# Strata Apartments

> Strata Apartments, Logan, UT: 14 units from $1,535/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,535, 2BR $1,675, 3BR $1,905.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/strata-apartments-logan-ut/

![Strata Apartments apartments in Logan, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17659?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 9:50 p.m. MT

4.8 (278 reviews) [Official Website](http://stratalogan.com/) [(435) 562-1500](tel:%28435%29 562-1500)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 9:50 p.m. MT

14

Units Listed

$1,535

Starting at

$1,841

Average

$2,205

Highest

$1.61

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Logan 84321 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/trends/84321/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,535

from $1,535 · 1 units

~799 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,790

from $1,675 · 2 units

~1,100 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,055

from $1,905 · 2 units

~1,359 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,838

from $1,535 · 9 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,843 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,847 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,845 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,845 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,845 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,845 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,843 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,841 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,841 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,841 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,841 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,841 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$11K/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,900

vs $1,841 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

20 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Logan 84321

Neighborhood

[Borden Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/borden-lofts-logan-ut/): $709

[Meadows at Homestead Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/meadows-at-homestead-apartments-logan-ut/): $1,168

[L59](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/l59-logan-ut/): $1,219

[Seasons on Mill Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/seasons-on-mill-creek-logan-ut/): $1,219

[Riverwalk Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/riverwalk-apartments-logan-ut/): $1,292

[Falls at Riverwoods Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/falls-at-riverwoods-apartments-townhomes-logan-ut/): $1,419

Strata Apartments

$1,535

Comparing 7 apartments in Logan 84321. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Logan 84321 rent trends on the Logan, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Logan, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=logan-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,535/mo

799 ft² · $1.92/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$1,535/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$1,535/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,675/mo

954 ft² · $1.76/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$1,675/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 799 | $1,535 | $1.92 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,535 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,535 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 954 | $1,675 | $1.76 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,675 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,675 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,258 | $1,905 | $1.51 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,905 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,245 | $1,905 | $1.53 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,905 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,254 ft away · 2 trains/day

- Daytime only (2 trains)

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Logan, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Logan, UT

[Falls at Riverwoods Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/falls-at-riverwoods-apartments-townhomes-logan-ut/): ![Falls at Riverwoods Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17653?w=640) From $1,419/mo 4.1 rating 20 units 2.3 mi away · 8% below

[Seasons on Mill Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/seasons-on-mill-creek-logan-ut/): ![Seasons on Mill Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17652?w=640) From $1,219/mo 4.8 rating 12 units 2.7 mi away · 21% below

[L59](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/l59-logan-ut/): ![L59 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17647?w=640) From $1,219/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 2.7 mi away · 21% below

[Meadows at Homestead Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/meadows-at-homestead-apartments-logan-ut/): ![Meadows at Homestead Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17660?w=640) From $1,168/mo 3.7 rating 7 units 2.9 mi away · 24% below

[Foothill Lofts Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/foothill-lofts-apartments-townhomes-logan-ut/): ![Foothill Lofts Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17656?w=640) From $1,589/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 5.0 mi away · 4% above

### Logan 84321 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Logan 84321 and across Logan, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/logan-ut/trends/84321/)
