdFVN4GQEkp-taYhDUGAqeIoLqEqmNTz8qncsXbxc496wxacgoYFzXfYVrfAiKi_mVDr1dg1hXiyVnMVJiDCx06aKTi0mEXHllWXmsRsi4AdF-qqDQMAKkqq1YW1-EC9WR6q_iLasF8ICrVRI0hd4SLWq0npWeQORNd3hvCcoJjpJdbi8fucXXEHNikW1svBsZIoI2U-lbD4eMgNQVilR1BoQ6trHCy6ti0ShGCOCfbpxM8F6GYI06OfVHsW89mkYEtUuudl6_fG1lwCkvPC5iIvtRdrBx7OSIC8hGuDjY4TA4cXGdf4iAqOH49LVODuTs3Yjyw5IPWm9PkqxyTx4DYxq1s5bHrxkLKUIss-fxzKcMNtvfrBXvCg7oConh_wpwuZA8wqMkt4t_XT7iRUZ_yG_rtDqAvf_65qNLex3Ikkf1sWuw_hgUpv6Kkp3evut046QLu4ENVO8Hi9NBp9qAxCJl_X1Cl0vgjuznlWxDuDDoAYG89ysNVthgbEafjal?w=640) From $2,633/mo 4.7 rating 17 units 1.4 mi away · 12% below

[Boston East](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/boston-east-malden-ma/): ![Boston East apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15588?w=640) From $2,629/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 1.6 mi away · 12% below

[AVA Somerville](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/ava-somerville-malden-ma/): ![AVA Somerville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3ncOlWbthSMG0jeAhxbJhuQk8mxjGJueMDyH0kvHFFqoP0p5WHDs8jztPlY3ZlTwsAHMqA6XKS0UcjuoBpPWk_syDJqcc2IaIPVVsZZ4zuxrQpTtx4FFCuM52X0A28_fPLqMIyraBOU7QEEO_qPvRifC31H-wWH8w1MTdEctnlpYFXer5WsizXnNVdtRQ4hUaBCvlibmJ7jz04y6URmAowG3kmeFMobbw47YTXgouAUN652vtZFGzXlmFEyLhqVH38cTluweRTBL0U3IP2FZEry1evAYZztH_Z7lIMwBKsHjcujl7oXfozjwDIwqZ6OKMQvO8nY2YHlazvwN06bpEk385rK59hiX-4WuWMTzaydRL0cDlbtoZ-Vl6GUlN6Bh-cMhMpLjNWzXmovYL5ZgsfwjXM2ltqsI4cqCcIulmHWoS1W14W855x00dY1MbErRm_HHh4t4-hUaAOk-hTdzvu_md2wX5Y5lylS0ArY8OwtwZYruXoBSqZkV_iYoAzB2-hHHS7mnmVheR6j-vin5rvBPhUXMEq_YW_A-1dnbcrSfE_nsvE9leWc45J_N8ihTVB9udi8iDHf-Q?w=640) From $2,932/mo 4.7 rating 18 units 1.6 mi away · 2% below

### East Cambridge Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in East Cambridge and across Malden, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/trends/02141/)
