# Atwood

> Atwood, Lynn, MA: 15 units from $2,250/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,250, 1BR $2,550, 2BR $3,535.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/atwood-lynn-ma/

![Atwood apartments in Lynn, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9691?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:13 a.m. ET

4.4 (89 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.atwoodsaugus.com/?utm_source=GoogleLocalListing&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=Atwood_GoogleLocalListing)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:13 a.m. ET

15

Units Listed

$2,250

Starting at

$3,102

Average

$4,400

Highest

$3.49

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Saugus 01906 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/trends/01906/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,359

from $2,250 · 3 units

~579 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,801

from $2,550 · 7 units

~779 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,561

from $3,535 · 2 units

~1,154 sqft avg

3 Bed

$4,242

from $4,050 · 3 units

~1,275 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 3,254 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,231 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,231 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,238 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,238 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,151 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,151 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,151 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,151 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,154 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,154 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,154 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,154 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,200 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,118 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,124 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,124 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,151 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,151 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,116 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,089 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,089 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,089 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,109 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,109 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,122 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,191 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,191 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,191 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,069 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,069 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,069 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,077 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,077 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,176 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,168 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,237 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,189 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,189 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,189 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,189 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,190 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,190 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,192 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,201 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,194 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,201 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,171 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,177 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,177 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,126 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,126 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,136 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,148 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,101 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,122 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,036 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,032 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,032 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3,035 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,023 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,023 |
| 2026-10-18 | 3,023 |
| 2026-10-20 | 3,058 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,027 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,023 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,023 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,027 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,027 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,102 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,102 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,102 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,102 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,102 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$108K/mo

from 35 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,074

vs $3,102 current asking ($28 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

50 units tracked; 35 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Lynn, MA

Similar

[BLVD at Revere Beach](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/blvd-at-revere-beach-lynn-ma/): $2,024

Atwood

$2,250

[Ocean 650 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/ocean-650-apartments-lynn-ma/): $2,256

[Gibson Point](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/gibson-point-lynn-ma/): $2,300

[The Shipwright](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-shipwright-lynn-ma/): $2,450

[Avalon Saugus](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/avalon-saugus-lynn-ma/): $2,461

[The Landing at Vinnin Square](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-landing-at-vinnin-square-lynn-ma/): $2,808

Comparing this building against 6 similar Lynn, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Lynn, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Lynn, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lynn-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio Unit 3

$2,250/mo

563 ft² · $4.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 14

$2,400/mo

585 ft² · $4.10/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio Unit 6

$2,426/mo

589 ft² · $4.12/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 2

$2,550/mo

776 ft² · $3.29/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 4

$2,695/mo

696 ft² · $3.87/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3 | | Studio / --ba | 563 | $2,250 | $4.00 | -- | |
| 14 | | Studio / --ba | 585 | $2,400 | $4.10 | -- | |
| 6 | | Studio / --ba | 589 | $2,426 | $4.12 | -- | |
| 2 | | 1bd / --ba | 776 | $2,550 | $3.29 | -- | |
| 4 | | 1bd / --ba | 696 | $2,695 | $3.87 | -- | |
| 7 | | 1bd / --ba | 696 | $2,725 | $3.92 | -- | |
| 11 | | 1bd / --ba | 770 | $2,799 | $3.64 | -- | |
| 9 | | 1bd / --ba | 793 | $2,857 | $3.60 | -- | |
| 10 | | 1bd / --ba | 836 | $2,958 | $3.54 | -- | |
| 13 | | 1bd / --ba | 887 | $3,023 | $3.41 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lynn, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lynn, MA

[Avalon Saugus](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/avalon-saugus-lynn-ma/): ![Avalon Saugus apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-vSGoofKMjV_x_iHoeBgc-FBTyQp4k12WfV8jPzNrd6CksGrJzwZBzvIhRRtGRVANQVBCognfqid4ZgxAQSs-xP2EZuqJ5f_JPA4Qx1iFN3cTVkysB6IBqUOBfnIt1jhd5_0QdUlDEGaMN3Ej5eJX8NCQPfgVOKlZxDHX_CCaIzhh6k7RlxQ_aDHRS1Ft0rVN-OngeExG50yWO-2SRLj5XsHSOKkkemA7fIfyzikex1Kubtl9bSQboITkwDQhGn3zJDt6cSFKGVKQ94G8W-qNa7ciaHeMK8O43iRFoNN3XwnLIPxVxJUkgvLXKXuFrdlr4hyMYKeVxbykNW3JwH18cZRO9V0cticfoBrJkdK2l2LFJ9Ri5JrAYNBx63ZJKsJZIrQPfNsKutLmgDrmAKwm4V-4gQs66p30p0DLtxYUHTtitiFx-itk3ULdG3yvhjNnpfDQD-N_Lpq4JDixbc2Id1VS6HIB2MiHKnl-V1Kemfd-J9-ChF6vmcYu-uamY8UpB7OmQR61ZjkN7uk8vBofFdDgZ0UkpAq3fPZhf40YQX3R8aLKQehvU_PnrIEuQ3guHA1xF6?w=640) From $2,461/mo 4.9 rating 27 units 0.4 mi away · 9% above

[Gibson Point](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/gibson-point-lynn-ma/): ![Gibson Point apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9686?w=640) From $2,300/mo 4.6 rating 20 units 3.4 mi away · 2% above

[The Shipwright](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-shipwright-lynn-ma/): ![The Shipwright apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9687?w=640) From $2,450/mo 4.9 rating 56 units 3.4 mi away · 9% above

[BLVD at Revere Beach](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/blvd-at-revere-beach-lynn-ma/): ![BLVD at Revere Beach apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9696?w=640) From $2,024/mo 4.1 rating 16 units 4.0 mi away · 10% below

[The Landing at Vinnin Square](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/the-landing-at-vinnin-square-lynn-ma/): ![The Landing at Vinnin Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9693?w=640) From $2,808/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 5.7 mi away · 25% above

[Ocean 650 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/ocean-650-apartments-lynn-ma/): ![Ocean 650 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9698?w=640) From $2,256/mo 4.1 rating 15 units 4.2 mi away · Similar rent

### Saugus 01906 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Saugus 01906 and across Lynn, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lynn-ma/trends/01906/)
