# Revolution at Assembly Row

> Revolution at Assembly Row, Malden, MA: 16 units from $2,648/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $2,648.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/revolution-at-assembly-row-malden-ma/

![Revolution at Assembly Row apartments in Malden, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3nmNatyz5Km1VDqXHO9XjDp3QPR58oQSbcl1MVn6dJ_-dG4obSGJ9OqSNHLGz2nK6boGVgWdFVN4GQEkp-taYhDUGAqeIoLqEqmNTz8qncsXbxc496wxacgoYFzXfYVrfAiKi_mVDr1dg1hXiyVnMVJiDCx06aKTi0mEXHllWXmsRsi4AdF-qqDQMAKkqq1YW1-EC9WR6q_iLasF8ICrVRI0hd4SLWq0npWeQORNd3hvCcoJjpJdbi8fucXXEHNikW1svBsZIoI2U-lbD4eMgNQVilR1BoQ6trHCy6ti0ShGCOCfbpxM8F6GYI06OfVHsW89mkYEtUuudl6_fG1lwCkvPC5iIvtRdrBx7OSIC8hGuDjY4TA4cXGdf4iAqOH49LVODuTs3Yjyw5IPWm9PkqxyTx4DYxq1s5bHrxkLKUIss-fxzKcMNtvfrBXvCg7oConh_wpwuZA8wqMkt4t_XT7iRUZ_yG_rtDqAvf_65qNLex3Ikkf1sWuw_hgUpv6Kkp3evut046QLu4ENVO8Hi9NBp9qAxCJl_X1Cl0vgjuznlWxDuDDoAYG89ysNVthgbEafjal?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:27 p.m. ET

4.7 (214 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.revolutionassemblyrow.com/?utm_source=GoogleLocalListing&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=RevolutionatAssemblyRow_GoogleLocalListing)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:27 p.m. ET

16

Units Listed

$2,648

Starting at

$3,383

Average

$4,522

Highest

$4.58

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Winter Hill rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/trends/02145/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,786

from $2,648 · 4 units

~539 sqft avg

1 Bed

$3,205

from $3,086 · 8 units

~676 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,334

from $4,221 · 4 units

~1,067 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,855 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,855 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,855 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,592 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,592 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,592 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,592 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,592 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,592 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,556 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,556 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,556 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,470 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,470 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,321 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,321 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,321 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,321 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,321 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,473 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,473 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,473 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,473 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,648 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,648 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,648 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,640 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,640 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,563 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,563 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,563 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,533 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,533 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,533 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,491 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,406 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,406 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,406 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,415 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,422 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,268 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,268 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,268 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,264 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,257 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,257 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,257 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,257 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,412 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,412 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,505 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,490 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,490 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,389 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,473 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,475 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,481 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,447 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,450 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,482 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,521 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,426 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,526 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,553 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,554 |
| 2026-10-18 | 3,554 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,558 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,518 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,518 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,517 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,465 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,398 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,339 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,383 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$172K/mo

from 50 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,446

vs $3,383 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

66 units tracked; 50 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

16 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Malden, MA

Similar

[Malden Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/malden-square-apartments-malden-ma/): $2,390

[J Malden Center](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/j-malden-center-malden-ma/): $2,437

[The Harvey](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-harvey-malden-ma/): $2,593

[Boston East](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/boston-east-malden-ma/): $2,629

Revolution at Assembly Row

$2,648

[AVA Somerville](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/ava-somerville-malden-ma/): $2,932

[Twenty\|20](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/twenty-20-malden-ma/): $2,993

Comparing this building against 6 similar Malden, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Malden, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Malden, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=malden-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio Unit Studio-S1

$2,648/mo

521 ft² · $5.08/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit Studio-S5

$2,788/mo

519 ft² · $5.37/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit Studio-S2

$2,823/mo

552 ft² · $5.11/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit Studio-S3

$2,883/mo

562 ft² · $5.13/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 1 Bed/1 Bath-J6

$3,086/mo

604 ft² · $5.11/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Studio-S1 | | Studio / --ba | 521 | $2,648 | $5.08 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Studio-S5 | | Studio / --ba | 519 | $2,788 | $5.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Studio-S2 | | Studio / --ba | 552 | $2,823 | $5.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Studio-S3 | | Studio / --ba | 562 | $2,883 | $5.13 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-J6 | | 1bd / --ba | 604 | $3,086 | $5.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-J2 | | 1bd / --ba | 607 | $3,124 | $5.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-J3 | | 1bd / --ba | 552 | $3,141 | $5.69 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-J7 | | 1bd / --ba | 679 | $3,156 | $4.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-A1 | | 1bd / --ba | 723 | $3,253 | $4.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 Bed/1 Bath-A4 | | 1bd / --ba | 726 | $3,258 | $4.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 909 ft away · 41 trains/day

