# SEVEN27 at The Yards

> SEVEN27 at The Yards, Madison, WI: 13 units from $1,485/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,485, 1BR $1,580.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/seven27-at-the-yards-madison-wi/

![SEVEN27 at The Yards apartments in Madison, WI](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4020?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 2:24 a.m. CT

4.1 (17 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.uli.com/residential/property/seven27-at-the-yards) [(608) 661-7600](tel:%28608%29 661-7600)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 2:24 a.m. CT

13

Units Listed

$1,485

Starting at

$2,093

Average

$3,225

Highest

$2.55

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Tenney-Lapham rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/trends/53703/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,485

from $1,485 · 1 units

~588 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,863

from $1,580 · 9 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,988

from $2,760 · 3 units

~1,197 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,238 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,133 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,133 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,133 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,133 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,187 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,187 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,187 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,144 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,658 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,190 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,190 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,115 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,107 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,108 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,108 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,108 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,108 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,093 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$142K/mo

from 67 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,126

vs $2,093 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

80 units tracked; 67 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Tenney-Lapham

Neighborhood

[Wiedenbeck Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/wiedenbeck-apartments-madison-wi/): $815

[Pres House Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/pres-house-apartments-madison-wi/): $1,095

[Capitol Centre Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/capitol-centre-court-apartments-madison-wi/): $1,255

[The Edge](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/the-edge-madison-wi/): $1,475

SEVEN27 at The Yards

$1,485

[City Gables Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/city-gables-apartments-madison-wi/): $1,495

[Quarter Row at The Yards](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/quarter-row-at-the-yards-madison-wi/): $1,515

[Butler Plaza LLC](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/butler-plaza-llc-madison-wi/): $1,525

[Avenir](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/avenir-madison-wi/): $1,530

[The Waterfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/the-waterfront-apartments-madison-wi/): $1,563

[Domain](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/domain-madison-wi/): $1,595

Comparing 11 apartments in Tenney-Lapham. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Tenney-Lapham rent trends on the Madison, WI map](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/rent-map/) [Explore Madison, WI on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=madison-wi)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio Unit 115

$1,485/mo

588 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 112

$1,580/mo

639 ft² · $2.47/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 108

$1,640/mo

608 ft² · $2.70/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 118

$1,705/mo

642 ft² · $2.66/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 113

$1,725/mo

612 ft² · $2.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 115 | | Studio / --ba | 588 | $1,485 | $2.53 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 112 | | 1bd / --ba | 639 | $1,580 | $2.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 108 | | 1bd / --ba | 608 | $1,640 | $2.70 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 118 | | 1bd / --ba | 642 | $1,705 | $2.66 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 113 | | 1bd / --ba | 612 | $1,725 | $2.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 116 | | 1bd / --ba | 767 | $1,850 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 114 | | 1bd / --ba | 767 | $1,970 | $2.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 104 | | 1bd / --ba | 733 | $2,075 | $2.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 106 | | 1bd / --ba | 828 | $2,095 | $2.53 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 105 | | 1bd / --ba | 881 | $2,125 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Loud train activity

Freight line 465 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 465 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: WSOR

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Madison, WI notes](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Madison, WI

[City Gables Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/city-gables-apartments-madison-wi/): From $1,495/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 1% above

[Avenir](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/avenir-madison-wi/): ![Avenir apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20420?w=640) From $1,530/mo 5 rating 6 units 0.3 mi away · 3% above

[306 West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/306-west-apartments-madison-wi/): ![306 West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4012?w=640) From $1,925/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 0.5 mi away · 30% above

[The Madison Mark](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/the-madison-mark-madison-wi/): ![The Madison Mark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4007?w=640) From $1,825/mo 3.7 rating 7 units 0.9 mi away · 23% above

[Quarter Row at The Yards](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/quarter-row-at-the-yards-madison-wi/): ![Quarter Row at The Yards apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4019?w=640) From $1,515/mo 4.9 rating 20 units 0.1 mi away · 2% above

[Domain](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/domain-madison-wi/): ![Domain apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20417?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.7 rating 35 units 0.5 mi away · 7% above

### Tenney-Lapham Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tenney-Lapham and across Madison, WI.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/madison-wi/trends/53703/)
