# York Apartments

> York Apartments, Lowell, MA: 3 units from $2,030/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,030, 2BR from $2,130.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/york-apartments-lowell-ma/

![York Apartments apartments in Lowell, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6409?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 1:57 a.m. ET

[Official Website](https://www.yorklowell.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 1:57 a.m. ET

3

Units Listed

$2,030

Starting at

$2,115

Average

$2,185

Highest

$3.02

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Highlands rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/trends/01851/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,030

from $2,030 · 1 units

~650 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,158

from $2,130 · 2 units

~725 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,097 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,170 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,157 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,243 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,243 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,243 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,243 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,243 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,250 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,218 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,218 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,218 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,218 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,218 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,223 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,223 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,223 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,223 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,223 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,218 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,113 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,113 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,113 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,113 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,113 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,880 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,037 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,037 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,037 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,037 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,037 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,037 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,037 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,068 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,111 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,111 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,118 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,019 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,158 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,158 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,115 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,115 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #159-11 · One Bedroom: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-03T00:50:39Z | 1,955 |
| 2026-11-06T04:41:07Z | 2,030 |
| 2026-11-08T10:30:50.382Z | 2,030 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Lowell, MA

Similar

[Heritage Properties - Meadow Lane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/heritage-properties-meadow-lane-apartments-lowell-ma/): $1,850

York Apartments

$2,030

Comparing this building against 1 similar Lowell, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Lowell, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Lowell, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lowell-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 159-11

$2,030/mo

650 ft² · $3.12/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 15, 2027

Up $75 since Nov 6 (was $1,955)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 159-07

$2,130/mo

725 ft² · $2.94/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 159-02

$2,185/mo

725 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 159-11 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $2,030 Starting base rent | $3.12 | Jan 15, 2027 | Up $75 since Nov 6 |
| 159-07 | | 2bd / 1ba | 725 | $2,130 Starting base rent | $2.94 | -- | |
| 159-02 | | 2bd / 1ba | 725 | $2,185 Starting base rent | $3.01 | -- | |

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,502 ft away · 4 trains/day

- 2 daytime, 2 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: CSX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lowell, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Princeton Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/dracut-ma/princeton-reserve-dracut-ma/): ![Princeton Reserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6407?w=640) From $2,105/mo 4.3 rating 6 units Dracut, MA · 2.2 mi away · 4% above

[Heritage Properties - Meadow Lane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/heritage-properties-meadow-lane-apartments-lowell-ma/): ![Heritage Properties - Meadow Lane Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6405?w=640) From $1,850/mo 3.5 rating 2 units 2.0 mi away · 9% below

[Princeton at Mount Vernon](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ma/princeton-at-mount-vernon-lawrence-ma/): ![Princeton at Mount Vernon apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9773?w=640) From $1,650/mo 4.3 rating 4 units Lawrence, MA · 11 mi away · 19% below

### Highlands Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Highlands and across Lowell, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lowell-ma/trends/01851/)