- 31 daytime, 10 overnight

- Crossing 909 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MBTA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Malden, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Malden, MA

[AVA Somerville](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/ava-somerville-malden-ma/): ![AVA Somerville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3ncOlWbthSMG0jeAhxbJhuQk8mxjGJueMDyH0kvHFFqoP0p5WHDs8jztPlY3ZlTwsAHMqA6XKS0UcjuoBpPWk_syDJqcc2IaIPVVsZZ4zuxrQpTtx4FFCuM52X0A28_fPLqMIyraBOU7QEEO_qPvRifC31H-wWH8w1MTdEctnlpYFXer5WsizXnNVdtRQ4hUaBCvlibmJ7jz04y6URmAowG3kmeFMobbw47YTXgouAUN652vtZFGzXlmFEyLhqVH38cTluweRTBL0U3IP2FZEry1evAYZztH_Z7lIMwBKsHjcujl7oXfozjwDIwqZ6OKMQvO8nY2YHlazvwN06bpEk385rK59hiX-4WuWMTzaydRL0cDlbtoZ-Vl6GUlN6Bh-cMhMpLjNWzXmovYL5ZgsfwjXM2ltqsI4cqCcIulmHWoS1W14W855x00dY1MbErRm_HHh4t4-hUaAOk-hTdzvu_md2wX5Y5lylS0ArY8OwtwZYruXoBSqZkV_iYoAzB2-hHHS7mnmVheR6j-vin5rvBPhUXMEq_YW_A-1dnbcrSfE_nsvE9leWc45J_N8ihTVB9udi8iDHf-Q?w=640) From $2,932/mo 4.7 rating 18 units 0.3 mi away · 11% above

[The Harvey](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-harvey-malden-ma/): ![The Harvey apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3ko7cD-4Tn0YhCqmkCxl62BSzmk28nbGBT9Iia31WGhSvZXDBIyfq7F7jJ5vCkMlT9UmH9FJvPWePqYfiSk5K4Oi32dLV1pgIRn9Hpod-iuPbcHLXGNDHPWR012e99HXUAkKGqgU-gjLfITDJQzP_cwyUcZVoWH8LYOAuKG3DYTNznuZXClWJ6aPL0BLAHMDSj0C2qLxGZMVamUQDkx93iEBa7y4ggfdQxQDVDRcU6gJ_6K9DIWEMEGH1puTzmc5-1yQNhLZLkmtDBemiIZLXipCTktfL0qW6VHiYU03BPkepyZNF4NIzbjt6aW-CI4ICBeMGLKWuotmkmRqp_3AX-FzH_Sus2lG35UqL-ume9y_dslFU6_0ceZg1Bh8NJkHuKVWXMTgARV_Xu8N4AWdmeZ6aCi7RB5IbCdsFOOZit-M1FaaUSUciMFhYj48u5WHtVWJY711QCzC-X6KDpA6lezGPOLSmQNSTRO3iZcO020VzfwXqLqJ9Z3LoMKO28tSPfWu5dI4i2_ebtTgYObXI06rugVzUuKhWtoz6meA9y6hJspfRFCS3TMEOh5YNA9I-mDr7ou?w=640) From $2,593/mo 4.8 rating 12 units 0.9 mi away · 2% below

[Boston East](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/boston-east-malden-ma/): ![Boston East apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15588?w=640) From $2,629/mo 4.3 rating 16 units 2.3 mi away · 1% below

[J Malden Center](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/j-malden-center-malden-ma/): ![J Malden Center apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21204?w=640) From $2,437/mo 3.8 rating 30 units 2.5 mi away · 8% below

[Twenty\|20](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/twenty-20-malden-ma/): ![Twenty\|20 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15587?w=640) From $2,993/mo 4.6 rating 25 units 1.4 mi away · 13% above

[Malden Square Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/malden-square-apartments-malden-ma/): ![Malden Square Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21211?w=640) From $2,390/mo 3.8 rating 15 units 2.6 mi away · 10% below

### Winter Hill Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Winter Hill and across Malden, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/trends/02145/)
