# Caldwell

> Caldwell, Lynn, MA: 53 units from $1,970/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,970, 1BR $2,080, 2BR $2,630.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/caldwell-lynn-ma/

![Caldwell apartments in Lynn, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9688?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026

3.7 (123 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livecaldwell.com/?ilm=obl&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026; availability may have changed since

53

Units Listed

$1,970

Starting at

$2,572

Average

$3,220

Highest

$3.32

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lynn 01901 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/trends/01901/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,970

from $1,970 · 1 units

~537 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,434

from $2,080 · 36 units

~703 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,919

from $2,630 · 16 units

~947 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,568 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,571 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,543 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,540 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,548 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,548 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,557 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,541 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,541 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,541 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,559 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,565 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,565 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,565 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,596 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,600 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,592 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,612 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,619 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,619 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,613 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,627 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,643 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,647 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,647 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,647 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,674 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,662 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,662 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,649 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,649 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,657 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,677 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,662 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,643 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,647 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,647 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,653 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,661 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,661 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,661 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,661 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,644 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,655 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,604 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,600 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,600 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,595 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,594 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,572 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,572 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,583 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,578 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,603 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,603 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,558 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,560 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,579 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,579 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,553 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,556 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,555 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,562 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,561 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,583 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,580 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,577 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,585 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,554 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,539 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,544 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,544 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,561 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,573 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,565 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,578 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,572 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$474K

$5.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

80%

of about 259 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,300

vs $2,572 current asking ($272 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

111 units tracked; 58 assumed leased, 53 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

53

Very high availability

22 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Lynn, MA

Similar

[Mosaic](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/mosaic-lynn-ma/): $1,895

Caldwell

$1,970

[Ocean 650 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/ocean-650-apartments-lynn-ma/): $2,256

[Gibson Point](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/gibson-point-lynn-ma/): $2,300

[Hawthorne Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/hawthorne-commons-lynn-ma/): $2,374

[The Shipwright](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-shipwright-lynn-ma/): $2,450

[Traders Row](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/traders-row-lynn-ma/): $2,485

Comparing this building against 6 similar Lynn, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Lynn, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Lynn, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lynn-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

53 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 3, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 614

$1,970/mo

537 ft² · $3.67/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 219

$2,080/mo

505 ft² · $4.12/ft²

Available: Dec 8, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 223

$2,180/mo

590 ft² · $3.69/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 723

$2,210/mo

590 ft² · $3.75/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 923

$2,230/mo

590 ft² · $3.78/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 614 | | Studio / 1ba | 537 | $1,970 | $3.67 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 219 | | 1bd / 1ba | 505 | $2,080 | $4.12 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 223 | | 1bd / 1ba | 590 | $2,180 | $3.69 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 723 | | 1bd / 1ba | 590 | $2,210 | $3.75 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 923 | | 1bd / 1ba | 590 | $2,230 | $3.78 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 307 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $2,360 | $3.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 407 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $2,365 | $3.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 408 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $2,365 | $3.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 507 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $2,370 | $3.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 707 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $2,385 | $3.64 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 223 ft away · 58 trains/day

- 41 daytime, 17 overnight

- Crossing 223 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MBTA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lynn, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lynn, MA

[Mosaic](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/mosaic-lynn-ma/): ![Mosaic apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-uIEaHn-AQjFZb-M0eVUp-A70pIz7SDoGBvDkG8zSK6XOzJFb9t9SvPbkq2FhPKCGWiUkRQG5wYcD7_EHnyho0YdnSLaTVwQ5L8LQZ4ok2Z2go8REb8odcPUF3tA8_iq3oqXiuWigHIRELafZngn1JUA2s8bxRMHjm4QDz04aeofWB_rlaFQDFDoZglXyb8xYPwaC60EpDH8zo3VsAItORsJBb3zV1MLYUPzNOObJtveiW9UKBZikmMI8SYp5lTn3ZpcckX__dFmlXx5XKS5apUXMILANKjokfoVk6hgkC3Q-wclQBwSJc_RigM7IFWYBc_98A9ZRkDrEIjQJODoWb0K9DQLzEdUFcF9eRF2GzxTHOctHuCZATjJniGDs7aio4A1FSLoVhUAHZ0w7vkxqbcG8rvM8iePPpF8Lss9cc0Rkn3U_bK-XtVreR51LhLD1i1oANBFJUmaXL1sX8WZCfAD2yCfsd3edNkJPI38A3C7XHUebwezo4voUAZ7Vi96c9tvzP-LTdZCeJ53dUDIiVQGl0OERWX1nNLRU9fauIizi5cYj6eX9WdHZ-7yBGbIifIFZ2t?w=640) From $1,895/mo 4.5 rating 51 units 0.3 mi away · 4% below

[Traders Row](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/traders-row-lynn-ma/): ![Traders Row apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9685?w=640) From $2,485/mo 3.6 rating 7 units 3.0 mi away · 26% above

[Hawthorne Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/hawthorne-commons-lynn-ma/): ![Hawthorne Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9695?w=640) From $2,374/mo 4 rating 21 units 3.3 mi away · 21% above

[The Shipwright](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-shipwright-lynn-ma/): ![The Shipwright apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9687?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.9 rating 57 units 1.3 mi away · 24% above

[Ocean 650 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/ocean-650-apartments-lynn-ma/): ![Ocean 650 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9698?w=640) From $2,256/mo 4.1 rating 15 units 3.9 mi away · 15% above

[Gibson Point](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/gibson-point-lynn-ma/): ![Gibson Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9686?w=640) From $2,300/mo 4.6 rating 20 units 1.8 mi away · 17% above

### Lynn 01901 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lynn 01901 and across Lynn, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/trends/01901/)
